Jones dilys (26 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 1,18
Envío por EUR 5,33Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 2,17
Envío por EUR 5,33Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Turning the Page, Hawick, Reino UnidoTurning the Page
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 5,95
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. Brand New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,60
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,13
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The John C. Winston Company, New York, N. Y. 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBygone Pages
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. This is a copy of a childrens Winston Basic Reader called Skyways to Tomorrow, copyright 1961, hard cover, no dust jacket, written by Russell G. Stauffer, Alvina Treut and Dilys M. Jones, with various illustrators. The book has bumped corners and edge wear, previous owners name on inside fr…ont cover, school district number on first end page, otherwise in good condition with tight binding, nice illustrations and 302 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cynthia and Alvin Koehler, Louis Segal, Gisela Jordan, George Pay, Georgeann Helms, Ann Atene, Carol Kitzmiller, Edward John Smith, Roland Shutts, Ronald D. Schwartz, Allan Eitzen, Clifford Schule (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino UnidoReuseabook
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,01
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

Editorial: The John C. Winston Co. 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: Reflection Publications, Madison, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaReflection Publications
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,26
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: good. Illustrated hardcover, no dust jacket, 304 pages, color illustrations. Fair-good condition: owner's signature, marks, fingerprints.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,91
Envío por EUR 5,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,91
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Reino UnidoBrit Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,20
Envío por EUR 18,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera…ry palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Welsh
Editorial: Hughes a'i Fab, Wrecsam
- Tapa blanda
Librería: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, , Reino Unidosiop lyfrau'r hen bost
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,77
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Yr ail lyfr. Dilys Evans ac Elphin Lloyd Jones (ilustrador).
Idioma: Welsh
Editorial: Hughes a'i Fab, Wrecsam
- Tapa blanda
Librería: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, , Reino Unidosiop lyfrau'r hen bost
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,77
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Y llyfr cyntaf. Dilys Evans ac Elphin Lloyd Jones (ilustrador).
Idioma: Welsh
Editorial: Hughes a'i Fab, Wrecsam
- Tapa blanda
Librería: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, , Reino Unidosiop lyfrau'r hen bost
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,77
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Y trydydd llyfr. Dilys Evans ac Elphin Lloyd Jones (ilustrador).

Chwe chan i blant = Six songs for children
Dilys Elwyn- Edwards, words by I. D. Hooson, English words by Wil Ifan
Editorial: Gwasg Prifysgol Cymru / University of Wales Press 1962
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, , Reino UnidoGwyn Tudur Davies
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,35
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pbk, 24p. A clean copy in good condition / Cyflwr yn dda. music scores, words in Welsh & English. Cymraeg a Saesneg. k610 / m9926. Jonah Jones (cover design) (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PEND BOOKS, Newton Stewart, , Reino UnidoPEND BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 0,87
Envío por EUR 75,29Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Uncreased spine, slight curling to top front corner. Unmarked.
Editorial: Privately Published,, Cambridge, 1991
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , Reino UnidoBurwood Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,79
Envío por EUR 26,06Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. Slim 8vo.pp.30. Poetry. Limited edition of 600 copies. Signed presentation from the author with lengthy inscription:" for Gerda Meyer, London. With good wishes for New Year 1992 from Brian Gould, Cambridge." Original publishers stapled binding in white card with illustration… by Perry Burge. /Gerda Kamilla Mayer (1927 Ð 2021) was an English poet born to a Jewish family in Karlsbad, Czechoslovakia. She escaped to England from Prague in 1939, aged eleven, on a Kindertransport flight. Having composed her first poem, in German, at the age of four, she continued her education in Dorset and Surrey and began writing poetry in English. She published several volumes of verse and her poems have appeared in many anthologies. They have met with critical acclaim and praise from fellow poets such as Carol Ann Duffy, Peter Porter and Elaine Feinstein. Very good. Clean. Very slight wear. Signedes.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, , AlemaniaBuchpark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 15,11
Envío por EUR 105,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino UnidoMispah books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 301,85
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
spiral_bound. Condición: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Editorial: Outposts Publications, Surrey 1978
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Merandja Books, Cornwall, , Reino UnidoMerandja Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 23,86
Envío por EUR 64,87Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. A paperback book in fine condition. A book of poetry, dated 1978. Book is inscribed and signed by the author. Signed by Author(s).
Editorial: Outposts Publications, Surrey 1961
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Merandja Books, Cornwall, , Reino UnidoMerandja Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 23,86
Envío por EUR 64,87Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. A paperback book in good condition. A book of poetry, dated 1961. Book is signed by the author. Signed by Author(s).
Editorial: Outposts Publications, Surrey 1970
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Merandja Books, Cornwall, , Reino UnidoMerandja Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,86
Envío por EUR 64,87Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. A paperback book in very good condition. A book of poetry, dated 1970.