Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing Library Editi, 1998
ISBN 10: 1531645364 ISBN 13: 9781531645366
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia c1998, Charleston, South Carolina, 1998
ISBN 10: 0752413945 ISBN 13: 9780752413945
Librería: Black Swan Books, Inc., Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: F. First Edition. Images of America; B&W Photographs; Folio - 13" to 23" tall; 126 pages.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 19,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, US, 1998
ISBN 10: 0738568988 ISBN 13: 9780738568980
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, US, 1998
ISBN 10: 0738568988 ISBN 13: 9780738568980
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 24,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 1998
ISBN 10: 1531645364 ISBN 13: 9781531645366
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 1998
ISBN 10: 1531645364 ISBN 13: 9781531645366
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scott County Historical Society, Kentucky, 1993
Librería: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First American Edition. NF/NF , 8vo, 471 pages, 2.75Navy hardcover shows only the slightest edgewear. The 468 pages are clean, tight and unmarked. There are signs of a paper clip at the tops of some page. The half-title page has an adhesive bookplate with owner's name. DJ shows only slight edgewear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 1998
ISBN 10: 1531645364 ISBN 13: 9781531645366
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 28,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacMillan and Co., London, 1932
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Introduction by Ruth Cranston, edited by Arthur Porritt. Library special collection stamp and non circulation sticker on endpapers. Light wear at extremities, some browning to endpapers. Jacket has browning, scuffs, wear, tears and small pieces missing (now in protective brodart cover). Internally quite clean and bright, presentation card from Henry A. Atkinson laid in.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacMillan and Co., London, 1932
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Introduction by Ruth Cranston, edited by Arthur Porritt. Library special collection stamp and non circulation sticker on endpapers. Light wear at extremities, some browning to endpapers. Jacket has browning, scuffs, wear, tears and small pieces missing (now in protective brodart cover). Internally quite clean and bright, presentation card from Henry A. Atkinson laid in.
EUR 27,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1998. Paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scott County Historical Society, Georgetown, KY, 1993
ISBN 10: 0963991000 ISBN 13: 9780963991003
Librería: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Illus. , errata sticker, about the size of a bookplate, to blank page opposite half-title page. Dust jacket now in a clear protector; 468 pages.
EUR 31,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1998. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 1998
ISBN 10: 1531645364 ISBN 13: 9781531645366
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 26,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 1998
ISBN 10: 1531645364 ISBN 13: 9781531645366
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scott County Historical Society, Inc., Georgetown, KY, 1993
ISBN 10: 0963991000 ISBN 13: 9780963991003
Librería: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 8vo; 468 pp; A date is written along the top edge of the dust jacke, small. A couple small spots on the to foredge, remains a reall nice tight clean attractive book ; Always Delivery Confirmation. 35 Years Fast Excellent Service. We Know How To Pack Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 1998
ISBN 10: 1531645364 ISBN 13: 9781531645366
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scott County Historical Society, Georgetown, KY, 1993
ISBN 10: 0963991000 ISBN 13: 9780963991003
Librería: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Illus. , signed by the three editors, also signed by contributors Eve Spears, Harold Tallant, J. Robert Snyder, Horace T. Hambrick and Jack Birdwhistell. Dust jacket now in a clear protector; 468 pages; Signed by Editors.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scott County Historical Society, Georgetown, KY, 1993
ISBN 10: 0963991000 ISBN 13: 9780963991003
Librería: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 67,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Illus. , signed by the three editors, also signed by contributors Eve Spears, Harold Tallant, J. Robert Snyder, Horace T. Hambrick and Jack Birdwhistell. Also signed by Thomas D. Clark at end of his introduction. Dust jacket now in a clear protector; 468 pages; Signed by Editors.
Publicado por McClelland & Stewart, Toronto
ISBN 10: 0771066740 ISBN 13: 9780771066740
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 23,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[0-7710-6674-0] 1993. (Trade paperback) Near fine. 95pp. Photographs, black and white and color illustrations, bibliography, credits. "In the early years of the twentieth century, the Group of Seven set out to create a new and vital image for Canadian art. This volume of truly beautiful works is a measure of their great success". Illustrations by Franklin Carmichael, A.J. Casson, Lionel L. Fitzgerald, Lawren Harris, A.Y. Jackson, Frank Johnston, Arthur Lismer & Frederick H. Varley. (Art--Canada, Group of Seven).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, US, 1998
ISBN 10: 0738568988 ISBN 13: 9780738568980
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por The Scott County Historical society, Inc., 1993
Librería: R. J. Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 49,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. This 468 pp. indexed book is an excellent history of the 2nd County established by the first Kentucky Legislature, in 1792. Photos throughout. The first named Editor, Lindsey is the Chair of the History Dept. at Georgetown College. Unlike all but one online, this is genuinely signed (6 TOTAL SIGNATURES) by ALL 3 Editors, as well as 3 Contributors -- Harold D. Tallant, Horace Hambrick and one other, I am unsure of (all on Title page). Lists to $172.00 online WITHOUT all of the signatures. -- THE PHOTO IS A STOCK IMAGE -- NOT A PHOTO OF THIS COPY !! Signed by Author(s).
EUR 28,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Über den AutorAuthors and historians Ann Bolton Bevins, Frederick A. Johnston, and Lindsey Apple, the editorial team that produced Georgetown and Scott County, Kentucky: A History in 1993, have collaborated once again to create this.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 1998
ISBN 10: 1531645364 ISBN 13: 9781531645366
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, US, 1998
ISBN 10: 0738568988 ISBN 13: 9780738568980
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 30,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Scott County Historical Society, c.1993,, 1993
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 58,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover, Condición: Good, Scott County Historical Society, Georgetown, Ky., c.1993, 8vo., cloth, 468pp., photos., signed inscription by author Bevins, some foxing to covers, a little mustiness, ow G/G $.