Johnston tom l (17 resultados)

The C.O.D.E.: Affirmations for Walking in the Jesus Way
Johnston, Tom; Perkinson, Mike Chong; Clark, Marjorie L.; Kimball, John; McGinnin, Selina; McGinnin Jr., Tim; Richenburg, Deryk; Sonnleitner, Troy
- Tapa blanda
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaMERS Goodwill
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,33
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadab…le. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,88
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 10,29
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Levitation : Physics and Psychology in the Service of Deception
Ottaviani, Jim; Johnston, Janine (ILT); Orzechowski, Tom (ILT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,64
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Johnston, Janine (ilustrador).

Levitation : Physics and Psychology in the Service of Deception
Ottaviani, Jim; Johnston, Janine (ILT); Orzechowski, Tom (ILT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,54
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Johnston, Janine (ilustrador).
THE BONSAI BULLETIN VOLUME 28 NO 1 1991 and VOLUME 28 NO. 4 1992
Fincham, Robert L. , Tom Yamamoto, Martin L. Mann, Jules Koetsch, Jim Moody, Dr. Gilbert Johnston
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaCollectors Cabinet
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 4,54Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Periodicals, two volumes, both 11 by 8 1/2 inches, both 15 pages, illustrated. Articles include: Conifers for bonsai by Fincham, Bonsai by Yamamoto, Shohin bonsai by Mann, Illumination for bonsai by Koetsch, Tropical legumes as bonsai by Moody, Bonsai in Historical perspective by Johnston. The covers… of each volume have minimal wear and the pages are clean. Both volumes sold as one lot.
Más imágenesThe Birds of Lakeland [Transactions of the Carlisle Natural History Society, Vol VI]
Ernest Blezard (ed), Marjory Garnett, Ritson Graham & Tom L. Johnston
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Carlisle Natural History Society 1943
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kilmaree Books, Strathcarron, Reino UnidoKilmaree Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,16
Envío por EUR 21,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. 8vo. 170 pages. Green cloth boards with titles in black on front and spine. 6 monochrome plates from photographs, including frontispiece. Folding colour map in rear pocket. Boards lightly edgeworn; corners bumped. A little soiling and spotting to edges of text block. A few spots on endpapers; pa…ges otherwise clean. 2 leaves near rear with creased corners. Map intact. Binding firm.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,70
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.

Levitation : Physics and Psychology in the Service of Deception
Ottaviani, Jim; Johnston, Janine (ILT); Orzechowski, Tom (ILT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,54
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Johnston, Janine (ilustrador).

Levitation : Physics and Psychology in the Service of Deception
Ottaviani, Jim; Johnston, Janine (ILT); Orzechowski, Tom (ILT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 19,19
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Johnston, Janine (ilustrador).

POPULAR WESTERN - Volume 30, number 1 - January Jan 1946
Anonymous. (editor) (Oscar Friend; Johnston McCulley; Larry Harris; Tom Gunn; Scott Carleton; Mel Pitzer; Alfred L. Garry; Doc Long Trail)
Editorial: Publication Enterprises Limited, Toronto 1945
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,76
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Printing - First Thus. 98 pp. Light but general wear. This issue contains: Doves of Peace by Oscar Friend; Puma Joe Starts a New Year by Johnson McCulley; The Town Tamers by Larry Harris; The Border Brute by Tom Gunn; Rebellion at Mescalero by Scott Carleton; Sodbusters Don't Scare by Mel…Pitzer; Ham Chalks Up a Victory by Alfred L. Garry; and The Home Corral by Doc Long Trail. Size: 4to. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 66,38
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Demands On Rural Lands: Planning For Resource Use (WESTVIEW SPECIAL STUDIES IN NATURAL RESOURCES AND ENERGY MANAGEMENT)
Cocklin, Chris; Smit, Barry; Johnston, Tom; Moffat, I; Ludlow, L
- Tapa blanda
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 88,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
The Birds of Lakeland. [Transactions of the Carlisle Natural History Society Volume VI]
Blezard, Ernest (ed.); Marjory Garnett, Ritson Graham and Tom. L. Johnston
Editorial: T. Buncle & Co. Ltd., Arbroath 1943
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, AustraliaArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,35
Envío por EUR 30,24Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None Issued. First Edition. 8vo. original green cloth (a trifle rubbed & dustmarked, occ. spotting, prev. owner's details to FFE, closed tear to rear map pocket); pp. [vi (last blank)], 170, with illustrations + folding map in rear pocket. A very good copy. From the library… of distinguished Lakeland literature collector Michael R.W. Berry, with his bookplate.
Editorial: Carlisle Natural History Society 1943
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Bookcase, Carlisle, , Reino UnidoBookcase
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,79
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Transactions of the Carlisle Natural History Society volume VI. Spine slightly discoloured, some foxing, flat signed to verso of ffep by Blezard and Johnston. Includes map to rear pocket. Clean and tight, Size: 8vo. Signed by Author.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 290,67
Envío por EUR 17,94Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.

Editorial: International News Keyus, Inc. Berkeley, CA 1975
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpecific Object / David Platzker
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 111,25
Envío por EUR 7,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
[30] pp.; 44.7 x 29 cm.; loose leaves; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; September 26 - October 2, 1975 issue of Berkeley Barb, edited by David Armstrong. Contents include: "Sally Moore's 'Radical' Trip," by Barb's S.F. News Interval; "'Chile Too, Will Triumph,'" by Gar Smith; "Dear…Barb;" Patty, Sally and the Media Army," by Ric Reynolds, written a week after Patty Hearst's capture/rescue; "Berkeley Beat," by Avis Worthington; "Out of the Closet, Into the Bank," by Paul krassner; "How Real Is It? Patty's 'Brainwash' Rap,'" by David Johnston; "Straight Press Tries to Isolate SLA Supporters," by Kathie Stream; "Whole Earth's Stewart Brand Tools Off Into Space," by Dick Rosenblatt; "Tom Hayden: All-American Radical," by Andrew Ross; "Looking at the World with 'The Big Mind,'" by Laughingbird; "Turning Sex Into Dubious Dance," by Barbara L. Baer; "Vassar Clements' Country Jazz (?)," by Loren Means; "Miles, Bill Evans and the Techno-Rock Kid," by Michael Snyder; "Trane Betrayed by Jargon and Trivia," by F.D.; "Brian Aldiss - Through a Timeslip Darkly," by Ray Ramsay; "Opera? Why Not? Listen.," by James Roy MacBean "Barb Classified," and more. Contains many pages of advertisements for San Francisco massage parlors. Good. Folded in two, with light yellowing of covers and pages and edge-wear, bumping, folding and small tearing throughout including 5 mm. tear at spine and 3 mm. tear to bottom edge of recto. Otherwise clean and unmarked.