Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown (edition 1st Paperback Edition), 1975
ISBN 10: 0316356204 ISBN 13: 9780316356206
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1st Paperback Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown & Company, 1975
ISBN 10: 0316356204 ISBN 13: 9780316356206
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishers, 1966
Librería: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages. Some rubbing and fading to jacket. Tiny chips and/or tears along edges of jacket. Spine creases. Based on the American Chemical Society's Radio Series.
Publicado por Crown Publishers
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Crown Publishers January 1966, 1966
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable.
Publicado por Crown Publishers, 1966
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 257 pages. Light shelf wear; pages yellowed; a sound binding. The jacket has some stains, chips and tears. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science & Nature; Inventory No: 223559.
Publicado por Crown Pub.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. B & W Photos Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1966 Octavo, B & W Photos, PP.257.
Publicado por Crown Pub., New York
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good +. (1966), 257pp, illus., bottom corners slightly bumped, slight shelfwear, a couple small tears to dj, slight edgewear to dj.
Publicado por Crown Pub., New York
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good +. (1966), 257pp, illus., slight soiling to cover, top corners of dj damaged, slight edgewear to dj.l.
Publicado por CROWN, New York, 1966
Librería: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. unused almost fine condition book with no writing no tearing. d/ price intact . Book is based on a radio series. 1st edition.see picture on left.
Publicado por Crown, 1966
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.
Publicado por cROWN, 1962
Librería: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. BRAND NEW. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
Publicado por Crown Publ., 1966
Librería: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Binding is tight and square. Prior owners name in pencil. Light shelf wear on DJ and cover. Contents are crisp, clean, complete and undamaged. Book was donated to Friends of the Omaha Public Library.
Publicado por Crown, New York, 1966
Librería: Peninsula Books, Traverse City, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. "Based on the American Chemical Society's radio series." A nice clean, tight and unmarked book with no interior or exterior markings. Dust jacket has a tiny bit of age spotting to inside rear flap at the top edge, else no chips or tears or markings. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 257 pages.
Publicado por Crown Publishers, NY 1966, 1966
Librería: 2nd Hand Books, Kenner, LA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover First Ed. Based on the radio series sponsored by the American Chemical Society. This is the inside story of some of the most advanced research taking place in chemistry today. (257 Pgs.) VG Blue Boards, No DJ, otherwise VVG.