John gagg (82 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Godfrey Cave Group 1996

      1854710230 / 9781854710239

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Reino UnidoMusicMagpie

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 3,85

      Envío por EUR 6,36 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: 46912576. 1777277071. 4/27/2026 8:04:31 AM.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: David & Charles 1973

      0715362801 / 9780715362808

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Regular

      EUR 6,71

      Envío por EUR 6,49 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Frederick Warne / Observer 1988

      0723233411 / 9780723233411

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 9,57

      Envío por EUR 6,49 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: U.S.A.: David & Charles 1973

      0715362801 / 9780715362808

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Books 2

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 11,13

      Envío por EUR 5,43 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. HARDBACK BOOK AND DUST JACKET IN NEAR FINE CONDITION.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: CLAREMONT BOOKS 1996 1996

      1854710230 / 9781854710239

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Leaf Ends, Stocksfield, , Reino UnidoLeaf Ends

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 2,99

      Envío por EUR 13,33 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      1st in this revised edition hardback, very good laminated picture covers, clean, tight, bright copy, no inscriptions.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: David & Charles, Newton Abbot, UK 1973

      0715362801 / 9780715362808

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCornerstone Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 12,46

      Envío por EUR 4,75 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. This is a unique encyclopedic reference work to aid in understanding various facets of canal transportaion. Waterways in years past were a common way of travel and for transporting goods. The author presents an informative, humorous, and fascinating exploration

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Haynes Publishing Group, UK 1989

      0854296980 / 9780854296989

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino UnidoRIVERLEE BOOKS

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 3,59

      Envío por EUR 13,96 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Good condition hard cover, with fair condition jacket, some wear to cover and spine, rips and chips to jacket, pencil markings to inside page, otherwise in a good readable condition.

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Frederick Warne 1985

      0723216258 / 9780723216254

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 11,94

      Envío por EUR 8,09 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. Boards have some wear. Content has light toning. No DJ. Shop stamp to endpaper.

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Arthur Barker 1973

      0213164191 / 9780213164195

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 13,73

      Envío por EUR 8,09 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and tears.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Godfrey Cave Group 1996

      1854710230 / 9781854710239

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, , Reino UnidoDevils in the Detail Ltd

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 2,99

      Envío por EUR 18,53 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Very Good. 1996. little wear and blemish marks to boards, pages as new.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: David & Charles, Newton Abbot 1973

      0715362801 / 9780715362808

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: J. and S. Daft, Lichfield, , Reino UnidoJ. and S. Daft

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 4,18

      Envío por EUR 18,54 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG-. 1st. pp.150. Spine of DW faded.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Bloomsbury Books, London 1988

      1854710230 / 9781854710239

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, , Reino UnidoRedruth Book Shop

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 5,49

      Envío por EUR 17,38 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. New Ediition. Very good condition hardback pictorial boards no DJ. 192 pages good and clean with clear print, indexed. Many black and white pictures with text of explanation. No foxing, no inscriptions, no previous names No bumps.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: John Gagg 1975

      0950422606 / 9780950422602

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino UnidoNigel Smith Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 3,58

      Envío por EUR 20,28 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Good. Internally in very good condition, some mild shelfwear to cover.

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Ian Allan

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Country House Library, Gloucester, Reino UnidoCountry House Library

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 10,73

      Envío por EUR 4,75 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Used; Good. A 1970 first edition of Canals in Camera by John Gagg. This book is neither heavily historical nor simply about a specific cruise. Instead, it is an enthusiastic look at the whole canal system today, through the eyes of a regular and observant boater. The author has used three successive boats o

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Barker 1973

      0213164191 / 9780213164195

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 18,79

      Envío por EUR 6,49 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

      Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Barker 1973

      0213164191 / 9780213164195

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 18,79

      Envío por EUR 6,49 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

    • Editorial: Newton Abbot : David & Charles (1973) 1973

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaWellRead Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 8,90

      Envío por EUR 6,91 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      First edition; 8vo.; cloth covered boards, hardcover; 150 pages; line drawings by Robert Wilson and photographic illustrations by the author; a fine clean tight copy in very good dust jacket.

