Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall Learning Systems, Inc., 1974
ISBN 10: 0132084708 ISBN 13: 9780132084703
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. One cover corner is bent. Underlining to less than ten pgs. Previous owner's name, etc. on endpaper. A nice, sturdy copy. This easy-to-read, yet comprehensive resource provides a strong foundation of diagnosis and evaluation for students in training and clinicians alike. It develops a rationale for each type of assessment, including both standardized and non-standardized approaches. This text is ideal for practitioners and clinicians who are struggling to stay in tune with the rapidly changing field of Speech Language Pathology. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Communication Skill Builders (edition ), 1975
ISBN 10: 0884500020 ISBN 13: 9780884500025
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Communication Skill Builders, 1975
ISBN 10: 0884500020 ISBN 13: 9780884500025
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1974
ISBN 10: 0132084708 ISBN 13: 9780132084703
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ. 1974. Hardcover. 2nd Printing by Line Number. Book is tight, has slight spine roll, and is unmarked but for scattered underlining from pages 84-108. Book Condition: Very Good; light shelfwear to head, tail, and tips; small splash stains to textblock top and fore edge. DJ: Very Good; shelfwear to head, tail, tips, and along flap folds. Dark blue grained cloth boards and spine with silver and red lettering on the spine and front board. 333 pp 8vo. Here is a practical approach to the field of speech pathology which demonstrates the speech clinician in action. The case approach to diagnosis and evaluation in this field is used to show what actually transpires between clinicians and their clients. All the major communicative disorders are fully covered. A clean very presentable copy in a Brodart mylar jacket.
Publicado por Boosey & Company c. 1890, London & New York, 1890
Librería: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCardboard Covers. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dust jacket. Octavo, [25cm/10inches], full fancy gilt/ebony-embossed Canterbury-red cloth sans dust jacket, -as issued-, pp. 236, indexed. Please feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional photographs. . Hatton was responsible for re-editing the first two volumes of Songs of England, an influential published collection which helped to establish a canon of English song with accompaniments, and cumulatively ran to three volumes under the later editorship of Eaton Faning.[37] Hatton remarked, 'I have culled the choicest of the old ditties. The names of Purcell, Arne, Shield, Dibdin, Horn and Bishop are household words, and no English collection would be complete which did not contain the best songs of these composers. New symphonies and accompaniments have been written to more than fifty of the old songs. His selection also drew substantially on Chappell's Popular Music of Olden Time, in which many of the accompaniments were rewritten by George Alexander Macfarren, and contrasted with Hullah's Song Book of 1866, in which only the unaccompanied melodies were given. Among the sources for Songs of England was The Beggar's Opera of John Gay and Dr Pepusch. In exceptionally good condition Hinges sound.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall, New Jersey, 1979
ISBN 10: 0132085127 ISBN 13: 9780132085120
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 13,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd ed.reprint,. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket worn at edges Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good+ dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good+ dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Communication Skill Builders, 1981
ISBN 10: 0884500020 ISBN 13: 9780884500025
Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VERY GOOD. Very slight exterior wear. Unmarked text. Large softcover published in 1981 (revised edition), 96p. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, 1974
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; fade spots to page edges; in very good condition with clean text and tight binding. Dust jacket shows fading, scuffing, and edge tears.
Publicado por Communication Skill Builders/Therapy Skill Builders, San Antonio, Texas, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 0884500039 ISBN 13: 9780884500032
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Publisher: Communications Skill Builders, Inc., 1976, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-88450-003-9, prev. owner's name fep. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Communication Skill Builders, 1975
ISBN 10: 0884500020 ISBN 13: 9780884500025
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por The Learning Business, 1974
Librería: Kazoo Books LLC, Kalamazoo, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Paperback with blue illustrative covers. Blue spine. Mild chipping on front cover, spine, and spine tips. Minor staining at top spine tip and page edge. 8.5x5.5 with 80 pp.
Publicado por The Learning Business, 1974
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition with wear and markings.
Librería: Antiquariat Michael Eschmann, Groß-Gerau, Alemania
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0. Selten. - Blattränder beschnitten. - Gute Erhaltung. Sprache: Deutschu.