Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wildside Press 8/15/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 1592242189 ISBN 13: 9781592242184
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Fat of the Land: The Story of an American Farm. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,92
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por The MacMillan Company, New York, 1904
Librería: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Printing. Cover has greenish cloth, green leaf decoration, and two brown silhouettes of rifles. 271 pages. The top end of the text block has gray tint. Some of the story's setting is Cincinnatti. The corners of the spine strip are a little faded from shelf wear rubbing. Scans e-mailed upon request.
Publicado por Macmillan Co., 1904
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. no jacket. Stated first edition. NOT an ex library book. Book with green cloth cover, illustration in brown and dark green, print in gold. Prior owner bookplate on inside front cover. Clean pages.
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, 1904
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Later Printing. Pages unmarked. Covers worn. No jacket. Pages unevenly trimmed. Binding square & firm. Book.
Publicado por The Macmillan Co., New York, 1904
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Cloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Printing. Brown cloth, lettered in gilt, decorated in ivory, deckled text block edges. Modest shelf wear, a bit rubbed at extremities, corners slightly curled but intact. Evidence of neat repair to front hinge, some foxing to endpapers, a few light, scattered soil marks through interior. 2nd ptg.: Mar. 1904. xi,406 pp., frontis., rear ads. Decently preserved copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por The MacMillan Company, NY, 1904
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Beautiful embossed boards with wheat motif in silver & lettering in gold. Edges are worn, corners are bumped, and there is a indentation to surface of rear board. Spine is shaken. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 406 pages.
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, New York, 1904
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good with no dust jacket. Reprint May 1904. 406 pages plus ads.previous owner's name stamp on first page. bookplate on inside front cover from a private lending library "The Tabard Inn Library Philadelphia". no library markings or stamps; 5 1/2 x 7 3/4 ".
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,67
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1905
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Gray cloth, black lettering, pictorial, no dj, ex-lib, text clean and solid, page ends soiled. Farming.; 1951.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,21
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por NY and London: Macmillan Co., 1904, 1904
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito12mo.; brown decorative cloth covered boards with gilt lettering, hardcover; xi, 406 deckle edged pages plus advertisements; former owner's name written in pencil on front endpaper else very good in boards that are edge-rubbed especially on corners and spine ends else very good.
Publicado por Macmillan, 1905
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, Later Printing. Published by Macmillan, 1905. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with spine lean, bookplate on pastedown, and library stamp on dedication page. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,80
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por THE MACMILLAN COMPANY, NEW YORK, 1905
Librería: Ron Weld Books, Great Yarmouth, Reino Unido
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. Very good-plus clean firm interior, no marks or inscriptions, pages have light tan and also to page block, very good-plus cloth boards with clear bold lettering showing only very light usage for the age, all tight and firm.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, New York, 1904
Librería: Bucolusa Books, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Decorated brown cloth covers with gilt lettering and white idealized wheat stalks probably by decorative designers (no logo). Previous owner's bookplate on the inside front cover (Jessie M. & Frank R. Field) otherwise a very good, clean, bright copy. 406 pgs. and 2 pgs advertisements at end.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por gd
Librería: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1904 CONDITION: g used.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,89
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,44
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 24,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 24,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,76
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Macmillan Company, New York and London, 1904
Librería: Barry Cassidy Rare Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible-Very Good. 1st Edition. Publisher's brown cloth binding with gilt lettering and illustrations of wheat stalks on front and spine. Rubbing damage. 406 pages with 3 pages of publisher's advertisements in back. This is the author's account of his experiences while running a farm, Four Oaks, for seven years.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 36,15
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.