Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Volume 1, Part 1 - crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arizona, 1988
Librería: Placitas Community Library, a non-profit organization, Placitas, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. This book has no rips or stains. The spine is intact and there are no loose pages. The back cover has some slight fading. Placitas Community Library is a small, rural library located in an unincorporated area. All proceeds help pay for the operating expenses of the library.
Librería: Placitas Community Library, a non-profit organization, Placitas, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 3rd Edition. This book has no rips or stains. The spine is tight and intact. There is a little fading on the cover. Placitas Community Library is a small, rural library located in an unincorporated area. All proceeds help pay for the operating expenses of the library.
Librería: Placitas Community Library, a non-profit organization, Placitas, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. This book has no rips or stains. The spine is tight and intact. The cover has some fading and there is a sticker on the back on the cover. Placitas Community Library is a small, rural library located in an unincorporated area. All proceeds help pay for the operating expenses of the library.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1989. Journals, North America, Native Americans. Cultural Resource Management Division, Arizona State Museum/University of Arizona Archaeological series #178, Vol. 1, part 1. 252p. Very good paper.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1989. Journals, North America, Native Americans. Cultural Resource Management Division, Arizona State Museum/University of Arizona Archaeological series #178, Vol. 1, part 2. 253-497p. Very good paper.
Librería: Placitas Community Library, a non-profit organization, Placitas, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. This book has no rips or stains. The spine is tight and intact. There is a sticker on the back cover and there is some fading on the back cover. Placitas Community Library is a small, rural library located in an unincorporated area. All proceeds help pay for the operating expenses of the library.
Publicado por University of Arizona, Tucson, 1988
Librería: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperbound. Condición: VG Very Good. First Impression. Demy folio, [27.75cm/11inches], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. 113, indexed. Fully illustrated with schematics, graphs, &tc. Please feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional photographs.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1985. North America, Mesoamerica, Journals. Anthropological Papers of the University of Arizona Number 49, 113 pages, very good paperback/monograph.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arizona State Museum 4/7/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1889747874 ISBN 13: 9781889747873
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,59
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Prehistory of the Marsh Station Road Site (AZ Ee: 2:44 [Asm]), Cienega Creek, Southeastern Arizona. Book.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Arizona Press, 1988
Librería: Oak Tree Books, Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Anthropological Papers of The University of Arizona, No. 49. Text clean and binding tight w/ p.o. name to front cover and bottom page edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bureau of Land Management, 1988
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. First edition. Very good. light shelfwear, no ownership marks, mild fading to the spine, NO PRIORITY SHIPPING DUE TO WEIGHT.
Publicado por Arizona State University, Tempe, 1992
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. First edition. 140pp, text figures, b/w illustrations, quarto paper. Anthropological Field Studies Number 27, AZ U:9:44 ASM, Maricopa Couty, Arizona Office of Cultural Resource Management. slight cover wear otherwise very good.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 34,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 49,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. B Native American bottom. This hardback is as new in an as new dj with one mended short tear. 299 pages w index. Dark brown spine w white title.
Publicado por Bureau of Land Management, 1988
Librería: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 261 pp. + many pages of maps, charts in appendencies; survey of inventory, evaluation, data recovery from a portion of the Santa Teresa land parcels to be exchanged as part of Navajo-Hopi relocation, Text is in VG condition, original owner name stamped atop, and some soiling on outside of pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cultural Resource Management Division, Arizona State Museum, University of Arizona, 1987
Librería: Placitas Community Library, a non-profit organization, Placitas, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. This set of two books (Volume one is parts 1 and 2; volume two is part 3) have no rips, but there is some light staining on the edges that does not penetrate to the texts. There are some bumped edges and curled corners. The spines are faded from age. The spine of each volume are intact, but there is a break in volume 2, but there are no loose or missing pages. Placitas Community Library is a small rural library located in an unincorporated area. All proceeds help pay for the operating expenses of the library.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1993. North America, Southwest, Mesoamerica. University of New Mexico Press with Amerind Foundation, 299p., very good cloth and dust jacket.
Publicado por Amerind Foundation and University of New Mexico Press, 1993
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Small quarto in dust jacket; hardcover; 299 pp. Tight binding; interior clean throughout; one bottom corner slightly bumped; Near Fine. Dust jacket has light edge wear; Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0826314600 ISBN 13: 9780826314604
Librería: Antiquariaat Looijestijn, Rotterdam, Holanda
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1993. xxviii, 299 pp. Original cloth with dustjacket. Fine copy. Amerind Foundation New World Studies Series Nr. 2. Pictures on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A.: Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1993
ISBN 10: 0826314600 ISBN 13: 9780826314604
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 62,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback in very good condition with very good - dust jacket. Some underlining in pencil. 1st edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0826314600 ISBN 13: 9780826314604
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A lovely clean crisp hardcover copy in very good condition, faint stain to side edge of textblock. DJ in very good condition with sunning to spine, now in protective mylar cover.
Librería: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 66,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Publisher's gilt-titled cloth. Inscribed to the ffep by Woosley. Slight flare to boards else tight and unmarked. The DJ in mylar is fine. ; AMERIND FOUNDATION NEW WORLD STUDIES SERIES; 7.25 X 0.75 X 10.25 inches; 299 pages; Signed by Author.
Publicado por Arizona State Univ, Tempe, 1993
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. First edition. 340pp folded charts quarto paper. Anthropological Field Studies #28. owners name, fading, cover wear otherwise very good.
Publicado por Arizona State Univ, Tempe, 1993
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. First edition. 340pp folded charts quarto paper. Anthropological Field Studies #28. owners name, fading, cover wear otherwise very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A.: Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1993
ISBN 10: 0826314600 ISBN 13: 9780826314604
Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover, dustjacket without folds or tears, light edgewear. 299 pages, no markings or writing. Binding square and tight.