Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,89
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,98
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No noteworthy blemishes. No writing.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Ultimate Publishing Co., 1970
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arsenal Pulp Press, Vancouver, 1997
ISBN 10: 1551520397 ISBN 13: 9781551520391
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 312p., very good first edition trade paperback erotic anthology in pictorial wraps.
Publicado por Ultimate Publishing, NY, 1970
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 43, No. 4. Edited by Ted White. Cover art by Willis for "Breaking Point" by William C. Johnstone. Includes "By Furies Possessed" (pt. 1 of 2) by Ted White; "Trial by Silk" (novelet) by Christopher Anvil; "I'm Too Big But I Love to Play" (novelet) by James Tiptree, Jr.; "The Tree Terror" (reprint) by David H. Keller. Features: "Editorial"; "The Science in Science Fiction: Is Anybody Out There?" by Greg Benford & David Book; "The Club House" by John D. Berry; "The Future in Books" by Alexei Panshin, Ted White, Richard Lupoff, Hank Stine, Richard Delap, Greg Benford, and Dennis O'Neil; '. . .Or So You Say. . .". Illustrated by Gray Morrow, Willis, Ralph Reese, and Michael Hinge. Tanning; creasing; rubbing; corner wear4. Magazine.
Publicado por Ultimate Publishing, NY, 1970
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 43, No. 4. Edited by Ted White. Cover art by Willis for "Breaking Point" by William C. Johnstone. Includes "By Furies Possessed" (pt. 1 of 2) by Ted White; "Trial by Silk" (novelet) by Christopher Anvil; "I'm Too Big But I Love to Play" (novelet) by James Tiptree, Jr.; "The Tree Terror" (reprint) by David H. Keller. Features: "Editorial"; "The Science in Science Fiction: Is Anybody Out There?" by Greg Benford & David Book; "The Club House" by John D. Berry; "The Future in Books" by Alexei Panshin, Ted White, Richard Lupoff, Hank Stine, Richard Delap, Greg Benford, and Dennis O'Neil; '. . .Or So You Say. . .". Illustrated by Gray Morrow, Willis, Ralph Reese, and Michael Hinge. Tanning; minor soiling. Magazine.
Publicado por Ultimate Publishing, NY, 1970
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. 43, No. 4. Edited by Ted White. Cover art by Willis for "Breaking Point" by William C. Johnstone. Includes "By Furies Possessed" (pt. 1 of 2) by Ted White; "Trial by Silk" (novelet) by Christopher Anvil; "I'm Too Big But I Love to Play" (novelet) by James Tiptree, Jr.; "The Tree Terror" (reprint) by David H. Keller. Features: "Editorial"; "The Science in Science Fiction: Is Anybody Out There?" by Greg Benford & David Book; "The Club House" by John D. Berry; "The Future in Books" by Alexei Panshin, Ted White, Richard Lupoff, Hank Stine, Richard Delap, Greg Benford, and Dennis O'Neil; '. . .Or So You Say. . .". Illustrated by Gray Morrow, Willis, Ralph Reese, and Michael Hinge. Tanning; minor rubbing. Magazine.
Publicado por Ultimate Publishing, NY, 1970
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 43, No. 4. Edited by Ted White. Cover art by Willis for "Breaking Point" by William C. Johnstone. Includes "By Furies Possessed" (pt. 1 of 2) by Ted White; "Trial by Silk" (novelet) by Christopher Anvil; "I'm Too Big But I Love to Play" (novelet) by James Tiptree, Jr.; "The Tree Terror" (reprint) by David H. Keller. Features: "Editorial"; "The Science in Science Fiction: Is Anybody Out There?" by Greg Benford & David Book; "The Club House" by John D. Berry; "The Future in Books" by Alexei Panshin, Ted White, Richard Lupoff, Hank Stine, Richard Delap, Greg Benford, and Dennis O'Neil; '. . .Or So You Say. . .". Illustrated by Gray Morrow, Willis, Ralph Reese, and Michael Hinge. Stray pencil mark on cover has been erased, otherwise quite nice. Magazine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arsenal Pulp Press, CA, 1997
ISBN 10: 1551520397 ISBN 13: 9781551520391
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,35
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 2nd ed.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,34
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arsenal Pulp Press, CA, 1997
ISBN 10: 1551520397 ISBN 13: 9781551520391
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 21,39
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 2nd ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arsenal Pulp Press, Vancouver, 1998
ISBN 10: 1551520524 ISBN 13: 9781551520520
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Hot, edgy short short fiction for gay men by the co-editor of the QUEER VIEW MIRROR series. The first of three anthologies of "short short" gay erotic stories (1,000 words or less). Features work from the US, Canada, Great Britain, Australia, Germany, South Africa, and Ireland. Also available: Quickies 2 and 3. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arsenal Pulp Press, CA, 1998
ISBN 10: 1551520524 ISBN 13: 9781551520520
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 21,94
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 16,25
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 228.
EUR 18,44
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.