Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por OSS International Press, Oakton, VA, 2003
ISBN 10: 0971566127 ISBN 13: 9780971566125
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg-. 2nd ptg. Dame Pauline Neville-Jones, foreword. Includes papers from the IDL/NISA Conference on Peacekeeping & Intelligence held in The Hague on Nov. 11-16, 2002. 526pp including index + ads for other titles; interior clean & tight; corners lightly bumped; color photo on dust jacket. Hardcover (dj).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por OSS International Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0971566127 ISBN 13: 9780971566125
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780971566125.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 14,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 14,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por OSS International Press, Oakton, VA, 2003
ISBN 10: 0971566127 ISBN 13: 9780971566125
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. x, 532pp, index, references. Or boards in jacket. Review copy with publishers material loosely inserted. The role of intelligence services in peacekeeping. Size: 8vo.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued, 192 pages; as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por JOHN WILEY & SONS, NEW YORK, 1973
ISBN 10: 047120305X ISBN 13: 9780471203056
Librería: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dust jacket. 4to, Figures, Ex-Lib, Edgewear, Shelfwear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0231076037 ISBN 13: 9780231076036
Librería: Spegelglas, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 18,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Soft covers. Text in English. XIII+475 pp. Condition: Near Fine.
Publicado por New York: The New York Quarterly, 1971
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 144pp, printed wrappers. Impressive literary review from 1971 New York, includes an interview with Allen Ginsberg, a 25-page section on Black Poets in New York, and work by Robert Lax, Muriel Rukeyser, et al. Unmarked copy, light wear. Not Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mets & Schilt Amsterdam, 2008
ISBN 10: 905330620X ISBN 13: 9789053306208
Librería: Antiquariaat Fenix, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 15.5 x 15.5 cm. [48] pp. Orange silk binding. Illustrated in b/w and colour.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press OUP, 2011
ISBN 10: 0199753989 ISBN 13: 9780199753987
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Herder and Herder, New York, New York, 1970
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 160 pp. Concilium: Religion in the Seventies. Volume 058: Canon Law. LCC: 74129757 Good condition; ex-library (stamps on initial pages and on endpapers).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0199753989 ISBN 13: 9780199753987
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 34,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Wageningen : Uitgeverij de Uitbuyt, 1979
ISBN 10: 9062603068 ISBN 13: 9789062603060
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, geïllustreerd met enkele foto's in z/w, 8vo.
Publicado por Wageningen : Uitgeverij de Uitbuyt, 1979
ISBN 10: 9062603068 ISBN 13: 9789062603060
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, geïllustreerd met enkele foto's in z/w, 8vo.
Publicado por Omni Publications International, New York, 1981
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Periodical. Cover art by Michael Parkes. Quarto. Illustrated. Stapled pictorial wrappers. Tiny nicks at the spine ends, near fine. Includes: "Why Man Explores" an essay by Ray Bradbury, Arthur C. Clarke, Norman Cousins, James A. Michener, Philip Morrison and Carl Sagan, "Forever" a short story by Damon Knight, "Witches" (excerpt) short fiction by Erica Jong with art by H.R. Giger, "The Soul-Painter and the Shapeshifter" a novelette by Robert Silverberg "Cosmic Surrealism" an essay by Frederick C. Durant, III, and more.
Publicado por Flushing, NY: The Paris Review, 1977
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. Near VG. 8vo, 200pp, printed wrappers. Another great issue of this essential postwar literary magazine. Includes interviews with Jessamyn West and Marquerite Young, a 38-page memoir of Alfred Chester by Norman Glass, artwork by Marcia Resnick, other great content. Unmarked copy, a bit of outer spotting and wear. Not Signed.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 16,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Publicado por Herder and Herder, New York, New York, 1970
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good condition. 160 pp. Concilium: Religion in the Seventies. Volume 058: Canon Law. LCC: 74129757.
Publicado por Amsterdam : Mets & Schilt, 2006
ISBN 10: 9053304924 ISBN 13: 9789053304921
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 13,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Originele halflinnen band, geà llustreerd met (paginagrote) foto's in z/w, 4to.; Kleine beschadigingen rand zijkant voorplat.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 20,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Amsterdam: Thesis,1993. Paperback. x,166 pp. (Tinbergen Institute Research Series, 57). Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789051702279. Keywords : ECONOMICS, econometrics.
Publicado por Flushing, NY: The Paris Review, 1974
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 176pp, printed wrappers. Another substantive issue of this essential postwar literary magazine. Includes an interview with Gore Vidal, a portfolio of drawings by William Wegman (with a brief interview), and writing by Aram Saroyan, Erica Jong, et al. Tight, unmarked copy with rubbing to front cover. Not Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0199379238 ISBN 13: 9780199379231
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0199379238 ISBN 13: 9780199379231
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Rotterdam : Diafragma, 2010
ISBN 10: 9490631019 ISBN 13: 9789490631017
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Van Arkel, Freek; De Hartogh, Robert; Kruger, Dolf; Laupman, Maarten Ilustrador. Originele gepreegde blauwe linnen band, stofomslag, geà llustreerd met veel foto's in kleur en z/w, vierkant (circa 18x18cm). Inclusief DVD in mapje voorin.; Nog in uitgeversfolie.