John lipsey (97 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dennis Publishing 2011

    1907779809 / 9781907779800

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 5,88

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dennis Publishing 2011

    1907779809 / 9781907779800

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,88

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Editorial: The Denver Posse of the Westerners, Boulder, CO 1956

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,41

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stapled Wraps. Condición: Good+. Author's signature on page 6. Textblock and covers moisture-stained and rippled, but still an excellent research copy. Overall light edge and corner wear; . 16p; "How [John J.] Hagerman Sold the Colorado Midland in 1890". Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Historical Periodical.

  • Editorial: The Denver Posse of the Westerners, Boulder, CO 1956

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,41

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stapled Wraps. Condición: Good+. Author's signature on page 6. Textblock and covers moisture-stained and rippled, but still an excellent research copy. Overall light edge and corner wear; 16p. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Historical Periodical.

  • Editorial: The Denver Posse of the Westerners, Boulder, CO 1956

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,41

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stapled Wraps. Condición: Good. Author's signature on page 6. Textblock and covers moisture-stained and rippled, but still an excellent research copy. Overall light edge and corner wear; 16p. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Historical Periodical.

  • Editorial: The Denver Posse of the Westerners, Boulder, CO 1956

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,41

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stapled Wraps. Condición: Good. Author's signatutre on page 6. Textblock and covers moisture-stained and rippled, but still an excellent research copy. Overall light edge and corner wear; 16p. "How Hagerman Sold the Colorado Midland in 1890" Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Historical Periodical.

  • Editorial: The Denver Posse of the Westerners, Boulder, CO 1956

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,41

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stapled Wraps. Condición: Good+. Author's signature on page 6. Textblock and covers moisture-stained and rippled, but still an excellent research copy. Overall light edge and corner wear; 16p. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Historical Periodical.

  • Editorial: Denver Posse of the Westerners, Denver 1962

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,44

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Wraps. Condición: Very Good. Textblock very clean and tight; Covers lightly worn; 20p.; In this issue: Toll-Roads in Colorado, by Paul D. Harrison; Also includes miscellaneous news, book reviews, footnotes and citations. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" -9 3/4 " Tall. Photos (ilustrador). Historical Periofical.

  • Editorial: Denver Posse of the Westerners, Denver 1962

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 4,44

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. Textblock very clean and tight; Covers lightly edge-rubbed; 20p.; In this issue: "Colonel" Robert J. Spotswood, Wagon Boss of the Rockies, by Bill Brenneman; Also includes miscellaneous news, book reviews, footnotes and citations. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" -9 3/4 " Tall. Photos (ilustrador). Historical

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Golden Bell Press, Denver, Co; 1968

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: William H. Allen Bookseller, Shillington, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWilliam H. Allen Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust Jacket Stained And Slightly Wrinkled.

  • Editorial: Denver Posse of Westerners, Boulder, CO 1963

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,33

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stapled Wraps. Condición: Very Good. Creased front cover and textblock at upper right corner, otherwise slight edge wear; In this issue: M.W. Trester -Westerner's Westerner, by Fred M. Mazzulla; Homesteading: Ella Watson's (Cattle Kate) Capital Crime, by William R. Kelly; Guns That Helped Win the West: Wells Fargo Handguns, by C

  • Editorial: Denver Posse of the Westerners, Denver 1962

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 5,33

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. Textblock immaculate and tight; Minimal wear; In this issue: George Elbert Burr: Pioneer Etcher of the Southwest; A Girl's Trip to Early Leadville, by Mrs. Herman Simon; Also includes miscellaneous news, Westerner's Bookshelf, footnotes and citations. 24p. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" -9 3/4 " Tall. Photo

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Privagtely Printed For The Author, Colorado Springs, Colorado 1956

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: NorthStar Books, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNorthStar Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,83 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. BOOK DESCRIPTION: 8vo, 19 pgs, frontis. Limited #86 / 200 autographed copies. Original printed stiff paper wrappers. With typed, signed promotional sheet from author laid in. CONDITION DESCRIPTION: Near fine with minor shelf soiling. Interior is clean and tight. CONTENTS DESCRIPTION

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lexington Books 2014

    0739187082 / 9780739187081

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,79

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: The Denver Posse of Westerners 1963

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaMyLibraryMarket

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Tight and clean. ***Please Read***Nice clean copy (see picture) - 22 pages - my shelf location mag-125.

  • Editorial: The Westerners, Colorado 1963

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,97

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stapled Wraps. Condición: Very Good. Limited Edition. Book #8 of 400 copies. Author's inked signature on limitation page. Clean and tight textblock. Aged spine and edges, tape stains on back cover. 20p. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Photographs/Drawings (ilustrador). Signed by Author. Paperback.

