Joseph a ball (225 resultados)
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. First edition, first printing of this collection of 15 short mystery stories. Featured are Hot Corpse by Patricia Rosemoor, Headlines by Darwyn Jones, Poly by Frank Crist, Atonement by A.C. Frieden, Category Five by Marc Paoletti, A Matter of Perspective by Ric Hess, Funny in a Dark Sort Of Way by Ma…rcus Sakey, Running Back by Dana Kaye, Third Eye Dark by Jamie Freveletti, Sons of the Devil by Alverne De'Jesus Ball, Honey Makes Up Her Mind by Sarah Calfree, Tabula Rasa by Joseph C. Marceau, Burying the Past by Megan Campbell, The Mathematics of Regret by Sharon Doering, Curandera by Julia Borcherts. In fine unread condition.

MIKE SHAYNE MYSTERY MAGAZINE: February, Feb. 1985
Mike Shayne Mystery (Brett Halliday; Mike Taylor; Stewart Street; Joseph A. Sekelsky; Mel Washburn; Alan Warren; Michael Bracken; Lane Marsh; Richard Connolly; John Ball)
Editorial: Renown Publications, NY 1985
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 1,79
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Reading Copy. Vol. 49, no. 2. Edited by Charles E. Fritch. Cover art by Pecorar for "The Quick and the Dead" (novel) by Brett Halliday. Includes "The "B" Murders" (novelt) by Mike Taylor; "Music Man" (novelet) by Stewart Street; "The Charm Bracelet" by Joseph A. Sekelsky; "Sweet Sister" by Mel Washburn; "Smithe…reens" by Alan Warren; "A Matter of Policy" by Michael Bracken; "A Delicate Situation" by Lane Marsh. Features: "Purloined Letter" (art quiz) by Richard Connolly; "Stiff Competition" (book reviews) by John Ball. Partial label and associated pulls on front; edge and corner wear; stress crack; 1" tear at upper edge of rear cover; tanning. Reading copy. Magazine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Silicon Valley
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,82
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.

- Tapa blanda
- Firmado
Librería: Bookworks, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookworks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,82
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. SIGNED by Eric R. Ball and Joseph LiPuma with a gift inscription on the title page. Fine copy and contents. Signed by Author(s).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 6,17
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2012. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2012. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net pr…ice to charity organizations.

Operator Theory, Analytic Functions, Matrices and Electrical Engineering
Helton, J. William; Johnson, Charles R.; Ball, Joseph A.; Palmer, John N.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Providence, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Amer Mathematical Society. 1987. 1987
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Scot, mansfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Scot
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Book size about 7 by 10 inches with some 134 pages. Bound in white wraps with blue lettering. Book number 68 in the Conference Board of the Mathematical Sciences Regional Conference Series in Mathematics. Book moderately bumped at upper right corner right through the book; tiny chip a…t spine bottom. But for these flaws a book with very slight wear. VERY GOOD+ Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.
Editorial: The Readers Digest Association, Pleasantville, New York 1959
- Tapa dura
Librería: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, Estados Unidos de AmericaJames Lasseter, Jr
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 11,17
Envío por EUR 6,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. None. First Edition. 574 pages, book is clean & binding is tight. This work may have been read once and has spent the rest of its life on the bookshelf. A very nice copy.

