Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The J. Paul Getty Museum, Los Angeles, CA, 1997
ISBN 10: 0892364203 ISBN 13: 9780892364206
Librería: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. This is a nonfiction historical art book called Masterpieces of the J. Paul Getty Museum: Antiquities, copyright 1997, possible first edition with no other date found, hard cover, dust jacket with a foreword by John Walsh. The book and its dust jacket are in very good condition with tight binding, wonderful colored photographs throughout, new archival mylar wrap on jacket and 127 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J. Paul Getty Museum, Malibu, CA, 1988
ISBN 10: 089236081X ISBN 13: 9780892360819
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 72 pages, illustrations (some colour); 24 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. Size: 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Getty Trust Publications; J Paul Getty Museum, 1997
ISBN 10: 0892364203 ISBN 13: 9780892364206
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Folio, hardcover, fine in near fine red, black, white and gold pictorial dj. 127 pages. Illustrations and art from The bronze age and geometric period; Archaic and classical periods; Hellenistic period; Etruria and South Italy in the Pre-Roman period; Republican and Imperial Roman periods. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 089236081X ISBN 13: 9780892360819
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Paperback in very good condition.
Publicado por Pocket Books (1998), New York, 1998
Librería: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. first edition, first printing. Large octavo (approx. 6 1/8" wide by 9 3/4" tall) blue spine over white boards, xii + 515 pages. Includes a section of black and white photo reproductions; selected bibliography, index. Publicity sheet from the publisher laid in. Book and dust jacket are in fine condition. 082504C.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1849057419 ISBN 13: 9781849057417
Librería: kelseyskorner, Blaine, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Softcover.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2003. paperback. Good clean copy. Covers showing a little shelf wear. Lightly toned, text is crisp and clear and remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2003. Paperback. 252pp. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The J. Paul Getty Museum, Malibu, CA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0892360844 ISBN 13: 9780892360840
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Patrick Dooley (Design); Karen Schmidt (Production Coordinator); Kathe Flynn & Kurt Hauser (Production Assistants); Elizabeth C. Burke (Photograph Coordinator); Donald Hull, Stephanie Blakemore, Thomas Paul Moon, et al. (Photographers) Ilustrador. © 1986 The J. Paul Getty Museum. 261 + ix pp. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, spotlessly clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Copy essentially flawless; binding creased at pp. 28-29.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2003. paperback. Good clean copy. Covers showing a little shelf wear. Lightly toned, text is crisp and clear and remains a very good copy. . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2003. Paperback. 252pp. . . . .
Publicado por The Independent, London, 2007
ISBN 13: 9771753312009
Librería: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Banned Books Series. pp. 117. Slim 12mo. Near fine in very good+ lightly rubbed dustjacket.
Publicado por J. Paul Getty Museum, 1986
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. First edition. Very Good book in a Very Good dust jacket.
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Near Fine. Sydon Press (Stockton) , copyright 1966-1968, edition of 520 copies, stapled wraps, Near Fine, 29 pages, POETRY; A845 B Poe.
Publicado por Anarchist Opinion, London, 1960
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 29,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. [8]p., stapled wraps, 6x8.5 inches, pages evenly toned else very good condition. Collection of articles protesting French nuclear testing on the island of Mururoa. The French began nuclear testing on Maruroa in 1966.
Publicado por Spencer-Walker Press, US, 1954
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good DJ. First Edition NAP. Spencer-Walker Press 1954 First Edition NAP Near Fine/Very Good DJ Light tip wear to off-white/pale tan-color boards with dark lettering on front and spine. Gift note penned on back of front board. Tight bright illustrated pages with photos and drawwings, tables, maps and document photos. Bright glossy dust jacket with mended tears. 12+217+3 pages. HEAVY ITEM 1.24 Pounds. Size: 9 1/4 x 6 3/8 x 7/8 inches. No Exp.
Publicado por Published by The History Press Ltd., Brimscombe Port, Stroud, Gloucestershire 21st Century Edition [First Published 1856]. London 2008., 2008
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Hard back binding in publisher's original illustrated olive green laminated paper covered boards. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 274 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 9780752447612 HUNTS & GAME SHOOTING.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 116,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0684873192 ISBN 13: 9780684873190
Librería: The BiblioFile, Rapid River, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 799,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Stylishly signed by Hunter Thompson at title page: "H. S. Thompson". Scarce full signature. First printing; full number-line beginning w/1. Uniquely tall book design. Dark grey boards, red spine wrap, silver stamped spine titles, slight shelf wear. Pages near fine. Dust wrapper, near fine; unclipped 23.00, protected in new clear sleeve. Very attractive. Scarce first edition with rare full HST signature. With "Hey Rube," Thompson assembled his most hilarious, thought-provoking, genuine, outlandish, and highly irreverent writings from his recent career as columnist on ESPN.com's popular Page 2. This look at Gonzo journalism in his most organic form includes additional columns that were never before published. Includes a new introduction by the Hunter, and, a hilarious prelude indicating his future - continued? - ruckmaking style: a USAF formal letter addressing his unruly reporting. 246 pages plus author's bio. Insured post. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" Tall. Signed by Author. Book.