Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0253106095 ISBN 13: 9780253106094
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. McCutcheon, John T Ilustrador. Midland Book ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0253106095 ISBN 13: 9780253106094
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. McCutcheon, John T Ilustrador. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0253106095 ISBN 13: 9780253106094
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. McCutcheon, John T Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0253106095 ISBN 13: 9780253106094
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. McCutcheon, John T Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0253106095 ISBN 13: 9780253106094
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. McCutcheon, John T Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Caldwell, Kristy Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Margaret Quinlin Books, 2025
ISBN 10: 1682638421 ISBN 13: 9781682638422
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,37
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Sorensen, Henri Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por R.H. Russell, 1903
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. John T. McCutcheon and Others Ilustrador. First Edition. Gift inscription on front endpaper dated Christmas 1903, otherwise unmarked, solid copy. Decorative green covers with moderate wear from handling, shelfwear with moderate fading. Interior clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0316603236 ISBN 13: 9780316603232
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Paschkis, Julie Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0316603236 ISBN 13: 9780316603232
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Paschkis, Julie Ilustrador.
EUR 8,19
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Caldwell, Kristy Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George H. Doran, NY, 1924
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Hardback. Condición: Good Plus or a Little Better. No Jacket. John T McCutcheon Ilustrador. Vintage 1924 Edition. The covers show light-medium wear the contents are near fine. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Margaret Quinlin Books, 2025
ISBN 10: 1682638421 ISBN 13: 9781682638422
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,65
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Sorensen, Henri Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2004
ISBN 10: 1417943793 ISBN 13: 9781417943791
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. McCutcheon, John T Ilustrador. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, Page, 1920
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. John T. McCutcheon Ilustrador. 1st Edition Not Stated. Unmarked, clean and solid copy. Brown covers with black lettering. Same date on title and copyright page. Binding starting to crack in the middle but no loose pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press August 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0253106095 ISBN 13: 9780253106094
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible-Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. McCutcheon, John T Ilustrador. First Edition. First edition by number code. Dust jacket has shelf wear on the edges. All other aspects of the book are in good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington, 1985
ISBN 10: 0253106095 ISBN 13: 9780253106094
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine (small fault). Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ Near Fine (small faults). John T. McCutcheon Ilustrador. 1st Printing. Selected and edited by A.L. Lazarus. Gilt titles on purple cloth. 254pp. Small, faint faded spot on front cover. Dust jacket has three small (3/8"-3/4") tears on top front edge, internally repaired. A fresh, presentable copy within new Brodart sleeve. Size: Large Octavo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por R. H. Russell, New York, 1903
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. John T. McCutcheon Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Small Tan hardcover has some fraying to the spine top and bottom and gutter. There is signs of age. Humorous illustrations inside. We ship fast.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press Bloomington, IN 1985, 2000
ISBN 10: 0253106095 ISBN 13: 9780253106094
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMcCutcheon, John T Ilustrador. First Edition. First Printing Hardbound Good+. 8vo, 254, No DJ. General wear. ISBN:0-253-10609-5.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George H. Doran, NY, 1914
Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. No Jacket. John T. McCutcheon Ilustrador. 12mo. Brown cl. w. gilt, brown letters and brown/white illus. label. Good Ex-lib. Prof. illus. on endpapers, on plates & in text w. letterpress. 219pp. on fine paper. 2 ex-lib. by M. Lincoln Schuster, President of Simon & Schuster.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press., Bloomington, 1985
ISBN 10: 0253106095 ISBN 13: 9780253106094
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated by MCCUTCHEON, JOHN T. ILUST Ilustrador. HARDCOVER. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(NO PR ICE) DUST JACKET; Gold spine titles on dark violet cloth hard covers.DJ Cover shows woman on stage.back panel dj shows author on stone bench. ; Author photo frontis; 254pg pages; Truthful Everyday Life Sketches.fables and stories; impressions of CHICAGO.keen observer of life; letters to many famous authors.roosevelt, runyon; mark twain.others.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Russell Smith, 1896
Librería: Possum Books, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. John T. McCutcheon Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 16mo, blue-gray buckram stamped with dark blue pattern and orange emblem. Spine slightly faded, corners a bit frayed. Ade's first book, told mostly in dialogue employing the slang that would make him famous.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Passenger Department, Santa Fe Railway, Chicago, 1911
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. McCutcheon, J. T.; Werntz, Carl N.; Norton, John W. Ilustrador. Wear to lower edge of spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington Indiana, 1985
ISBN 10: 0253106095 ISBN 13: 9780253106094
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Illustrated by John T. McCutcheon Ilustrador. DJ shows user wear with rubbing along edges and corners; DJ spine edges are bumped; 1/2" tear/crease on rear DJ bottom edge; light fading along board edges; 1/4" tear on bottom spine edge; light foxing to top and bottom page edges; DJ in mylar protector. ; 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 "; 254 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George H. Doran, 1914
Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Without dust jacket. Early printing. Octavo, 7 2/3? tall, 219 pages with illustrated plates, illustrated endpapers, gilt titles on brown cloth. A very good minus, generally clean, sturdy original hardcover edition with minor shelf wear but with slight soiling to the top fore-edge; binding tight, paper cream white. Without dust jacket.
Publicado por Bobbs-Merrill January 1950, 1950
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Herbert S. Stone & Co., Chicago & New York, 1897
Librería: Lee Booksellers, Lincoln, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. McCutcheon, John T. Ilustrador. Assumed first. No library markings. Pages are clean and tight. 197 + 16 pages of "Catalogue of books in Belles Lettres" by the same publisher with heraldic eagle. TEG, fore edge and bottom rough trimmed/deckled. Illustrated. Signed by Nebraska author Flora Bullock in longhand in ink on FFEP with note "Wahm stuff." Illustrated.
Publicado por Henry Regnery, Chicago, 1963
Librería: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. John T. McCutcheon and Others Ilustrador. Usual library markings. Blue cover shows edge wear but no fraying. Flap from DJ pasted fep. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library.
EUR 13,81
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Caldwell, Kristy Ilustrador.