Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ginn and Company, 1943
Librería: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1943 hardcover apparently published without DJ. Shelf wear and staining to covers and edges. Pages are tanned, but unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ginn and Company, 1942
Librería: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. 335 pages; edge wear and rubbing to boards, some staining to page ends, corners bumped; Internally clean and neat; A instruction book for proper grammar, usage, and style. Includes self-tests at each chapter and more;
Publicado por Ginn and Company, Boston, MA, 1937
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Pages have some pencil markings. Cover corners and edges are worn. Binding is tight.
Publicado por Ginn & Co., 1942
Librería: Reflection Publications, Madison, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Illustrated wine cloth hardcover, no dust jacket, pictures by Ray Quigley, 335 pages. Good unmarked condition; corners bumped. Text.
Publicado por Ginn & Company, Publishers, Boston, 1935
Librería: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, 1955
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Text contains underlining/marking. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight,hinges strong. Previous owner's name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ginn and Company, 1937
Librería: Square Books, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1936 Hardcover copy, no dust jacket. Cover has some light wear on edges, interior pages are very bright and clear. Previous owner's name on inside cover. Images are included.
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Ginn and Company, Boston, 1934
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good Only. Soils, dampstains, edge wear, etc. A reading copy only. Book.
EUR 17,53
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Ginn and Company, 1942
Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. No dust jacket. Ex Libris with all the usual attributes. Cover has seem tears; spine exposed. Some dog-ears on pages. Fair condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,19
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Silver-Burdett, New York
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Cover worn. Title page missing. Writing on the margins of a couple pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Missouri Book Company, Columbia, MO, 1923
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Gilt on blue cloth covers. 12mo, 104 pages.
Publicado por Harper & Brothers, New York, 1947
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Very good with edgewear and chippingto Dust Jacket and no marks to text. Education Annex ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 262 pages.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,99
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,11
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Boston: Ginn and Company, 1942
Librería: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1942. Near fine book without dust jacket. Illustrated by George Brehm, Walter Humphrey, Robert Lambdin, and Revere Wistehuff. 296 pp. 8vo. [Z].
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Allyn and Bacon
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Ginn & Co., 1943
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Ginn and Company, 1934
Librería: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover, no jacket, in Very Good condition, a little writing on the back of the title page, card pocket inside the back cover, no other marks or writing, solid binding, a bit of edge wear at the corners, nice shape for an older book,
Publicado por The Missouri Book Company, Columbia, Missouri, U. S. A., 1923
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. First Edition (Same Date On Copyright Page And Title Page). The Book Is Bound In Dark Blue Cloth With Gilt Lettering. Moderate Wear At The Corners And Spine Tips. Former Owners Name And Purchase Date On The Ffep. Pages Lightly Tanned. The Jacket Has Wear And Is Age Toned. There Is A Few Small Chips And Tears At The Edges And A Two Inch Tear At The Lower Back Flap Fold.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,34
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 34,77
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Ginn and Company, Boston, 1942
Librería: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Brehm, George; Humphrey, Walter B.; Lambdin, Robert L.; Wistehuff, Revere F. Ilustrador. First Edition. Boston: Ginn, 1942. 8vo. Illustrated cloth binding, illustrated end papers, 296 pp. Illustrated throughout in black and white and in color. With series epherma laid in. Appears unread. Near fine. Size: 8vo. Textbook.
Publicado por Ginn and Company, Boston, 1934
Librería: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Contains 3 page bound in "list of 11 features" before the ffep. Book has no writing or marking.
EUR 39,09
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 50,46
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 52,51
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.