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: David & Charles 1975

      071537057X / 9780715370575

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Douglas Blades, Ardrossan, , Reino UnidoDouglas Blades

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 2,09

      Envío por EUR 23,18 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 1975, David & Charles, A5 portrait format hardback with dustjacket. Line drawings by Robert Wilson. An A to Z of miscellaneous articles with a connection to canals starting with Alrewas (a village on the Trent & Mersey Canal) and finishing with Zoo (

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Author., Risborough. 1977

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Robert F Butterworth, Lytham St.Annes, LANCS, Reino UnidoRobert F Butterworth

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 4,77

      Envío por EUR 20,86 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st ed. Booklet. 32pp. Illus throughout. An alphabetical list of UK canals which the author believes come under the description "broad" which is measured by the width of the locks not the canal itself. Some of the best known canals come under this banner notably the Bridgewater, Caledonian, Leed

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Warne 1988

      0723233411 / 9780723233411

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino UnidoHALCYON BOOKS

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 5,38

      Envío por EUR 20,86 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Frederick Warne 1988 paperback edition. Pages clean and bright, binding firm, minor shelf wear to cover. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PL

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: John Gagg 1977

      0950422657 / 9780950422657

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Reino UnidoNeo Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 5,91

      Envío por EUR 20,89 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Some light wear to covers and spine, mainly edges and corners, edges a little worn, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: David and Charles 1973

      0715362801 / 9780715362808

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino UnidoHALCYON BOOKS

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 6,57

      Envío por EUR 20,86 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: The author 1977

      0950422649 / 9780950422640

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Robin's books, Abingdon, Reino UnidoRobin's books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 4,77

      Envío por EUR 23,18 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Good. Staple bound Creases perpendicular to spin Price label remains at top of front cover.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: John Gagg 1977

      0950422657 / 9780950422657

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Linmart Books, Milton Keynes, , Reino UnidoLinmart Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 5,67

      Envío por EUR 23,18 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. S/B Copy in Very Good Condition. The Book is in Very Good Condition being Clean & tightly bound throughout. No Inscriptions Free Postage with the UK.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Haynes, Yeovil 1989

      0854296980 / 9780854296989

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Books & Bygones, Reading, , Reino UnidoBooks & Bygones

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 17,90

      Envío por EUR 11,59 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 8.5 x 10"; 168 pages; illustrated laminated boards; dustwrapper; vg/vg; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: David and Charles 1973

      0715362801 / 9780715362808

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: High Street Books, New Mills, , Reino UnidoHigh Street Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 5,97

      Envío por EUR 23,18 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Price clipped dust jacket has a faded spine, bookseller's marks, some foxing to page edges. Shipped from the U.K. All orders received before 3pm sent that weekday.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: John Gagg 1975

      0950422606 / 9780950422602

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Linmart Books, Milton Keynes, , Reino UnidoLinmart Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 6,57

      Envío por EUR 23,18 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. S/B Copy in Very Good Condition. The Book is in Very Good Condition being Clean & tightly bound throughout. No Inscriptions Free Postage with the UK.

    • Editorial: Warne 1982

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 14,32

      Envío por EUR 5,59 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Good. 1982. Reprint. 192 pages. No dust jacket. White pictorial cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marki

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Allan 1970

      0711001480 / 9780711001480

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 4,15

      Envío por EUR 26,78 
      Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. 127 pages. Text lightly foxedBook by Gagg, J.C.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: David & Charles 1975

      071537057X / 9780715370575

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Reino UnidoGfB, the Colchester Bookshop

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 5,97

      Envío por EUR 24,92 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. David & Charles, 1975. Hardback, d/j, 8vo, 144pp, illust. D/j slightly faded and bumped. A fair copy. 071537057X/0.5uk . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy betw