EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Neale Publishing Co., 1907
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good - -. aFirst Edition First Printing. Shelf 1028 Text clean; ex-library with usual markings; rough cut edge; gilt to top edge of paper; paper lightly browned; wear to the surface,edges and corners of covers including some light rubbing to front cover, very small area of rubbing at corners; Not a book club copy. No previous owner name, no marks, no underlining, not price clipped, not a remainder.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Keystone Printery, Inc, Lexington, 1972
Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 87pp, appendix, illustrated with a portrait of the subject, blue pebbled cloth with white lettering at cover and spine, card attached at front pastedown of John Wilson Townsend Room, Eastern Kentucky University, minor damp-staining at bottom edge and gutter, front board slightly bowed, in fully intact dust jacket, with minor damp-staining, and a water-ring noted, now housed in protective Brodart. Long inscription signed and dated by author at front fly. This is #16 of an unknown - but certainly small - number of copies. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por The Kentucky State Historical So, 1910
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
EUR 16,76
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 16,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,84
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 22,27
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Roberts, Frankfort, 1946
Librería: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 18,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Lengthy inscription of chatter on fep by author, red covers with spots and wear, 1st edn, 51pps, limited to unknown quantity. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por Kentucky State Historical Society, 1910
Librería: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. Light cover edgewear with very minor scuff & soil spots, front & spine rubbed, corners bumped, light spine head & foot fraying, light foxing on obverse of half title pg & recto of frontis, Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Neale Publishing Company, NY, 1907
Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 189pp, olive buckram with gilt titles, light general wear, edges untrimmed, spine sunned, but, alas, an ex-library copy with usual markings including a pocket at rear, a blind perforation at title-page, and bookplate at front pastedown, and catalog number at spine tail, contents clean and bright. See Coleman's Bibliography Of KY History #764.
EUR 18,73
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,32
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John P. Morton & Company, Louisville, KY, 1909
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Filson Club Publications Number Twenty-Four. Large format. Light wear only to original softcover wrappers.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anson Street Press 3/29/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023362228 ISBN 13: 9781023362221
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Kentucky in American Letters. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,11
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Rafinesque Press, Louisville, KY, 1969
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. Facsimile reprint of the 1908 original edition, octavo, 96pp, illustrated with 5 full-page drawings and photographs, and several portraits, stiff printed wraps, a fresh, clean, and bright, inside and out, with small toned area noted at top of title-page from old sticker. Transylvania University, Fayette County, Kentucky. The list of those prominent individuals, Kentuckians and others, who attended Transylvania, or taught there, is impressive. In its early days, the medical department achieved nationwide eminence, drawing students from practically every state. Includes a number of short biographical sketches. Portraits include Horace Holley, Henry Clay, Colonel James Morrison, John B. Bowman, and George Washington.
Publicado por The Torch Press, Cedar Rapids, IA, 1913
Librería: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Lacks dust jacket if issued, spine somewhat darkened. ; Volume two only of the set. ; 394 pages.
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,35
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kentucke Imprints, Kentucky, 1974
Librería: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Reprint. 2 maroon hardcovers show light edgewear. Both books are clean, tight and unmarked. The books consist of a biography of each person with excerpts from a couple of published works. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 26,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,59
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 101412090X ISBN 13: 9781014120908
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,07
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Three Kentucky Gentlemen of the Old Order. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,46
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.