Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill (edition Subsequent), 1990
ISBN 10: 0070162794 ISBN 13: 9780070162792
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Subsequent. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: WallsOfBooksWa, Covington, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 16,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Paperback Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por McGraw Hill, New York, 1966
Librería: Joan's Bookshop, Palm City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover. Condición: Very Good. 4th. cover - very good - extra postage required.
Publicado por Crown Publishers
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Inc.,US, 1973
ISBN 10: 0070162182 ISBN 13: 9780070162181
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. HARDBACK BOOK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION,DUST JACKET IS VERY GOOD.
Librería: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good-. No Jacket. This a a clean copy with moderate wear to the covers and some light fading. This is a large book with over 1400 pages. ***OVERSIZE BOOK*** EXTRA SHIPPING CHARGE FOR OTHER THAN U.S. MEDIA MAIL***. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
EUR 48,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Timshala Books, Olathe, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 3rd Edition.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, 1997
Librería: Encore Books, Montreal, QC, Canada
EUR 26,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 5th or later Edition. Seventh Edition. Hardcover copy in fine condition. Questions welcome.
Librería: Fulano Books, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New+ condition; minor cosmetic imperfections confined to dust cover edges (some minor curling/wear from storage and transport; otherwise impressively nice copy, especially for its age.
Publicado por mcgraw hill, 1966
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 4th Edition. 4th edition hardback book and dust jacket in near fine condition.
Publicado por Crown Publishers, New York, 1953
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. First Edition. Damp staining to book and DJ, primarily to the lower portion of the rear and the lower outer portion of the front. Doesn't penetrate to the pages. DJ has some long tears which have been tape repaired, chips, and edge creasing.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill., New York., 1966
Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGilt decorated hard cover. Fourth edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. 1299 pps.