John middleton editors (25 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London 1970

    0710068999 / 9780710068996

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Second Reader Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Good with heavy wear and fading to covers, clear tape on spine. Pages unmarked. Africa ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 234 pages.

  • Editorial: The Natural History Press 1967

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaCrotchety Rancher's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,08

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Tight and square trade paperback. Soiling and edge wear to wraps. A hole has been punched through the original book price. A small amount of underlining of text. Index.

  • Editorial: Natural History Press 1968

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaVisible Voice Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Natural History Press 1968 8vo. 391 pages. rubbing to wraps. binding tight.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Natural History Press - American Museum Sourcebooks in Anthropology 1968

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino UnidoEastleach Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 11,97 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Poor. 1st edition. Paperback, G. xiv+391pp, b/w map, index, covers grubby & spine faded, ink doodles on the upper cover, internally fine, a good reading copy. Anthology of papers & essays on Primitive Social Organization, with reference to the role played by biological relationship. 500 grams.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York, NY 1965

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America100POCKETS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,68

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None as Issued. First Edition, First Thus. Text/bracketing to pg 6, else As New. Illustrated soft cover/NF w/faint vertical creasing to front & trace edge rubs. Park of Case Studies in Cultural Anthropology, Sanford Univ. Field work conducted between 1949 - 1953. Land

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sheffield Hallam University Press 1998

    0863397646 / 9780863397646

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDiatrope Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,46

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. *Flash Sale* 20% OFF* Unmarked text. Essay by Gillian Whiteley. Contributions by Andrew Middleton, Julie Milne. Sculpture and Survival by George Fullard. This detailed and illustrated catalogue includes an essay on his work, biographical information and notes on the sculptural techniques used by

  • Editorial: Natural History Press 1967

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 2,38 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Remainder mark. Light rubbing to jacket.

  • Editorial: Natural History Press/Am. Museum of Natural Hist. Garden City, NY. (c1968). 1968

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBear Bookshop, John Greenberg

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,24

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    391pp. 8vo Occasional tables & diagrams. Trade Paperback. of a series: American Museum Sourcebooks in Anthropology. Contributors include: Lewis Morgan, A.L. Kroeber, A.M. Hocart, Robert Lowie, Kingsley Davis, Lloyd Warner, Ward Goodenough, Floyd Lounsbury, E.E. Evans-Pritchard, John Middleton, David Tait, Daryll Forde, Raymond F

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: American Museum of Natural History, Garden City, NY 1967

    0292710380 / 9780292710382

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America100POCKETS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 20,24

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: COLLECTIBLE - NEW. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None as Issued. First Edition, First Thus. BRAND NEW & Collectible. Anthology of classic & contemporary anthropological studies of politics in non-western, pre-industrial systems of hunting & gathering societies. Scholarly essays include those of E.M. Weyer, C

  • Editorial: International African Institute, London 1977

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Story Shop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,91

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Initiation into the Bori cult. Sacrifice and social structure among the Kuranko. Art and immortality among the Yoruba of Nigeria. Marriage payments, household structure, and domestic labour-supply among the Barma of Chad. More. ; 8vo; 122 pages.

  • Editorial: Natural History Press, Garden City, NY 1968

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGibson's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. First Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade PB.

  • Editorial: Natural History Press, Garden City, NY 1968

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGibson's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade PB.

  • Editorial: The Natural History Press, Garden City, NY 1968

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de Americamonobooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,13

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition stated 1968, first printing, matching dates on title and copyright pages. Published by The Natural History Press, American Museum Sourcebooks in Anthropology. Hardcover in full cloth with DJ. Condition as new, square and tight book, no

  • Editorial: The National History Press, Garden City, New York, U.S.A. 1968

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaSamuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 15,58

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Original price of $6.95 printed on dust jacket front flap. Book has no writing or marking.

  • Editorial: The Natural History Press, New York 1967

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover has bumped corners, smudged text edges, dust jacket price clipped, chipped at spine ends.

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 27,59

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: New. First Edition. New magazine with CD in original shrinkwrap. Frank Lima, Eileen Myles, Christopher Middleton, Norma Cole, Jess, Garrett Caples, Paul Hoover, Leslie Scalapino, Wanda Coleman, Kit Robinson, Juliana Spahr, Amy Gerstler, John Yau, Jack Collum, et al; G Poe UO15-3; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 152 pag

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Routledge & Kegan Paul,, London: 1969

    071006036X / 9780710060365

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 35,59

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine (short closed edge tear on front panel) dust jacket.

  • Editorial: Routledge & Kegan Paul 1967

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de Americamonobooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 37,90

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Third impression 1967 of the first edition 1958. Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, London. Hardcover with DJ. Condition new, square tight and crisp book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings, no highli

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Routledge & Kegan Paul 1963

    071001838X / 9780710018380

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 71,14

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1963. 8vo Hardcover. 302pp. Very Good book and no dust jacket. (africa, witchcraft, occult) Inquire if you need further information.

  • Editorial: Mosby-Year Book, Inc., St. Louis 1992

    0801664276 / 9780801664274

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaSUNSET BOOKS 2

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 40,93

    Envío por EUR 6,26 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First. 1793/87/87pp, Wear, Soil. W/Full markings and pocket. Weight is 14.5 lb. Will not fit in Flat Rate Priority Mail envelope. USPS Variable Rate applies for Domestic or International. First Printing, Ex-Library Size: 4to. Book.

  • Editorial: Routledge and Keegan Paul, London 1963

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, CanadaMinotavros Books, ABAC ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 38,21

    Envío por EUR 14,25 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo (crown). Red cloth, gilt lettered spine, viii, 302pp, bookplate on front free endpaper, light bruising at spine ends and slight bump on lower corner of rear board, but near fine in a very good, 2 inch chip on jacket at top left corner of fro

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Clarendon Press, Oxford 2007

    0199225885 / 9780199225880

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Story Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 300,33

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Octavo, Two volumes. In Very Good condition with Very Good dust jackets. Spines are black with white print. Boards in black cloth. Slight wear to spine caps and corners. Illustrated: b&w. CONTENTS: The Collected Works (ISBN 9780198185697), 2016 pages - Thomas Middleton and Early Modern Textual Culture : a Companion to

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Routledge & Kegan Paul 1969

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Allgäuer Online Antiquariat, Memmingen, DE, AlemaniaAllgäuer Online Antiquariat

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 32,00

    Envío por EUR 40,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    8° , Leinen m. Ou. Condición: Gut. 3. Aufl. X, 302 S., Buch in gutem Zustand, Umschlag geringe Gebrauchsspuren Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Frederick A. Praeger, New York 1964

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Medium Rare Books, Mountainside, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaMedium Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 111,23

    Envío por EUR 8,60 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Frederick A. Praeger. New York. 1964. 302 pages. First edition; 2nd printing. Book is about fine. Binding and hinges are sound. Red leather-covered boards are bright and clean; as are endpapers. Pages lay tight. Minimal shelf-rubbing. Original D

  • Editorial: Oxford University and The Institute, London 1967

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 152,16

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    49 issues, various contributors, illustrations, maps, tables, ads, come underlining, check-marks and marginalia in earlier issues, otherwise very good in original wraps. Anthropological, ethnological, scientific, economic, socio-politcal essays and articles on Africa. Earlier issues assistant-edited by novelist Barbara Pym.