Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall/ Pearson, 2012
ISBN 10: 0321711971 ISBN 13: 9780321711977
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: twelfth ] Publisher: Prentice Hall/ Pearson Pub Date: 1/1/2012 Binding: Spiral-bound Pages: 645 twelfth edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0195101006 ISBN 13: 9780195101003
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback copy, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Interior appears free of markings. Light shelfwear. Previous owner's name stamped inside front cover and on bottom text block. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral-bound. Condición: Fair. 12. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Books may contain some notes and highlighting. Supplements such as Access Codes, Cd's Dust Jackets, etc. are not guaranteed with used book purchases.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral-bound. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall/ Pearson, 2012
ISBN 10: 0321711971 ISBN 13: 9780321711977
Librería: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,31
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral-bound. Condición: Used: Good. 12th. Edition. TEACHERS EDITION Book has some light wear on cover, corners, or spine. May have extremely minor highlighting or underlining on a page or two. Code not included. Otherwise pages are in good readable condition!
Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Black binding with gold lettering on spine. Numerous B/W photos throughout the book. Couple spots of staining on endpapers. Dust Jacket covers slightly rubbed. Photos of book on request.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rainbow Books, Highland City, FL, 1999
ISBN 10: 1568250649 ISBN 13: 9781568250649
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Corners bumped otherwise very good with no markings, no bookplate. In very good or better dust jacket with no chips or tears. Nice copy of uncommon hardcover edition.
Librería: SellOnline2020, PLAISTOW, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,17
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Brand New International Edition textbook. Some book may show sales disclaimer such as "Not for Sale or Restricted in US" on the cover page but it is absolutely legal to use in US or Canada. Ship from Multiple Locations, including Asia , Hong Kong ,Taiwan , US or Canada depend on stock location.
Librería: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. book is tight with no markings, a few creases at bottom corner of a few pages, moisture stain at corner of top and bottom page edge about 1/2" with light soiling to page edges, dj has some light rubbing and small tears at head and tail.
Librería: Naymis Academic - EXPEDITED SHIPPING AVAILABLE, Princeton, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,21
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 12th Edition. NEW BOOK.
Librería: Avitar Books, Springfield, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 79,21
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral-bound. Condición: Very Good. Used book with some cover wear. This book may contain some highlighting and writing. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. All books directly from Avitar Books, we never use a 3rd party. Will ship within 24 hours, Monday - Friday!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0195101006 ISBN 13: 9780195101003
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 94,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Inc, 1996
ISBN 10: 0195101006 ISBN 13: 9780195101003
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 105,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. The purpose of this contribution to the Counterpoints series is to compare and contrast different conceptions of working memory. This book presents three dominant views of working memory. Series: Counterpoints: Cognition, Memory & Language S. Num Pages: 176 pages, line figures and tables. BIC Classification: JMAQ; JMB; JMM; JMR. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 234 x 155 x 10. Weight in Grams: 258. . 1996. Paperback. . . . .
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 133,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Inc, 1996
ISBN 10: 0195101006 ISBN 13: 9780195101003
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 130,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. The purpose of this contribution to the Counterpoints series is to compare and contrast different conceptions of working memory. This book presents three dominant views of working memory. Series: Counterpoints: Cognition, Memory & Language S. Num Pages: 176 pages, line figures and tables. BIC Classification: JMAQ; JMB; JMM; JMR. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 234 x 155 x 10. Weight in Grams: 258. . 1996. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 177,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.