Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 006500552X ISBN 13: 9780065005523
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick A Praeger, New York NY, 1964
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Revised Edition. Retired high school library with customary markings and attachments; Boards show a lot of edgewear and bumping to tips; rubbing to spine with the writing mostly removed; dust jacket is missing but the flaps are pasted on the free endpages; spine is cocked; text clean binding tight. Notes, Suggested Readings and Index. Good reading research copy.
Publicado por Praeger, 1960
Librería: Viking Book, Glenwood, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Sized Paperback. Condición: Good. Book has a solid binding but is shelfworn.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Annals Ukrainian Academy, 1955
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 4, No 3, pp. 981-994, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,62
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Frederick A. Praeger, Publishers, NY
Librería: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1956, Near Fine/Good to Very Good dj, octavo, 276pp., gray cloth hardcover, dj price-clipped with several chips along top edge, binding tight, text unmarked.
Publicado por Frederick A. Praeger. NY. (1964)., 1964
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito372pp. 8vo Trade Paperback. Covers heavily rubbed, text aged, but clean/tight: VG-.
Publicado por Praeger Publishers
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1964. Paperback. "8vo. Indexed. 372p. Hardback. Edges bumped. Very good copy in a dulled, edge chipped and worn dw. Revised Edition". Keywords: Russia (Series). Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Praeger Publishers
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1964. Paperback. "Bibliography: p. 341-354. Commissioning organisation: by John S. Reshetar, Jr. ix, 372 p. 21 cm. Dust wrapper. A good copy. Edges browned. Rev. ed.". Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Praeger Publishers, 1964
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1964. Paperback. "Bibliography: p. 341-354. Commissioning organisation: by John S. Reshetar, Jr. ix, 372 p. 21 cm. Dust wrapper. A good copy. Edges browned. Rev. ed.". Not a first edition copy. . . .
Publicado por Praeger Publishers, 1964
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1964. Paperback. "8vo. Indexed. 372p. Hardback. Edges bumped. Very good copy in a dulled, edge chipped and worn dw. Revised Edition". Keywords: Russia (Series). Not a first edition copy. . . .
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,79
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,77
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Frederick A. Praeger, 1964
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1964. Revised Edition. 372 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Publicado por Praeger (1956), New York, 1956
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. 276pp Party leadership, organization and ideology. EX-LIB with minimal marks. good+, gray cloth, (hardcover) (no dustjackdet) EX-LIB.
Librería: Blue Leaf Books, Winona, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback Good Frederick Praeger 1965 trade softcover Cover shows minimal wear Text clean, with tanned pages Binding tight.
Librería: Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services, Brooktondale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Softcover volume displays light shelfwear. Binding is sound. Eight lines on page 67 are underlined. Pages are otherwise clean and without markings. 413 pages.
Publicado por Frederick A. Praeger, New York, 1964
Librería: The History Place, Palestine, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Revised Edition.
Publicado por Praeger,
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. (russia, soviet union, ussr) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494089475 ISBN 13: 9781494089474
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 10/27/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494089475 ISBN 13: 9781494089474
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,44
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Concise History of the Communist Party of the Soviet Union. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258187914 ISBN 13: 9781258187910
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 10/1/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258187914 ISBN 13: 9781258187910
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,21
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Ukrainian Revolution, 1917-1920: A Study in Nationalism. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,14
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Praeger Publishers, 1964
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Fast Despatch Soft Covers + Signature or name - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.