Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teachers College Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0807742740 ISBN 13: 9780807742747
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Later Printing. Used but not terribly abused. Solid reference book.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 2003 EDITION 7TH PRINTING. COVER HAS A LITTLE CREASING AND A LITLE SHELF WEAR. 182 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. ACTION/ADVENTURE. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Workbook. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Publisher's Return. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good hardcover with DJ. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight,hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear. Text contains underlining/marking. Previous owner's name on end paper. Notes written on back page.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nebraska State Historical Society, Lincoln, 1948
Librería: Friendly Used Books, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Very Good-. Photographs Ilustrador. Bound in original pictorial stapled wraps; pps. 87-170. "Wood and Water: Twin Problems of the Prairie Plains" (Dale); "Nebraska's Rough Riders in the Spanish-American War" (Johnson); "Early Education in Nebraska" (Siampos); "John MIlton Thayer (V-VII) (Curtis); plus book reviews, "Lewis and Clark" (Bakeless by Mattes); "Pontiac and the Indian Uprising" (Peckham by Hoopes); "Death on Horseback" (Wellman by Mahnken); "Legends of Paul Bunyon" (Felton by Beath); "Look at America" (Editors of Look by Swindler); "Heaven's Tableland" (Johnson by Olson). Front corners with small creases, marginal fading. Clean, tight and unmarked; no chipping. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kennikat Press, Port Washington, NY, 1970
ISBN 10: 0804609586 ISBN 13: 9780804609586
Librería: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Bright and crisp copy in black boards with gold letteirng on the spine. Previous owner's bookplate on the ffep. No markings. 377pp. Illustrated.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,90
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0847689824 ISBN 13: 9780847689828
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Used softcover like new. No spine creases, breaks, writing, highlighting or underlining. Clean, sharp serviceable copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univiversity Press of Kansas, 1985
ISBN 10: 0700602585 ISBN 13: 9780700602582
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Linda Dryden, Eileen Schofield, Deb Schmidt, Tom R. Johnson Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Large hardcover and dust jacket in excellent, next-to-pristine condition (slightest hint of handling, tiny dot on bottom page edges, otherwise unmarked). The DJ is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. 226 pages, with excellent illustrations throughout. [2.5 lbs]. Book.
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Michelle Hurtley Ilustrador. Clean, sturdy, and unmarked copy in very good condition. Dust jacket included in very good condition, wit only some slight wear along the top. DM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Society of Photo-Optical Instrumentation Engineers, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0892526785 ISBN 13: 9780892526789
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st. NO Dust Jacket. Has or May Have all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT! See Picture! The Copyright date is 1986 for this Printing. This volume was purchased through DMRO from the Wright-Patterson Technical Library in the late 1990's. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. This volume was purchased through Local Public Auction. All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. Size: 4to. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0192810723 ISBN 13: 9780192810724
Librería: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 473 pages with folodout map. Very good trade paperback shows name, date and place written inside front wraps and at half title, mild bumping and shelf wear to wraps, price sticker at rear wraps, along with some other mild trace wear. Solid copy that reprints the original 1924 edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dial Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0803726562 ISBN 13: 9780803726567
Librería: Bookman Books, Lynchburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition, First Printing.
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition [stated]. Soft cover. Trade paperback. Nominal edge wear. Corner bumped, lightly. Else, tight and square. Introduction by Iyanla Vanzant. Best Black Women's Erotica Series, #1. EROTICA/WOMEN/SERIES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Industrial Experimental Program of the School of Engineering, North Carolina State College, Raleigh, North Carolina, 1956
Librería: The Curiosity Book Shop, Hardwick, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. Very Good+/No Jacket. Textured vinyl-type binding; gilt title and spine. Illustrated with numerous black-and-white photographs and diagrams regarding the production of wood particle board, "a new product." Gilt cover lettering darkened; light rubbing to cover extremities. Interior clean and tight.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Highlighting. Good binding and cover. Hardcover. Ships daily.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, 1961
Librería: Deja Vu Books, Poplar Grove, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Very Good. No Jacket. Merryweather, Jack Ilustrador. Pictorial hardcover binding clean, square and tight. A couple of Board of Education stamps but overall interior clean and bright. 188 pages. For young readers - the story of an early airmail pilot who went from flying the Curtiss Jenny to DC-3's. Eventually went on to fly for United Air Lines.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por YE Galleon Press, Fairfield, Washington, 1980
ISBN 10: 0877702411 ISBN 13: 9780877702412
Librería: Old West Books (ABAA), St. Robert, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 87 pages, map endpapers, frontis. The manuscript of William Gray's journal describing his return to Fairfield, New York in 1837 from the Oregon country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0742517993 ISBN 13: 9780742517998
Librería: Neutral Balloon Books, Ardmore, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Used copy with some notations. Light wear to the exterior.
Publicado por Cornell University, Ithaca
Librería: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover, 9 3/4 by 6 1/2 inches, 314 pages, illustrated. Covers have very slight wear and the pages are clean.
Publicado por 20th Century Fox, 1986
ISBN 10: 6302484391 ISBN 13: 9786302484397
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVHS Tape. Condición: Very Good.