Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brassey's, Washington, D.C., 1998
ISBN 10: 1574881744 ISBN 13: 9781574881745
Librería: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. xvii, 245 pages : illustrations. Binding fresh, corners sharp, light wear to head and foot of spine; contents as new. Edgecurl to dust jacket. 520 grams.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Friends of the University of Iowa Libraries, 1978
ISBN 10: 0874140102 ISBN 13: 9780874140101
Librería: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Tall blue hard cover. first edition 466 pages. Author served in the 129th Illinois, Sherman's army, letters to his wife mostly written during the Atlanta campaign. A very good copy, tight clean and unmarked, issued without jacket. Shelf C.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Friends of the University of Iowa Libraries, 1978
ISBN 10: 0874140102 ISBN 13: 9780874140101
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ as Issued. A beautiful, crisp, clean hardcover in fine condition. No dust jacket, as issued. We are a brick-and-mortar store and sell our own inventory.
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Faded cover with uneven fading. ; 466 pages.
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Faded cover with uneven fading. ; 466 pages.
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 466 pages.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Friends of the University of Iowa Libraries, 1978
ISBN 10: 0874140102 ISBN 13: 9780874140101
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Gilt titles on gray cloth.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Friends of the University of Iowa Libraries, 1978
ISBN 10: 0874140102 ISBN 13: 9780874140101
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. clean, unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Friends of the University of Iowa Libraries, 1978
ISBN 10: 0874140102 ISBN 13: 9780874140101
Librería: Big Boy Fine Books & Collectibles, Indialantic, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Tight binding. 1978 hardcover edition published by Friends of the University of Iowa Libraries. Clean pages with no writing or markings. Light page toning present consistent with age. Minor shelf wear to boards. Overall clean, well-preserved copy. Please Zoom Photos.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Friends of the University of Iowa Libraries
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Friends of the University of Iow, 1978
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Publicado por Univ. Iowa Libraries, 1978
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 466 pages.
Publicado por Miller Books, Alhambra, CA, 1969
Librería: Saddlebag Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlue Buckram-Hardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Culver, Larry Ilustrador. First Edition. Very Good + in Very Good- jacket "Collection of 18 original fables filled with humor and affection, " and ending in a moral lesson. Awarded the Gold Medal by the International Poets' Shrine for excellence in literature. Book has minimal wear to top and bottom of spine; the rest is near fine, with gold cover lettering still bright. Dust jacket has some tears and small pieces missing, as well as some minor wear and soiling. Overall a fine solid copy. Dust jacket in protective archival mylar covering. 72 pp. Guaranteed satisfaction; booksellers since 1982.
Librería: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Dust jacket in place. Binding is tight and square. Contents are crisp, clean, complete and undamaged. Book is like new in all respects. Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in a Fine jacket. 1st Printing. 303pp 4to.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,45
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Friends of the University of Iowa Libraries, U.S.A., 1978
ISBN 10: 0874140102 ISBN 13: 9780874140101
Librería: Invicta Books P.B.F.A., Builth Wells, POWYS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 467 pages some light foxing to the top edge of the pages.
EUR 24,78
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Iowa Libraries, 2011
ISBN 10: 0984037802 ISBN 13: 9780984037803
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 34,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 490 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.11 inches. In Stock.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,16
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hudson Hills, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 1555951422 ISBN 13: 9781555951429
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Clean, as new copy with DJ in as new condition. BP/American Art/Art Collections.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Da Capo Paperback/Published by Da Capo Press, Inc./A Subsidiary of Plenum Publishing Corporation, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0306802716 ISBN 13: 9780306802713
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. John Gray (Photo of Fritz Lang); Joseph del Gaudio Design Group, Inc. (Cover Design); Culver Pictures (Photo of Peter Lorre in M (Cover Photo) Ilustrador. This Translation Copyright © Martin Seck. 416 pp. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially and virtually flawless copy with crisp pages, spotlessly clean text, and very light shelf wear.
Librería: Bananafish Books, New Holland, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Dust jacket with minor shelfwear and mild rubbing.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,12
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Friends of the University of Iowa Libraries, 1978
ISBN 10: 0874140102 ISBN 13: 9780874140101
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Friends of University of Iowa Libraries, Iowa City, IA, 1978
ISBN 10: 0874140102 ISBN 13: 9780874140101
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Presumed first edition/first printing. xxii, 466, [1] p. Illustrations. Maps. Notes. Index. Index by John N. Schacht. Good. No dust jacket. Boards has slight outward curve.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 12,90
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. A Documentary History of Recent Dissensions in the District Medical Society | of the County of Hudson, N.J. | Joseph E. Culver | Taschenbuch | 48 S. | Englisch | 2020 | hansebooks | EAN 9783337914967 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.