Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teachers College Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807737593 ISBN 13: 9780807737590
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teachers College Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807737593 ISBN 13: 9780807737590
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teachers College Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807737593 ISBN 13: 9780807737590
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teachers College Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807737593 ISBN 13: 9780807737590
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teachers College Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807737593 ISBN 13: 9780807737590
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teachers College Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 080772887X ISBN 13: 9780807728871
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Editorial Sigmar S.A.C.I., 2009
ISBN 10: 9501125696 ISBN 13: 9789501125696
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Jonas, Caroline Ilustrador. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por ART IN AMERICA Pub 2016,APRIL, New York, 2016
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Wood, JONAS COVER ART Ilustrador. VERY GOOD CONDITION; COVER ART SHOWS 2 BASKET BALLS ON BLACK BACKGRUND. ; Full Page Art; 128pg pages; ILUST thruout, ESSAYS art culture.ART DOCUMENTING AMERICAN EXPERIENCE.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Department of the Interior, Govt. Printing Office, 1916
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages 9-34. Good condition paperback with minimal wear, presentation stamp front. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Publicado por Geological Survey (U.S.); USGPO, 1931
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Volume is sunned at edges and has minor wear. iv, 62 p. + plates, including a large foldout map in the back pocket. [bx h].
Publicado por Government Printing Office, Washington, 1931
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 14,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. from the introduction, "The Quakertown and Doylestown quadrangles, in this bulletin called the Quakertown-Doylestown district, lie mainly between the Delaware and Schuylkill Rivers, in southeastern Pennsylvania, north of Philadelphia; the northeast Pennsylvania, north of Philadelphia; the northeast corner of the Doylestown quadrangle, inclosed by the Delaware River, embraces a small portion of western New Jersey northwest of Trenton." DC6. softcover, 9" x 6", cover torn along spine top & bottom rear, foldout inside rear cover, 59 pages.
Publicado por Ohio State University Press, 1971
Librería: North Country Books, Milton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+ in Good dust jacket. Blue cloth hardcover with just light wear, clean, tightly bound, surplus ink stamp on the ffep, else unmarked. Dj with visible wear -- edge and surface.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Crossroad Publishing Company, 1989
ISBN 10: 0824508971 ISBN 13: 9780824508975
Librería: Aeon Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. An excellent copy of this collection of theosophical essays, published in honor of Joseph A. Fitzmyer. Binding is solid, sturdy, and square. Interior is clean and free of marks, except for a small price sticker on the inside cover. Dust jacket has a few scratches on both covers, and is worn along the top and bottom edges. There is one tiny tear at the top of the spine. DJ is now wrapped in brodart for protection. A very nice copy overall.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teachers College Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807737593 ISBN 13: 9780807737590
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por IWC Schaffhausen, Schaffhausen, Switzerland, 2006
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Christian Coigny, Jonas Kuhn, Burki & Scherer AG, Felx Streuli (Photos) Ilustrador. Annual Edition March 2006. 273 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. No dj. Slightly bumped cover board corners.
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Gut. 82 Seiten; 9783980881258.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Publicado por Government Printing Office, Washington, 1931
Librería: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, SH, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 62 p. BULLETIN OF THE UNITED STATES GEOLOGICAL SURVEY ; 828. Fold-out maps at rear-pocket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1959
Librería: Nash Books, Huntsville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Stratigraphy of the Pre-Simpson Paleozoic Subsurface Rocks of Texas and Southwest New Mexico by Virgil E. Barnes, P.E. Cloud, Jr., LP. Dixon, R. I. Folk, E.C. Jonas. A.R. Palmer and E. J. Tynan. Soft cover two book set published in 1959 by Bureau of Economic Geology The University of Texas. Publication number 5924. Two books with a further slipcase housing multiple maps. Larger slipcase shows moderate wear. Spines of both books darkened. Books look unread.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 349,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dodson, Rebekah Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 371,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dodson, Rebekah Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 444,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Dodson, Rebekah Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 487,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Dodson, Rebekah Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Córdoba, 1992
Librería: Libros Dickens, Quart de Poblet, V, España
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Aceptable. Libro en aceptable estado, aunque algo rozado, encuadernado en rústica. "Esta publicación recoge los casos que serán objeto de estudio en los Talleres del XXVIII Congreso de la Asociación Internacional de Urbanistas." En su mayor parte en lengua inglesa, aunque hay algunos en lengua castellana. 259 páginas.
EUR 50,42
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Mondadori,, Milano,, 1977
Librería: Il Muro di Tessa Studio bibliografico e Libreria antiquaria, Milano, MI, Italia
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn 8°, tutta tela editoriale con sovracoperta ill. (lievi tracce d'uso e blande fioriture all'interno), pp. 878, (2), 4 cartine nel testo e 29 illustrazioni fuori testo, collana "Le Scie", pallide fioriture sparse ma esemplare più che buono. (SCAT 707) (spedizione standard SEMPRE tracciata con raccomandata - piego di libri, eventuale FATTURA da richiedere all'ordine).
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por IWC Schaffhausen, Schaffhausen, Schweiz, 2006
Librería: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Alemania
EUR 32,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 123 Seiten Dieses Buch präsentiert die Uhren von IWC aus dem Jahr 2006 und bietet Einblicke in die Technik, Geschichte und die Herstellung von Luxusuhren aus Schaffhausen. Es behandelt verschiedene Themen wie die Entwicklung der Uhrentechnik, prominente Uhrenmodelle und die Manufakturgeschichte. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-812-4/8-00401749 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 777.