Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Enterprise Books, Secausus, NJ, 1975
ISBN 10: 0890090319 ISBN 13: 9780890090312
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. R. A. Sherrington, John Wood, Brian Watson Ilustrador. 1st. Color illust. hard cover of sea going vessels and ships. very sl. wr. to crns., owner's name ffep, 48 pp. includes index. int. vg. The book spans the centuries from the days of balsa and papyrus boats to the mighty oil tankers of modern times, steering the reader along a course which tells the story of ship and boat development. Many color & b & w illust.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Richest Man in Babylon, 2008
ISBN 10: 9659124163 ISBN 13: 9789659124169
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 5,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Drawings Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Richest Man in Babylon, 2008
ISBN 10: 9659124163 ISBN 13: 9789659124169
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2008
ISBN 10: 0443102775 ISBN 13: 9780443102776
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazine, New York, 2001
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 8 pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are Female Action by Eliot Fintushel (novella), Into Greenwood by Jim Grimsley (novelette), Seven Times Never by Robert R Chase, Old MacDonald Had A Farm by Mike Resnick (short story), The Game of Nine by John Alfred Taylor (short story), Prisoner Exchange by Lois Tilton (short story), AD 2380: Homo Sapiens Declared Extinct by Bruce Sterling (short story) and Unreal Messages by Ian Watson (poetry). Slight sticker residue (bottom left of front cover) where address label was removed. In Near Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazines, New York, 2002
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 11 pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are A Speaker for the Wooden Sea by Ian Watson (novella), The Wild Girls by Ursula K Le Guin (novelette), The Passenger by Paul McAuley (novelette), Captains of Industry by Matthew Jarpe (short story), Life in the Sardine Lane by R Neube (short story), Getting the News by Jim Grimsley (short story), The Werewife Wonders about Genetics by William John Watkins(poetry), Crustaceans by Mary A Turzillo (poetry), The Werewife's Whelps Leave Home by William John Watkins (poetry), Mars Terraformed by Terry A Garey (poetry) and Television Isn't Heaven by Keith Allen Daniels (poetry). Faint sticker scar from removal of address label. In Near Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0847689824 ISBN 13: 9780847689828
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Used softcover like new. No spine creases, breaks, writing, highlighting or underlining. Clean, sharp serviceable copy.
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,12
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Publicado por Mercury Press, NY, 1981
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 61, No. 4 (whole no. 365). "32nd Anniversary Issue." Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by David Hardy. Includes "Kaeti's Night" (novelet) by Keith Roberts; "My Object All Sublime" (novelet) by Reginald Bretnor; "Incident at Huacaloc" (novelet) by Richard Cowper; "The Pusher" by John Varley; "The Call of the Wild: The Dog-Flea Version" by Ian Watson; "The Alien Mind" by Philip K. Dick; "The Ape" by Avram Davidson; "The Needle Men" by George R. R. Martin; "The Tale of the Student and His Son" by Gene Wolfe. Departments: "Books" by Algis Budrys; "Films: Another Empire Heard From" by Baird Searles; "Science: Let me Count the Days" by Isaac Asimov. Creasing; tanning; a little stress; general wear; minor wet spot to cover. Magazine.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. G/VG. Pencil underlining, previous owner's name, stamps, and date inside. 182 pp.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Detective Inspector Chippenfield and Detective Rolfe attempt to solve the murder of a High Court Justice before being upstaged by gentleman detective Crewe. Reprint, first published in 1916. Fine, as new condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Resurrected Press 3/2/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 098438572X ISBN 13: 9780984385720
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Hampstead Mystery: A Resurrected Press Mystery. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Resurrected Press 5/12/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1935774034 ISBN 13: 9781935774037
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Mystery Of The Downs. Book.
EUR 12,93
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. Very good condition with the exception of light penciling, primarily in the margins through page 50 182 pp.
Publicado por McGraw Hill Book Company, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por 1st World Library - Literary Society, 2007
ISBN 10: 1421833808 ISBN 13: 9781421833804
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George G.Harrap & Co Ltd, United Kingdom, 1963
ISBN 10: 0245566694 ISBN 13: 9780245566691
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.