Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Continuum Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0804463778 ISBN 13: 9780804463775
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Fifth. Unmarked. 8 pages dog-eared. Moderate wear along outside edge of pages. Light surface and edge-wear. Lh.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Company, Incorporated, A. S., 1971
ISBN 10: 0498078825 ISBN 13: 9780498078828
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Hill Books December 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0882081896 ISBN 13: 9780882081892
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A. S. Barnes & Thomas Yoseloff, South Brunswick, Nj, New York, London, 1971
ISBN 10: 0498078825 ISBN 13: 9780498078828
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Illus. With Photos Ilustrador. First Edition. Dustjacket has spotting and light edge wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prometheus Books (1989), Buffalo, 1989
ISBN 10: 0879755717 ISBN 13: 9780879755713
Librería: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, Williamsburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First American Edition. New book in DJ. Not a remainder. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 207 pages.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Acceptable condition! Any other included accessories are also in Acceptable condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear such as cover tears discoloration, staining, marks, scuffs, etc. All pages intact.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Hill Books December 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0882081896 ISBN 13: 9780882081892
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press (edition Reprint), 2018
ISBN 10: 1442628413 ISBN 13: 9781442628410
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Minor wear to wraps. Light wear and soiling to edges of text block. Text is unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Leisure Marketing Ltd, 1993
ISBN 10: 1874723354 ISBN 13: 9781874723356
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Book cover may differ.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Leisure Marketing Ltd, 1993
ISBN 10: 1874723354 ISBN 13: 9781874723356
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1442650451 ISBN 13: 9781442650459
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1442628413 ISBN 13: 9781442628410
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Hill & Company, Westport, 1985
ISBN 10: 0882081896 ISBN 13: 9780882081892
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. xxix, 120p., wraps, very good condition.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Warner Brothers, 1967
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VGF. A VG or better 4-page herald. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0231047061 ISBN 13: 9780231047067
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good +. First edition. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches. 288 pages. Condition of the book is Near Fine; Looks new on all points. Dust jacket is Very Good+; very light surface wear. STK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division, 2017
ISBN 10: 1442650451 ISBN 13: 9781442650459
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Booklocker.com 4/7/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1609101839 ISBN 13: 9781609101831
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,42
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Sum of Life - Betrayals of the Heart. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1442650451 ISBN 13: 9781442650459
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.
Publicado por Warner Brothers, 1967
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VGF. A VGF or better 16-page pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Size: 12" x 15". Book.