John w verano (48 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,08
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 15,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: theretiredprofessor, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de Americatheretiredprofessor
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1995. South America, Native Americans. Smithsonian Institution Press. 176p., fine cloth and dust jacket. 2/23.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1992. North America, South America, Mesoamerica, Native Americans. Smithsonian Institution Press. 294p., very good - near fine paperback.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrestonshire Books, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,52
Envío por EUR 4,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Name on front end page, no other marks or writings, pages bright and clean, binding tight and sound. Light wear to spine ends and corners. Carefully packaged and shipped in box. 294 pp Z2.

- Tapa dura
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1992. North America, South America, Mesoamerica, Native Americans. Smithsonian Institution Press. 294p., near fine reddish brown cloth and fine dust jacket, still in original shrink wrap.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 37,83
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Second Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; x, 294 p. : ill. ; 29 cm. Notes; "One of a series of symposia produced as part of Seeds of Change, the National Museum of Natural Hi…story's commemoration of the Columbus Quincentenary"--Foreword. Includes bibliographical references and index. Contents; 1, Disease before and after conquest. Skeletal paleopathology / D.J. Ortner; Prehistoric disease and demography in the Andes / J.W. Verano; Population decline and extinction in La Florida / C.S. Larsen [et al]; Health and disease on the late prehistoric Southeast / M.L. Powell; Health and disease in the southwest before and after Spanish contact / A.L.W. Stodder, D.L. Martin; Demography of prehistoric and early historic northern Plains populations / D.W. Owsley; Diet and disease in late prehistory / J.E. Buikstra; Disease and socio-political systems in late prehistoric Illinois / G.R. Milner; Transformation and disease: precontact Ontario Iroquoians / S.R. Saunders, P.G. Ramsden, D.A. Herring; Effects of contact on the Chumash Indians / P.L. Walker, J.R. Johnson; Impact of disease on the precontact and early historic populations of New England and the Maritimes / C.C. Carlson, G.J. Armelagos, A.L. Magennis; Pre-Columbian treponematosis in coastal North Carolina / G. Bogdan, D.S. Weaver; Summary on disease before and after contact / A.C. Aufderheide; 2, Population size before and after contact. North American Indian population size / D.H. Ubelaker; Disease and population decline in the Northeast / D.R. Snow; Depopulation in the Southeast after 1492 / R. Thornton, J. Warren; Prehistoric population density in the Amazon Basin / B.J. Meggers; Impact of disease in the sixteenth-century Andean world / Noble D. Cook; Native American trade centers / H.F. Dobyns; Population and Spanish contact in the Southwest / S. Upham; Yellow fever and the Africanization of the Caribbean / K.F. Kipple, B.T. Higgins; Population decline from two epidemics on the Northwest coast / R. Boyd; The 1832 inoculation program on the Missouri River / M.K. Trimble; Contact shock in Northwestern New Spain (1518-1764) / D.T. Reff; Summary on population size before and after contact / A.W. Crosby. Subjects; Indians Anthropometry Congresses. Indians Diseases Congresses. Indians Population Congresses. Paleopathology America Congresses. Epidemics America History Congresses. Population studies United States. Indians Anthropometry Congresses. Indians Diseases Congresses. Indians Population Congresses. Paleopathology America Congresses. Epidemics America History Congresses. Population History. Indians, North American history. Disease history. Paleopathology. Antiquities. Epidemics. Indians Anthropometry. Indians Diseases. Indians Population. Paleopathology. Indians Anthropometry ; Congresses. Paleopathology America History ; Congresses. Epidemics America History. Disease : human biology. Indians, North American history congresses. Anthropometry congresses. Disease Outbreaks history America congresses. Indians, Central American history congresses. Paleopathology Congresses. America Antiquities Congresses. American Indians Diseases History. Medical Humanities. Palaeopathology America. Indians of America Diseases. Indians of America Population. Epidemics America. Genres; Bibliography. Conference proceedings. Conference publication. Illustrated. 3 Kg.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 30,00
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Second Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; x, 294 p. : ill. ; 29 cm. Notes; "One of a series of symposia produced as part of Seeds of Change, the National Museum of Natural Hi…story's commemoration of the Columbus Quincentenary"--Foreword. Includes bibliographical references and index. Contents; 1, Disease before and after conquest. Skeletal paleopathology / D.J. Ortner; Prehistoric disease and demography in the Andes / J.W. Verano; Population decline and extinction in La Florida / C.S. Larsen [et al]; Health and disease on the late prehistoric Southeast / M.L. Powell; Health and disease in the southwest before and after Spanish contact / A.L.W. Stodder, D.L. Martin; Demography of prehistoric and early historic northern Plains populations / D.W. Owsley; Diet and disease in late prehistory / J.E. Buikstra; Disease and socio-political systems in late prehistoric Illinois / G.R. Milner; Transformation and disease: precontact Ontario Iroquoians / S.R. Saunders, P.G. Ramsden, D.A. Herring; Effects of contact on the Chumash Indians / P.L. Walker, J.R. Johnson; Impact of disease on the precontact and early historic populations of New England and the Maritimes / C.C. Carlson, G.J. Armelagos, A.L. Magennis; Pre-Columbian treponematosis in coastal North Carolina / G. Bogdan, D.S. Weaver; Summary on disease before and after contact / A.C. Aufderheide; 2, Population size before and after contact. North American Indian population size / D.H. Ubelaker; Disease and population decline in the Northeast / D.R. Snow; Depopulation in the Southeast after 1492 / R. Thornton, J. Warren; Prehistoric population density in the Amazon Basin / B.J. Meggers; Impact of disease in the sixteenth-century Andean world / Noble D. Cook; Native American trade centers / H.F. Dobyns; Population and Spanish contact in the Southwest / S. Upham; Yellow fever and the Africanization of the Caribbean / K.F. Kipple, B.T. Higgins; Population decline from two epidemics on the Northwest coast / R. Boyd; The 1832 inoculation program on the Missouri River / M.K. Trimble; Contact shock in Northwestern New Spain (1518-1764) / D.T. Reff; Summary on population size before and after contact / A.W. Crosby. Subjects; Indians Anthropometry Congresses. Indians Diseases Congresses. Indians Population Congresses. Paleopathology America Congresses. Epidemics America History Congresses. Population studies United States. Indians Anthropometry Congresses. Indians Diseases Congresses. Indians Population Congresses. Paleopathology America Congresses. Epidemics America History Congresses. Population History. Indians, North American history. Disease history. Paleopathology. Antiquities. Epidemics. Indians Anthropometry. Indians Diseases. Indians Population. Paleopathology. Indians Anthropometry ; Congresses. Paleopathology America History ; Congresses. Epidemics America History. Disease : human biology. Indians, North American history congresses. Anthropometry congresses. Disease Outbreaks history America congresses. Indians, Central American history congresses. Paleopathology Congresses. America Antiquities Congresses. American Indians Diseases History. Medical Humanities. Palaeopathology America. Indians of America Diseases. Indians of America Population. Epidemics America. Genres; Bibliography. Conference proceedings. Conference publication. Illustrated. 1 Kg.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpeedyhen LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 48,17
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: NEW.