  • Editorial: J.J. Lipsey Western Books, Colorado Springs, CO 1956

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Wraps. Condición: Good+. First Ed., #53 of 200 Copies. Text block clean and tight in lightly worn binding with some discoloration around the edges. Inscription on title page. A few pages stained at the top margin. 19 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed and Signed By Author. Pamphlet.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Independently published 2021

    9798638994853

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 8,70

    Envío por EUR 13,88 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. In.

  • Editorial: J. J. Lipsey, Western Books, Colorado Springs 1963

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. Limited First Edition. Number 62 of 400 copies. Signed by author/publisher on limitation page. Very clean and tight textblock with minimal edge wear. 20p. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. B&W Photographs (ilustrador). Signed by Author. Paperback.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Colorado Springs; J. J. Lipsey, Western Books,; 1957 1957

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLavendier Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. J.J. Lipsey (Western Books); Colorado Springs, 1957. Pamphlet. Signed and inscribed by both authors directly on title page. Limited Edition. Book is limited to 300 numbered and signed copies. A Very Good, binding sturdy and intact, some handling/scuff marks to covers, bit of cover edge/corner wea

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press, U.S.A. 2008

    019530943X / 9780195309430

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Prometei Books, New Rochelle, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrometei Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 19,80

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. New book, never read. Pages clean and crisp, spine unbroken. 0720C.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dennis Publishing 2011

    1907779809 / 9781907779800

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Greener Books, London, , Reino UnidoGreener Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,70

    Envío por EUR 18,53 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Editorial: JJ Lipsey Western Books, Colorado Springs CO 1963

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: DeWitt Enterprises, RMABA, Fountain, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDeWitt Enterprises, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 5,17 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good +. Limited/Numbered. # 382/400. Four historical trifles reprinted from The Denver Westerner's Brand Book for 1962. Expeditions in Colorado - Colorado's No Man's Land; i.e. Unsinkable Molly Brown, Hon. Jerome Napoleon Tincher heavyweight boxer of Gunnison and Crested Butte. Minor rubbed cover corn

  • Editorial: J.J. Lipsey Rare Books, Colorado Springs 1952

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Old West Books (ABAA), St. Robert, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld West Books (ABAA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 12,46

    Envío por EUR 5,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 42 pages, photos. This is a facsimile reprint of the rare first edition. This was reprinted by John Lipsey Rare Books in Colorado Spring and is inscribed by Lipsey in the absence of Garrett and Scanland. Tipped in is a sheet explaining the reprint.Six-Guns 1951.

  • Editorial: Denver Golden Bell Press 1968

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. 281 pages. Illustrated with black and white photos. Marks on endpapers and flyleaves where old scotch tape had been. Else, very good condition in good dust jacket that has the same marks as well as some rubbing and edgewear. (E8).

  • Editorial: Privately printed for the author, Colorado Springs, CO 1956

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaSabino Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. Printed wrappers very good. 19 pp. 1st published in 1955 in the Denver Posse of the Westerners Brand Book. Seperate printing limited to 200 copies numbered and signed by the author.

  • Editorial: J.J. Lipsey Rare Books, Colorado Springs 1952

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Old West Books (ABAA), St. Robert, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld West Books (ABAA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 42 pages, photos. This is a facsimile reprint of the rare first edition. This was reprinted by John Lipsey Rare Books in Colorado Spring and is inscribed by Lipsey in the absence of Garrett and Scanland. Tipped in is a sheet explaining the reprint.Six-Guns 1951.

  • Editorial: The Westerners for Lipsey 1956

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaAamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. B colo Booklets: This 19 page spine stapled is number 17 of 200 copies. Ghost of price sticker on front cover, previous owner's name stamped inside top front cover .Else about fine, Gray staped paper covers. Signed by Author(s).

  • Editorial: J.J. Lipsey 1961

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaAamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. RR EPH/Bijou- Fair 30 page booklet. Water damage and general discoloration. Signed by Lipsey and numbered 163 of 500cc. 31pp. staple/beige Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s).

  • Editorial: J. J. Lipsey, Western Books. 1963. Colorado Springs, Colorado. 1963

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Barry Cassidy Rare Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBarry Cassidy Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Collectible-Very Good. Wrappers. Illustrations. Slight sun fading to cover. Inscribed on the Title Page by the author: "For the Sutro Library -- John J. Lipsey". Number 398 of 400 copies. Four historical short stories.