Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 5,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carroll & Graf, NY, 1995
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good- Used. 498 pages. chips to back cover.
Librería: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: VeryGood.
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc., New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0786702788 ISBN 13: 9780786702787
Librería: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good+. Second Printing. Trade paperback. 498pp., First American edition, second impression. No previous ownership name or writing. A clean, square copy. Mild spine crease from reading. Good+.
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. ~ NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Running Press Book Publishers, New York, NY, 2001
ISBN 10: 0786709774 ISBN 13: 9780786709779
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Mammoth Books. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. SC 197.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carroll & Graf, Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0786709294 ISBN 13: 9780786709298
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Map Ilustrador. First American Edition. VG/none, used pb, 638pp. Perfect bound, color illustrated stiff paper wraps with white colored text on upper and spine; slight edge wear; tip creased at head of upper; spine creased; no chips or tears. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Red remainder mark on tail fore edge. Binding is tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable and Robinson, 1997
ISBN 10: 1854876023 ISBN 13: 9781854876027
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carroll & Graf Publishers, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 078671168X ISBN 13: 9780786711680
Librería: Range & River Books, Bishop, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Good + paperback copy with minor edgewear. Text clean with minor edge smudges. The history of the rise and fall of the roman Empire in the workds of those who were there. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 523 pages.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable and Robinson, 1997
ISBN 10: 1854876023 ISBN 13: 9781854876027
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Book is in very nice condition, pages are clean and tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc., New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0786701617 ISBN 13: 9780786701612
Librería: Skelly Fine Books, Norman, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. {Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc.; New York; 1994; Trade Paperback; Very Good/No Jacket; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; ISBN: 0-7867-0161-7.} Creases in spine ("B" grade). "Eye-witness Accounts of the Moments that Shaped Our Century." Listing updated 3-19-2004.
Librería: NorthStar Books, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. BOOK DESCRIPTION: 8vo, xiv, 495 pgs. CONDITION DESCRIPTION: As new, DJ in mylar sleeve. CONTEN TS DESCRIPTION: 22 eye-witness accounts of real life, and all the excitement and adventure, of being a sailor in the 18th and 19th Centuries. This is real stuff; very fascinating and eye-opening.