Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rizzoli (1997), New York, NY, 1997
ISBN 10: 0847820262 ISBN 13: 9780847820269
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth w/DJ. Condición: VG/VG. Photgraphs(Color & B&W) Ilustrador. First American Edition. New York, NY: Rizzoli. VG/VG. (1997). First American Edition. Cloth w/DJ. Folio, 159 pp., shelfwear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Author Published, Eagle River, MI, 1997
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. CIVIL WAR. (14)194pp. Reading list. Many photos. SIGNED by Jones. Scarce. Large 4to. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Author Published, Eagle River, MI, 1997
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. CIVIL WAR. Ink inscription SIGNED by the author. (14)194pp. Reading list. Many photos. Scarce. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Author Published, Eagle River, MI, 1997
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. CIVIL WAR. (14)194pp. Reading list. Many photos. Scarce. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Publicado por Novello & Co Ltd, 1976
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 80 pages. Illustrated. Leslie Sheppard "The Prolific George Craske (1795-1888)" / S S Dale "Contemporary Cello Concerti XXXIX: Georges Enesco and Alun Hoddinott" / Robert Lewin "Arthur W Dykes" / M B Stanfield "The Importance Of Scale Practice" / C A Hoing "Mainly Acout Violas (3)" / Arthur W Dykes "Brands" / Julian Lloyd Webber "The Cello Music Of Frank Bridge" / Simon Collins "Itzhak Perlman" / Nelson Jeffery "Now And Then Or Recollections Of A Semi-Pro" / Sir Thomas Armstrong "The London Junior Orchestra's Fiftieth year" / Adrienne Jones "U.S. Orchestra Leader Finds Rare Australian Violin" (M23/1).
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0814324509 ISBN 13: 9780814324509
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Stated First edition with full number line. Tight and clean. NOT ex-library. Exterior looks great, spine is uncreased. An all-around excellent copy. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, 2008
ISBN 10: 0300138970 ISBN 13: 9780300138979
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover w/DJ. Condición: Very Good/Very Good. Black & White/Color Illus., & B&W Photos Ilustrador. First Edition. New Haven, CT: Yale University Press. Very Good/Very Good. 2008. First Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. 4to., 207 pp., dust jacket very light shelf wear to edges and corners, otherwise very good; cover very light shelf wear to edges and corners, otherwise very good; pages clean and unmarked. .
Publicado por Greenlee Printing Company (1997), Calumet, MI, 1997
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used-Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Photos & Illus. Ilustrador. Revised Edition. Calumet, MI: Greenlee Printing Company. Used-Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. (1997). Revised Edition. Paperback. 4to., 194 pp., shelfwear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington, Indiana, 1973
ISBN 10: 0253327032 ISBN 13: 9780253327031
Librería: Fox & Hedgehog, Moraga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 45,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. B&W author photo Ilustrador. First printing (NAP). Sewn binding in full cloth-covered boards, in dustjacket. Spelled "Hammerblows" on dustjacket. A solid copy with tight binding and intact hinges. Pencil marks front pastedown, else no marks. No bumping or soil to covers, but they are sun-faded at the edges and spine. Price-clipped dustjacket is "Fair only," with significant edge and surface wear, including several edge chips and tears, and some soil and toning.
Publicado por Journal of American Folklore, 1957
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Single issue. Stapled wrappers. 101pp. Wrappers sunned and worn, corners curled, spine cocked, very good. Contributions by Daniel G. Hoffman, Richard M. Dorson, Carvel Collins, and John W. Ashton, Archer Taylor, Mabel P. Worthington, Warren E. Roberts, Richard M. Dorson, Herbert Halpert, Alexander E. Jones, Simon D. Messing, T.K. Kroeber, Josef Rysan, Taylor Starck, Hensley C. Woodbridge, Ernest W. Baughman, Frank Goodwyn, Newbell N. Puckett, Charles Haywood, D.K. Wilgus, Stanley L. Robe, Juan B. Rael, Charles C. Cumberland, Kenneth Porter, Herbert Weisinger, and David P. McAllester.
Publicado por Gymdeithas Heddwch yr Annibynwyr Cymraeg, 1944
Librería: Books On The Green, Lydd, KENT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Hardback, no dustwrapper. Brown boards, black titles. A very good, clean tight copy. Just a few very slight ink dots to spine. Neat owner's inscription front endpaper. 212 pp.
Publicado por ***** Privately Printed ***** (1979), ., 1979
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Photos & Illus. Ilustrador. .: ***** Privately Printed *****. Used-Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. (1979). . Hardcover. Company H, 151st NY . 4to., 151 pp., bookplate .
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Oxford University Computing Laboratory Programming Research Group, 1983
Librería: Karl Eynon Books Ltd, Tywyn, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 127 page papaerback in yellow card wraps. No creases and no previous ownership markings. Computer science.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Berlin Heidelberg, Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 1991
ISBN 10: 3540538526 ISBN 13: 9783540538523
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 53,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The aim of this study is to provide evidence of the relevance of functional programming for software engineering, both from a research and a practical point of view. Formal techniques such as abstract interpretation and program transformation are presented and applied to practical problems.
