Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Pub Co, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0021473803 ISBN 13: 9780021473809
Librería: Anderson Book, Provo, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Reading Copy. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. Small amount of marks or underlining.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 10th. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 9. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishing Company, 1978
ISBN 10: 0021491305 ISBN 13: 9780021491308
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishing Company, 1978
ISBN 10: 0021491305 ISBN 13: 9780021491308
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan/Collier Macmillan, 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0021479003 ISBN 13: 9780021479009
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 2nd Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-02-147900-3. Glossy pictorial covers. Macmillan Social Studies. 138 pages.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, 1969
Librería: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLibrary Binding. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. slight musty smell, faint stains at hinges, light rubbing to edges of boards, pages clean.
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. There is writing on the book page's exterior. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 4th Edition. An unattractive reading copy with numerous flaws.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan
Librería: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Social Studies in Elementary Education John Jarolimek 1964 Macmillan Hardcover. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Binding: Hardcover. Language: English. Author: John Jarolimek. Publisher: Macmillan. Modified Item: No.
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. MacMillan 1977 Very Good/ no dj, light wear to boards with light spoting to front, solid structure, tight bright unmarked text. HEAVY OVER SIZE ITEM. No Exp.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Textbookplaza, Sugar land, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Need it urgently? Upgrade to Expedited. In stock and we ship daily on weekdays & Saturdays.
Publicado por Macmillan, 1963
Librería: GloryBe Books & Ephemera, LLC, Deforest, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Front end page missing otherwise good. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY BOOK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Macmillan Publishing Co., 1st edn, 1976
ISBN 10: 0023603909 ISBN 13: 9780023603907
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 354p, a very good plus hardback [0023603909].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collier Macmillan Publishers
ISBN 10: 0023605405 ISBN 13: 9780023605406
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Publicado por MacMillan Company, 1962
Librería: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Hardback. Condición: Very Good. Granma's Teaching Stuff.
Publicado por The MacMillan Company, New York, 1969
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Boards have light wear. Usual library/discard markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-School Library.
Publicado por The MacMillan Company, 1971
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Fourth Edition. Boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Company, 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0021471207 ISBN 13: 9780021471201
Librería: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Text Book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:0-02-147120-7. This is a large school social studies textbook on the western hemisphere, particularly canada and latin america. The book is in excellent condition with many pictures, charts and illustrations. There is only minor wear on the cover. The pages are white and tight and clear. 534 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Coll Div, New York, NY, 1992
ISBN 10: 0023603364 ISBN 13: 9780023603365
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 5th Edition. Text appears clean, Cover has minor shelf wear. Has a name inside the front cover. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0023603364. ISBN/EAN: 9780023603365. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560742006.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, 1966
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Macmillam Company/Cambridge at the Uiversity Press, New York & London, 1968
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Canvas Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition/3rd Printing 1968. 464 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. No dj. Bumped cover corners. Damage to bottom edge of front cover board. Occassional pen markings on text.