EUR 4,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Blackie & Son Pub Date: 6/1/1981 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 184 first edition.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Fisrt ] Publisher: Richard d Irwin Pub Date: 7/14/1997 Binding: Paperback Pages: 464 Fisrt edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Saint Augustine Historical Society, 1983
ISBN 10: 0961274409 ISBN 13: 9780961274405
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Saint Augustine Historical Society, 1983
ISBN 10: 0961274409 ISBN 13: 9780961274405
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Saint Augustine Historical Society, 1983
ISBN 10: 0961274409 ISBN 13: 9780961274405
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State Historical Society of Iowa, 1993
ISBN 10: 0890330123 ISBN 13: 9780890330128
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State Historical Society of Iowa, 1993
ISBN 10: 0890330123 ISBN 13: 9780890330128
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. Paperback. Sejanus Secret Ruler of Rome.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headley Bros., London, 1111
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair+ (Fair). 332 pages, 8vo (about 8 3/4" tall), Worn cloth covers, corners bent, tape over bottom of spine and tape remnant along cracked spine plate edges edges. Minimal foxing. Tape inside front cover, library pocket and card inside back cover. Fair. No date, pre 1923.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Allen & Unwin, London, 1927
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Owner and collector bookplates, owner name, end papers foxed, minimal scattered foxing throughout the rest. Binding tight, pages edges browned, good. Cover lightly worn.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regent College Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1573832529 ISBN 13: 9781573832526
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Privately Printed, 1940
Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Without dust jacket as issued. First Edition. Octavo, 8 3/4" tall, 63 pages, dark blue cloth with gilt titles; b&w photographs. A very good, clean, neat hardcover with little shelf wear and some rubbing at the back strip.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regent College Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1573832529 ISBN 13: 9781573832526
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Regent College Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1573832529 ISBN 13: 9781573832526
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 80 pages; fair condition; ex-library copy with sticker around spine and a few internal stickers; first few pages loose. As is. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0300053622 ISBN 13: 9780300053623
Librería: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Very clean.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Zebra 1978 mass market paperback, slight edgewear and dampstain in back of fine wrapper, faint crease on spine, tight binding, tanning pages, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Saint Augustine Historical Society, 2004
ISBN 10: 0961274409 ISBN 13: 9780961274405
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff pale yellow wraps, lettered in orange and black. Just a hint of shelf wear, essentially as issued. 2nd ptg. xii,265 pp., illus. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.