EUR 50,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Prospects for Functional Programming in Software Engineering | Simon B. Jones (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | ix | Englisch | 1991 | Springer-Verlag GmbH | EAN 9783540538523 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por TRAFICANTES DE SUEÑOS, 2025
ISBN 10: 8419833452 ISBN 13: 9788419833457
Librería: Librerias Prometeo y Proteo, Malaga, MA, España
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOtros. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nuevo. 01. El Centre for Contemporary Cultural Studies (CCCS) [Centro de Estudios Culturales Contemporáneos] fue un centro de investigación de la Universidad de Birmingham, en Inglaterra. Durante su larga vida entre 1964 y 2002, intelectuales de la talla de Richard Hoggart y Stuart Hall fueron directores de esta institución. La trayectoria del CCCS discurrió en paralelo al ascenso de la nueva izquierda y fue el punto de irradiación de un fecundo diálogo con las corrientes del marxismo heterodoxo de su época. Durante décadas fue la institución pionera en una variedad de enfoques relativos al análisis ideológico, las culturas y subculturas de clase trabajadora, el papel de los media, la investigación cultural feminista, las luchas por la hegemonía cultural y el lugar de la raza en los procesos sociales. Traficantes de Sueños ha publicado algunos de los principales trabajos que se produjeron en o alrededor del CCCS. Es el caso, además del presente volumen, de las obras colectivas Gobernar la crisis. Los atracos, el Estado y la ley y el orden (2023) y Rituales de resistencia. Subculturas juveniles en la Gran Breta. LIBRO.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 156,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 749,23
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Publicado por Artforum, 1994
Librería: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, B, España
Revista / Publicación
EUR 60,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Bien. Essays "Glamour Wounds: Rhonda Lieberman on Helmut Newton," by Rhonda Lieberman; "Agitpop: Andrew Ross' Weather Report," by Andrew Ross; "Agitpop: Diedrich Diederichsen on 'Lipstick Traces' the CD," by Diedrich Diederichsen; "Special Effects: Carol Squiers on the Massacre in Hebron," by Carol Squiers; "Real Life Rock: Greil Marcus' Top Ten," by Greil Marcus; "Creatures of the Plane," Klaus Kertess visits Carroll Dunham; "As Is: Wolfgang Tillman's Live Style," by Hilton Als; "Louise Fishman: Valles Marineris," by Bertha Harris; "April 4, 1994: A Project for Artforum," by Craigie Horsfield; "Derek Jarman, 1942-1994: A Political Death," by Simon Watney; "Bad Girl Blues: Toot Toot," by Jan Avgikos; "Bad Girl Blues: (Sigh)," by Benjamin Weissman; "Bad Girl Blues: Beep Beep," by Michael Corris; "Once More with Intellect: Italy's New Idea Art," by Giorgio Verzotti; "Openings: Ted Byfield and Lincoln Tobier," by Thad Ziolkowski. Reviews by Dan Cameron, Thomas McEvilley, Donald Kuspit, K. Marriott Jones, Ingrid Schaffner, Patricia C. Phillips, Joshua Decter, Keith Seward, Matthew Weinstein, Barry Schwabsky, Jenifer P. Borum, Lois Nesbitt, Justin Spring, Ronny Cohen, Francine Koslow Miller, James Yood, Sarah Vowell, Lisa Anne Auerbach, Rosetta Brooks, Laura U. Marks, Yishai Jusidman, Menene Gras Balaguer, Francesca Pasini, Olivier Zahm, Claudia Jolles, Noemi Smolik, Sabine B. Vogel, Frank-Alexander Hettig, and Michael Archer. Cover: Craigie Hors.
Publicado por Jordan Crandall of X-Art Foundation, New York, 1994
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 200,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: As New. Limited Edition. Art objects collection. Plastic box and fitted lid, 15 x 11 x 4 1/2 inches. Limited to 100 copies. Containing eight works on paper, one floppy disk, 17 multiples, nine artist's publications, 15 printed leaves, one collage, one subscription card, one CD, one photograph, one slide transparency and one poster. AS NEW. Undisturbed in original packaging. With original cardboard shipping box. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Berlin Heidelberg, Springer Apr 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 3540538526 ISBN 13: 9783540538523
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 53,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -The aim of this study is to provide evidence of the relevance of functional programming for software engineering, both from a research and a practical point of view. Formal techniques such as abstract interpretation and program transformation are presented and applied to practical problems. 224 pp. Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 1991
ISBN 10: 3540538526 ISBN 13: 9783540538523
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 48,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextThe aim of this study is to provide evidence of the relevance of functional programming for software engineering, both from a research and a practical point of view. Formal techniques such as abstract interpretation and progra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Berlin Heidelberg, Springer Berlin Heidelberg Apr 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 3540538526 ISBN 13: 9783540538523
Librería: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Alemania
EUR 53,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -The aim of this study is to provide evidence of the relevance of functional programming for software engineering, both from a research and a practical point of view. Formal techniques such as abstract interpretation and program transformation are presented and applied to practical problems.Springer-Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg 224 pp. Englisch.