Johnston louis (95 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Eureka Productions (edition illustrated edition) 2005

    0974664847 / 9780974664842

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,45

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. illustrated edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,85

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,26

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Eureka Productions 2005

    0974664847 / 9780974664842

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCathy's Half Price Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,44

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good with no marks, damage or labels.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bantam Books, CANADA. [Published Simultaneously with USA Ed) 1990

    0553286218 / 9780553286212

    Serie: Son of the Plains, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - Son of the Plains

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,45

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition By This Publisher. ** [ CANADA BUYERS; This is a THICK BOOK (TWO CM or More in Thickness), thus can only be shipped by Expedited Mail in CANADA, Standard Pre-Set Postage Rates DO NOT APPLY, EXTRA Shipping Charges will be Required, to cover our actual Costs ] ** 452 pages "Epic stor

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bantam Books, CANADA. [Published Simultaneously with USA Ed) 1991

    0553291793 / 9780553291797

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 2,66

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. First Edition By This Publisher. ** [ CANADA BUYERS; This is a THICK BOOK (TWO CM or More in Thickness), thus can only be shipped by Expedited Mail in CANADA, Standard Pre-Set Postage Rates DO NOT APPLY, EXTRA Shipping Charges will be Required, to cover our actual Costs ] ** 468 pages "M

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bantam Books, CANADA. [Published Simultaneously with USA Ed) 1990

    0553286218 / 9780553286212

    Serie: Son of the Plains, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - Son of the Plains

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,89

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 7th Edition By This Publisher. ** [ CANADA BUYERS; This is a THICK BOOK (TWO CM or More in Thickness), thus can only be shipped by Expedited Mail in CANADA, Standard Pre-Set Postage Rates DO NOT APPLY, EXTRA Shipping Charges will be Required, to cover our actual Costs ] ** 452 pages "Epic story

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: L. C. Page & Company, Boston, Massachusetts 1901

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGargoyle Books, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition Later Printing. Book #4 in the popular turn-of-the-century series for young ladies. Orig. published in 1900, this is the 24th printing of that FIRST EDITION from 1912. Hardcover book has tan cloth over boards with red lettering & a colorful decoration of Victorian children at

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Whitaker House 2019

    1641232749 / 9781641232746

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 11,63

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Whitaker House 2019

    1641232749 / 9781641232746

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 11,86

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McGraw-Hill 2009

    0077299310 / 9780077299316

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,98

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 4th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,80

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this cookbook with recipes from members of Crime Writers of Canada including Peter Robinson, J. Robert Janes, Paul Grescoe, L.R. Wright, Michelle Spring and more. Wire ring Binding. In fine condition.

  • Editorial: Page Company 1919

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaEat My Words Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,24

    Envío por EUR 3,88 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good+. Binding intact. Pages unmarked, except gift inscription on front endpaper. Cover bright and clean, with mild discoloration at spine, minor wear at top and bottom of spine, general aging throughout. Support an independent used bookstore in Minneapolis. ; Little Colonel Series, #3; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

  • Editorial: The Page Co., Boston 1926

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 4,58 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. 39th Impression. Beige cloth binding with three color illust on cover. B & w plates. Frontispiece and last illust. missing- all others intact. 264 pages. Chapter book. Ads at back of book. Pages yellowed. Some soiling to pages. A few pages loose. Covers and spine darkened. Spine worn at ends. B

  • Editorial: Ministre Des Approvisionnements Et Services Canada 1988

    0660922789 / 9780660922782

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Aardvark Book Depot, Shorewood, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaAardvark Book Depot

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. 9x6", (30) 267 pp. Small scrapes on covers, else VG, clean, uncreased spine.

  • Editorial: Houghton Mifflin Company 1908

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Riverhorse Books, Saginaw, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverhorse Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,17

    Envío por EUR 4,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good++. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. This is a very attractive book for it's age: Pictorial boards with title in red on spine and front board; 510 pages; front hinge is cracked, but binding is substantial; corners are VERY gently bumped; no internal marks, no chips, tears, or creases; very slight soi

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Arcadia Publishing, Charleston, SC 1997

    0738590169 / 9780738590165

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaMountain Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,79

    Envío por EUR 4,65 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Soft cover, nice condition, many photos. We ship fast. Illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: L. C. Page & Company (Incorporated), Boston 1944

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: beat book shop, Boulder, CO, Estados Unidos de Americabeat book shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,76

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Red Cloth WITH GOLD. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. "this book belongs to nancy jo phillips" on first white page. Louis Meynell (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Walters Art Museum 2006

    091188663X / 9780911886634

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaChaparral Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Oversize softbound book in clean, uncreased condition. 274p. Published in conjunction with the exhibition of the same name at the Walters Art Museum, 2007.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York 1939

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company. 1939. First Edition Vintage Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 10"], 128 pages, illustrated. Includes the third of four parts of "Don Renegade" by Johnston McCulley, "Fly High, Fly Tough" by Louis C. Goldsmith, "Sta

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    single issue magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition; First Printing. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company. 1939. First Edition; First Printing. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 10"], 128 pages, illustrated. Includes the first of four parts of "Don Renegade" by Johnston McCulley, "No Medals Tonight" by John Rus

  • Editorial: L C Page, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1942

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaLazy S Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor to Fair. Reprint. A 1940s reprint from the Little Colonel series. Pink boards with gold lettering and decorations. Light rubbing to the boards. The DJ has seen better days. There is a large chip at the top of the spine, and two more along the top of the rear panel

  • Editorial: L.C. Page & Co., Boston 1944

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine (small faults). DJ Very Good (fault). Reprint of the third book in the Little Colonel series, first published in 1900. Gilt titles on maroon cloth. 264pp. Minor foxing back of frontispiece. Dust jacket has an internal damp stain (not visible from without) at base of spine, with slight effect on a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1120898854 / 9781120898852

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 28,79

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. Meynell, Louis (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1120898854 / 9781120898852

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 31,15

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. Meynell, Louis (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Whitaker House 2019

    1641232749 / 9781641232746

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,45

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 176 pages. 8.37x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Whitaker House 2019

    1641232749 / 9781641232746

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 15,53

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Whitaker House 2019-03-05 2019

    1641232749 / 9781641232746

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 14,90

    Envío por EUR 17,95 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New.

  • Editorial: L. C. Page & Company, Boston, MA 1904

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaS. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Trade Edition; 1st Printing. B&W Illustrations; This book is in Very Good condition and is lacking the dust jacket. The book and its contents are in generally clean, bright condition. The spine ends, corners and edges of the book covers have some light bumping, rubbing and beginning fraying. The

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Whitaker House 2019

    1641232749 / 9781641232746

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 19,97

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 176 pages. 8.37x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.