Editorial: Smithsonian Institution Press 1992
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Armadillo's Pillow, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Armadillo's Pillow
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good +. Very Good +. First Printing. isbn: 1-56098-163-3 Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 35,43
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:978156…0984016.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dumbarton Oaks Research Library and Collection 2014
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 67,90
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Holes in the Head : The Art and Archaeology of Trepanation in Ancient Peru
Verano, John W.; Asencios, Bebel Ibarra (CON); Kushner, David (CON); Valle, Mellisa Lund (CON); Titelbaum, Anne R. (CON)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dumbarton Oaks Research Library and Collection 2016
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 70,60
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 66,89
Envío por EUR 7,83Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dumbarton Oaks Research Library and Collection 2014
- Tapa dura
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 61,27
Envío por EUR 11,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: new.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dumbarton Oaks Research Library and Collection 2014
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 73,52
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dumbarton Oaks Research Library and Collection, US 2014
- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 75,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dumbarton Oaks Research Library & Collection 2016
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 65,28
Envío por EUR 8,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: new.

Holes in the Head : The Art and Archaeology of Trepanation in Ancient Peru
Verano, John W.; Asencios, Bebel Ibarra (CON); Kushner, David (CON); Valle, Mellisa Lund (CON); Titelbaum, Anne R. (CON)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dumbarton Oaks Research Library and Collection 2016
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 74,14
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dumbarton Oaks Research Library and Collection, US 2016
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 76,50
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dumbarton Oaks Research Library and Collection 2014
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 65,76
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Series: Dumbarton Oaks Pre-Columbian Symposia and Colloquia. Num Pages: 432 pages, Illustrations (black and white). BIC Classification: 1K; HBJK; JHM; JWA. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 287 x 229 x 34. Weight in Grams: 1436. . 2014. Hardcover. . . . .

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 79,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 79,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dumbarton Oaks Research Library and Collection, Washington, DC 2014
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino UnidoBarter Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 70,17
Envío por EUR 9,27Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Brown hardback cloth cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition with lightly creased dust jacket. 290mm x 230mm (11" x 9"). vii, 424pp. Heavy book - extra shipping needed for overseas.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Reino UnidoSpeedyhen
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,79
Envío por EUR 47,50Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: NEW.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 70,49
Envío por EUR 9,84Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dumbarton Oaks Research Library and Collection 2016
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 70,11
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Num Pages: 352 pages. BIC Classification: 1QDAK; HDD; JHMC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 267 x 197 x 15. Weight in Grams: 666. . 2016. First Edition. Paperback. . . . .

Holes in the Head : The Art and Archaeology of Trepanation in Ancient Peru
Verano, John W.; Asencios, Bebel Ibarra (CON); Kushner, David (CON); Valle, Mellisa Lund (CON); Titelbaum, Anne R. (CON)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dumbarton Oaks Research Library and Collection 2016
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 66,47
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dumbarton Oaks Research Library and Collection 2014
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 66,30
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.