Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pathways Press (edition ), 2012
ISBN 10: 0974767700 ISBN 13: 9780974767703
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allen Lane The Penguin Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 071390125X ISBN 13: 9780713901252
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MTR Worldwide Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0974767743 ISBN 13: 9780974767741
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Mike Ward Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MTR Worldwide Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0974767743 ISBN 13: 9780974767741
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoperfect. Condición: Very Good. Mike Ward Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MTR Worldwide Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0974767743 ISBN 13: 9780974767741
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoperfect. Condición: Very Good. Mike Ward Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MTR Worldwide Publishing, Mesa, AZ, 2006
ISBN 10: 0974767743 ISBN 13: 9780974767741
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Mike Ward Ilustrador. 2nd Edition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MTR Worldwide Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0974767743 ISBN 13: 9780974767741
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Mike Ward Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0807840696 ISBN 13: 9780807840696
Librería: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. McAlister, Lindsay (illustrator) Ilustrador. Later. 1986 12th print soft cover. Clean, unmarked, solid. Minor edgewear, spine crease. 178 pages. A collection of ghost stories from North Carolina. Non-fiction. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books, Limited, 1969
ISBN 10: 071390125X ISBN 13: 9780713901252
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1469670593 ISBN 13: 9781469670591
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, 1993
ISBN 10: 0807840696 ISBN 13: 9780807840696
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG-. Lindsay McAlister Ilustrador. 15th Printing. Several page corner turn-back creases.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1469670593 ISBN 13: 9781469670591
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MTR Worldwide Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0974767743 ISBN 13: 9780974767741
Librería: MIR, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Mike Ward Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Creasing and wear to the corners/edges. Stains and scratches to the cover, front & back.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,25
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,59
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Trade paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MTR Worldwide Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0974767743 ISBN 13: 9780974767741
Librería: Integrity Books Corp., Mayfield Heights, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPerfect Paperback. Condición: New. Mike Ward Ilustrador. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1973
ISBN 10: 0394314093 ISBN 13: 9780394314099
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Previous owner's name stamp inside. Light soiling to covers and light age tanning to paper. Clean text.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motion Media International, 2017
ISBN 10: 099449839X ISBN 13: 9780994498397
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, 1974
ISBN 10: 0807805610 ISBN 13: 9780807805619
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. Estado de la sobrecubierta: dj. Illustrated by Mary Lindsay McAlister Ilustrador. Ninth Printing. Ninth Printing. Sound binding. Clean, off-white pages. Cloth over boards is clean. DJ has minor edge wear, light shelf wear, some faint tanning. ; Mysteries in North Carolina history from the Lost Colony to modern times. Some delve into the paranormal; others do not. ; Drawings; 8.75" tall; 178 pages.