Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 09.10.2008., 2008
ISBN 10: 0521880629 ISBN 13: 9780521880626
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. 1st ed. 352 S. Very good condition. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 930 15,2 x 2,1 x 22,9 cm, Hardcover with dustjacket.
Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Reino Unido
EUR 15,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1sty edition. 8vo. xvi + 329pp. + adverts. Maps. Very good in original boards and pictorial d/w. with black spine lettered in white and yellow. Cambridge Studies in Early Modern British History. ISBN 9780521880626 US$18.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Great Britain, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521880629 ISBN 13: 9780521880626
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New in As New dust jacket. 329 pages. "This was a crucial period in the development of canon law and Jorg Peltzer offers the first analysis to bring together legal theory and practice, local custom and politics." black line on top edge of pages. ; 6 1/4 x 9 1/4 ".
Publicado por Schnell & Steiner,, 2013
ISBN 10: 3795426456 ISBN 13: 9783795426453
Librería: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, Alemania
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoZustand: gut Hardcover ohne Umschlag, Cover illustriert / leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521880629 ISBN 13: 9780521880626
Librería: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,27
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 18,71
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Munich, Beck 2016.; 432pp,35 pls, 8 maps., 2016
Librería: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Reino Unido
EUR 14,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Cloth, dw, VG; inscr to 'Dear Richard [Sharpe], a view from the continent.'.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 19,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Librería: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,13
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. 1st.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107406234 ISBN 13: 9781107406230
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107406234 ISBN 13: 9781107406230
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 39,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781107406230.
Publicado por Ostfildern, Thorbecke 2015.; 240pp., 2015
Librería: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Cloth, dw; VG. Inscr by Peltzer to John [Gillingham]; few light pencil marks.
EUR 24,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 47,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. ~Robust packaging. All UK orders trackable, others on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. Hardback. Size: 360pp. With dustwrapper. No ownership marks.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107406234 ISBN 13: 9781107406230
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 54,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 16,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke. Als Pfalzgrafen bei Rhein etablierten sich die Wittelsbacher unter den Kurfursten des romisch-deutschen Reichs und pragten in der Folge ganz wesentlich seine Geschicke. In der Pfalzgrafschaft selbst setzten die rheinischen Wittelsbacher seit 1329 entscheidende, noch heute spurbare Akzente: Heidelberg entwickelte sich zur Residenzstadt, die Heidelberger Universitat war eine wittelsbachische Grundung. Der Sammelband veroffentlicht 20 Beitrage renommierter Fachleute, die Anfang 2012 auf einer wissenschaftlichen Tagung neueste Forschungsergebnisse diskutierten. Diese Tagung (in Zusammenarbeit mit dem Institut fur frankisch-pfalzische Geschichte der Universitat Heidelberg und der ERC-Forschungsgruppe RANK, Universitat Heidelberg) pragte die Konzeption der 2. Ausstellung der Lander Baden-Wurttemberg, Rheinland-Pfalz und Hessen ,Die Wittelsbacher am Rhein. Die Kurpfalz und Europa". Diese wird ab September 2013 im Mannheimer Museum Zeughaus der Reiss-Engelhorn-Museen und im Barockschloss Mannheim gezeigt.
Librería: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Never read, no marks or highlights in the text. Our copy is a new hardback, with printed covers, showing light shelfwear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 09.10.2008., 2008
ISBN 10: 0521880629 ISBN 13: 9780521880626
Librería: Die Wortfreunde - Antiquariat Wirthwein Matthias Wirthwein, Mannheim, Alemania
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAuflage: 1. 352 Seiten Mit kurzer Widmung von J. Peltzer an einen dt. Kollegen. Sehr gut erhalten, mit Schutzumschlag. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 693 15,2 x 2,1 x 22,9 cm, OPp, Gebundene Ausgabe.
EUR 72,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. This volume is the outcome of the concluding final conference of the research project RANK. In an interdisciplinary approach, scholars from England, Germany and France representing the fields of history, art history, archaeology and ethnology analyse how rank developed in Medieval Europe between 500 and 1500. In a total of fourteen contributions, the factors that constituted aristocratic rank and how such rank was communicated are discussed. Focusing on the Carolingian Empire, England, France and the Holy Roman Empire, the essays also provide some insights into regional variations concerning the definition of rank across the centuries. In an interdisciplinary approach, scholars from England, Germany and France representing the fields of history, art history, archaeology and ethnology analyze how rank developed in Medieval Europe between 500 and 1500. In a total of fourteen contributions, the factors that constituted aristocratic rank and how such rank was communica Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, New York, NY, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521880629 ISBN 13: 9780521880626
Librería: Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 329+ pages, 8vo. Minor shelfwear. Tightly bound, no marks. Volume is in Near Fine condition.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. KlappentextDie Künstlerin Maya Schweizer arbeitet an neuen audiovisuellen Erzählweisen, an Formen der Bild-Text-Montage, die YouTube näher stehen als dem Kino. Ausgangspunkt sind meist alltägliche Situationen, die sie.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Academy [&] Liverpool University Press, 2025. 9781836245919, 2025
ISBN 10: 1836245912 ISBN 13: 9781836245919
Librería: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 59,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edn. 8vo. Original laminated pictorial boards (Fine). Pp. xii + 310, with b&w illus (no inscriptions).
EUR 34,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press CUP, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107406234 ISBN 13: 9781107406230
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,14
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 352.
EUR 28,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 32,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 3., aktualisierte edition. German language. 8.70x5.59x1.42 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Thorbecke Jan Verlag Nov 2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 3799521003 ISBN 13: 9783799521000
Librería: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware -Die reichhaltige Überlieferung zu den Pfalzgrafen Friedrich I. 'der Siegreiche' (1425 - 1476) und Philipp 'der Aufrichtige' (1448 - 1508) ist bislang nur unzureichend erschlossen. Ein von der DFG gefördertes Projekt ermöglicht die Erschließung und Online-Bereitstellung von ca. 7.000 Urkunden dieser bedeutenden spätmittelalterlichen Fürsten. Im vorliegenden Band präsentieren Mitarbeiter verschiedener Landes- und Staatsarchive sowie Historiker der Universität Heidelberg erste Ergebnisse und zukünftige Forschungsmöglichkeiten, die sich aus der Beschäftigung mit den Urkunden ergeben und auf einer wissenschaftlichen Tagung am 24. und 25. Oktober 2023 in Karlsruhe diskutiert wurden. 172 pp. Deutsch.