Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Miles Kelly Publishing Ltd, 2006
ISBN 10: 1842363794 ISBN 13: 9781842363799
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0252060393 ISBN 13: 9780252060397
Librería: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. basement 6"x9"; 269 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Miles Kelly Publishing Ltd, 2006
ISBN 10: 1842363794 ISBN 13: 9781842363799
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Miles Kelly Publishing Ltd, 2006
ISBN 10: 1842363794 ISBN 13: 9781842363799
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cengage Learning 01/01/1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0304330833 ISBN 13: 9780304330836
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Miles Kelly Publishing Ltd 01/04/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 1842363794 ISBN 13: 9781842363799
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,08
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cengage Learning EMEA 12/07/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0304317942 ISBN 13: 9780304317943
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd. 22/04/1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0304314056 ISBN 13: 9780304314058
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Miles Kelly Publishing Ltd, 2006
ISBN 10: 1842363794 ISBN 13: 9781842363799
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Crisp, clean pages; no owners' marks; square, tight binding; hard cover and dust jacket show very minor corner wear; well-kept. 335pp.
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Tight, unworn cardback. Unmarked except for name on front endpaper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Miles Kelly Publishing Ltd, 2004
ISBN 10: 1842363794 ISBN 13: 9781842363799
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged book. Slightly damaged in some way typically, a grazed corner or torn cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Miles Kelly Publishing Ltd, 2004
ISBN 10: 1842363794 ISBN 13: 9781842363799
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Red "Withdrawn" stamp on the FEP, library sticker on spine and inside cover, bend page edges. Ex-Library.
Publicado por The University of Arizona Press, 1969
Librería: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine-. Softcover journal in fine minus condition. Article topics include: dedication to Hamlin Garland; Washoe territory: rudimentary government in Nevada; the Jerome deportation of 1917; Nicholas Trist and James Freaner and the mission to Mexico; commandants-general of the interior provinces: a preliminary list; and more. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Journal.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dust jacket. Second Edition. library sticker on spine and inside cover; library stamp on title page. Ex-Library.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,70
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 1. Auflage;. 496 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 18,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 19,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/26/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015590152 ISBN 13: 9781015590151
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,45
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Genealogy Of The Farnham Family. Book.
EUR 21,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 21,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Renhart and Winston, London, New York etc., 1986
ISBN 10: 0039106942 ISBN 13: 9780039106942
Librería: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Third Edition. Crisp clean covers, sound binding, clean pages and inside covers, corners are lightly rubbed. No dust jacket, as published. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. ISBN: 0039106942. ISBN/EAN: 9780039106942. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 11616080019. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,53
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Miles Kelly Publishing Ltd, 2004
ISBN 10: 1842363794 ISBN 13: 9781842363799
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 323.
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.