Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 2000
ISBN 10: 0802838383 ISBN 13: 9780802838384
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Revised. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 2000
ISBN 10: 0802838383 ISBN 13: 9780802838384
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Revised. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195284437 ISBN 13: 9780195284430
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195284437 ISBN 13: 9780195284430
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195284437 ISBN 13: 9780195284430
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195284437 ISBN 13: 9780195284430
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195284437 ISBN 13: 9780195284430
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0253356024 ISBN 13: 9780253356024
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press (edition Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed), 2000
ISBN 10: 0195284437 ISBN 13: 9780195284430
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0253356024 ISBN 13: 9780253356024
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,17
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg-. xviii 409 pages; text clean; 8.75" tall; shelf wear to edges & sticker blemishes on black cover; no dj. Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0253356024 ISBN 13: 9780253356024
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Jumbo-sized. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1989
ISBN 10: 0195284437 ISBN 13: 9780195284430
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, no dust jacket. Very good; previous owner's name. 789 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 789 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Publishers,audubon Society, NY, 1980
ISBN 10: 0394507622 ISBN 13: 9780394507620
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. VERY GOOD Condition, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT.; WHITE SPINE TITLES ON ORANGE TEXTURED VINYL LIMP BOUND COVERS. ; Many Color Photos; 745ps pages; PHOTOGRAPHS Format, Indexed. White titles on deckeled ORANGE plastic covers (LEATHERETTE) . DEER, BEAR, RED FOX & MANY OTHER MAMMALS.THis book has black photo pages in color at front of book, FIRST EDITION Chanticleer; first printing".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195284437 ISBN 13: 9780195284430
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0253356024 ISBN 13: 9780253356024
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Jumbo-sized.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good- Dust Jacket. NOT ex-lib. Very good hardcover with very good- dust jacket. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Text mostly clean and always readable. Binding is tight and sturdy. Light rubbing/age-toning to DJ. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0253356024 ISBN 13: 9780253356024
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New dust jacket. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0253356024 ISBN 13: 9780253356024
Librería: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. APPEARS NEW.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0253356024 ISBN 13: 9780253356024
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. A conservationist history of Indiana Editor(s): Whitaker, John O., Jr.; Amlaner, Charles J.; Jackson, Marion T.; Parker, George R.; Scott, Peter E. Series: Indiana Natural Science. Num Pages: 512 pages, 116 color illus., 10 b&w illus., 32 maps. BIC Classification: 1KBBND; PSAF; RNKH. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 7112 x 5004 x 38. Weight in Grams: 1951. . 2012. hardcover. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Renown Publications, NY, 1981
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 45, no. 3. Edited by Charles E. Fritch. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Three Strikes - You're Dead!" (short novel) by Brett Halliday; "Run, Rabbit Run" (novelet) by Clayton Matthews & Leo Whitaker; "Operation Good Samaritan" (novelet) by Dan J. Marlowe; "The Hands That Feeds" by Steve Schlich; "Guilt Trip" by Paul Powlesland; "The Long ball" by Robert Chesmore; "Neatness Doesn't Count" by Michael Stephenson; "The Mummy Buyer" by Joe R. Lansdale. Features: "Mike Shayne Mystery Makers"; "Mike's Mail"; "The Shadow; A Golden Age Pulp hero as seen through teh eyes of. . ." Michael Avallone & Frank Hamilton; "Mike Shamus" (cartoon strip) by Fred Fredericks; "Stiff Competition" (book reviews) by John Ball. Stress; creasing; lean. Magazine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195284437 ISBN 13: 9780195284430
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 087055462X ISBN 13: 9780870554629
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Octavo, hardcover, name on endpaper else fine in blue boards with gilt lettering. 421 pp. including index. The IFT program brought together outstanding speakers, from biochemistry, chemistry, food science, microbiology and nutrition, who are at the cutting edge of their specialty, and provided a setting where they could interact. The Symposium and this book are dedicated to the memory of George F. Stewart (1908-1982) who made so many important contributions to the field of food science. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Publications (FL) DBA National Art Serv, 1998
ISBN 10: 0911977171 ISBN 13: 9780911977172
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Publications (FL) DBA National Art Serv, 1998
ISBN 10: 0911977171 ISBN 13: 9780911977172
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.