The Magic Magazine For All Magicians June 1954 (Freddie Harris on cover) / C Haigh "A Card Switch" / Frederick Barlow "Pencil Thro' Handkerchief" / Eddie Joseph "Transmigration" / Phoa Yan Tiong "A Finish To A Sponge Ball Routine" / Len Belcher "The Genii's Cave / Johnny Geddes "Car Stolen"
Max Andrews (Editor) / C Haigh "A Card Switch" / Frederick Barlow "Pencil Thro' Handkerchief" / Eddie Joseph "Transmigration" / Phoa Yan Tiong "A Finish To A Sponge Ball Routine" / Len Belcher "The Genii's Cave / Johnny Geddes "Car Stolen"
Editorial: Max Andrews 1954
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,38
Envío por EUR 12,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 32 pages. Illustrated. C Haigh "A Card Switch" / Frederick Barlow "Pencil Thro' Handkerchief" / Eddie Joseph "Transmigration" / Phoa Yan Tiong "A Finish To A Sponge Ball Routine" / Len Belcher "The Genii's Cave / Johnny Geddes "Car Stolen" (VM10).
Más imágenesLured Lot of Two 8 x 10 Stills 1947 George Sabders & Charles Coburn!
Directed by Doulgas Sirk / Starring George Sanders ("His alibi was clever. and she was very, very beautiful, too!"), Lucille Ball ("How far would she go to trap a killer. or any other man?"), Charles Coburn ("Eight beautiful girls on his mind . and all of them quite dead!"), Boris Karloff ("What does he seek as he prowls mysteriously through the night?"), Sir Cedric Hardwicke ("Was he the artist who drew 8 beautiful girls to their deaths?"), Joseph Calleia, Alan Mowbray, and George Zucco
Editorial: United Artists 1947
- Foto
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,81
Envío por EUR 7,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Good. A lot of two good or better original release 8 x 10 stills. Photographic Image.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cham, Birkhäuser. 2014
Serie: Operator Theory: Advances and Applications, Libro 86 de 132. Libro 86 de 132 - Operator Theory: Advances and Applications
- Tapa dura
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, AlemaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
vi, 256 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 47,80
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 624 52:B&W 6.14 x 9.21in or 234 x 156mm (Royal 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 53,85
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 624.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoPrior Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 32,24
Envío por EUR 25,50Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. A firm and square hardback with sharp corners and strong joints, just showing a few very minor rubs. Hence a non-text page has a small 'damaged' stamp. Despite such this book is actually in nearly new condition and appears unread. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and tight. Also,…no pen-marks and not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Now offered for sale at a very sensible price.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 48,96
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 624.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 74,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
The Yucatan Affair. The Work of Raoul Ch. De Thuin, Philatelic Counterfeiter.
Arias, Joseph A.; Ball, Charles I. et al [A Specialist Editorial Staff.]
Editorial: The American Philatelic Society, State College, PA 1980
- Tapa dura
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 25,09
Envío por EUR 21,67Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Second Printing. 523pp, appendices, bw ills. Or grey cloth titled in metallic green. Book plate on front free endpaper, otherwise excellent. For five decades de Thuin created counterfeit philatellic items from his base in Yucatan. Known 'in philatelic work' from 1916 he peaked between 1958 and 1…964. In order to shut him down The American Philatelic Society negotiated to buy his entire operation. The material, consisting of many thousands of items, took seven years to organise and to produce this book. A valuable reference to philatelists. Size: 4to.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 69,60
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 57,34
Envío por EUR 17,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
PF. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Heron Books 1981
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books and Bobs, Swansea, Reino UnidoBooks and Bobs
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 41,79
Envío por EUR 34,20Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. FREE U.K. Shipping. FAMILY Business. FIRST Class Service, 1981 Hardback edition, no dust jacket. Excellent condition. Several Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Heron books in stock.Read Aug 1992 written in ink on adjacent page to title page. Alec Ball; H.M. Brock; A.gilbert; Gilbert Holiday; Sidn…ey Paget; Wal Paget; Joseph Simpson; Arthur Twidles; Frank Wiles (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 79,96
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 620.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2007
Serie: Operator Theory: Advances and Applications, Libro 25 de 132. Libro 25 de 132 - Operator Theory: Advances and Applications
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 86,31
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. vi + 338 1st Edition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2007
Serie: Operator Theory: Advances and Applications, Libro 25 de 132. Libro 25 de 132 - Operator Theory: Advances and Applications
- Tapa dura
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 84,81
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. vi + 338.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Birkhäuser 2012
Serie: Operator Theory: Advances and Applications, Libro 66 de 132. Libro 66 de 132 - Operator Theory: Advances and Applications
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 94,66
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 83,56
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 620 pages. 8.80x6.00x1.40 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Birkhäuser 2007
Serie: Operator Theory: Advances and Applications, Libro 25 de 132. Libro 25 de 132 - Operator Theory: Advances and Applications
- Tapa dura
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, Estados Unidos de AmericaRomtrade Corp.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 108,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Birkhäuser 2007
Serie: Operator Theory: Advances and Applications, Libro 25 de 132. Libro 25 de 132 - Operator Theory: Advances and Applications
- Tapa dura
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasi6 International
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 108,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Birkhäuser, Basel 2010
Serie: Operator Theory: Advances and Applications, Libro 56 de 132. Libro 56 de 132 - Operator Theory: Advances and Applications
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, AlemaniaAntiquariat Renner OHG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 60,00
Envío por EUR 45,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Proceedings of the XIXth International Workshop on Operator Theory and its Applications, College of William and Mary, 2008. 2 vols. Basel, Birkhäuser (2010) gr.8°. XXVIII, 600; IX, 444 p. Hardbound. (top-edge slightly stained, otherwise in very good condition).- Operator Theory. Advances and Appli…cations, 202.- I: Operators, Matrices and Analytic Functions. II: Systems and Mathematical Physics.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, Estados Unidos de AmericaRomtrade Corp.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 113,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasi6 International
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 113,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.