Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0801498597 ISBN 13: 9780801498596
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0801498597 ISBN 13: 9780801498596
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0801498597 ISBN 13: 9780801498596
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,45
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Stamped non-returnable. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0801498597 ISBN 13: 9780801498596
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gramedia Pustaka Utama, 2002
ISBN 10: 9796864517 ISBN 13: 9789796864515
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gramedia Pustaka Utama, 2002
ISBN 10: 9796864517 ISBN 13: 9789796864515
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0801498597 ISBN 13: 9780801498596
Librería: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Covers scuffed, worn along the edges, text is clean and sound.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adventure House, Silver Spring, MD, 2006
ISBN 10: 1597980595 ISBN 13: 9781597980593
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. [1st printing](2006) Reprint of Vol. 1, No. 6. Cover art by J. W. Scott. Includes "The Angel from Hell" (novel) by Nils O. Sonderlund; "Love's Lethal Ingredient" (novelette) by Allan K. Echols; "Perfectionist Perdition" (novelette) by John Wallace; "Lust Rides the Roller Coaster" by Ray King; "My Bride Belongs to the Ages" by Arthur J. Burks; "Girls for Satan's Utopia" by Brent North. Illustrations are uncredited. Sticker pulls to front; light wear. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0801498597 ISBN 13: 9780801498596
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good clean tight copy. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heirloom Editions 2/7/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1954978731 ISBN 13: 9781954978737
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Yesterday's Boys: A Memoir of Growing Up in the Backwoods of Virginia. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S.A.: Cornell University Press, 1963
ISBN 10: 0801401127 ISBN 13: 9780801401121
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. 2ND EDITION HARDBACK BOOK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION,NAME ON FIRST BLANK PAGE.
Publicado por Heirloom Editions
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Cornell University Press, Ithaca, 1978
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPb. Condición: G. 2nd Ed. 431pp. Extremities rubbed; slight crease on spine; bottom of fore-edge & bottom edge stained. Interior OK. Owner name title page. Good reading copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, 1975
ISBN 10: 0801407281 ISBN 13: 9780801407284
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1975), 660pp, light blue cloth, English to Indo=nesian only, usual lib. markings, some shelfwear to cover, top corners bumped, sun fading to spine, slight soiling to pg edges, no dj, contents clean. Ex-Library.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mindbiz, Inc. 1/29/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 0692810153 ISBN 13: 9780692810156
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Mind Contrology: Mind Science and Personal Development for the 21st Century. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mindbiz, Inc. 9/27/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 0692180206 ISBN 13: 9780692180204
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Peak Power Formula. Book.
Publicado por Columbia Publications, NY, 1948
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Good-. Vol. 17, No. 3. Pulp magazine. Edited by Robert W. Lowndes. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Hell-Roarin' Range" (novel) by Murray Leinster; "Lawman, Keep Out!" (novel) by E. Hoffman Price; "Flint and the Pound of Flesh" by Allan K. Echols; "Meeting at Matamoras" (novelet) by Ben Smith; "Boom-Town Tamer" (true story) by Cliff Campbell; "He Bet on Wild Bill's Gun" (true story) by Wayne D. Mote; "The James Boys Go Calling" (true story) by James A. Hines; "Stranger on a Stagecoach" by Rex Whitecurch; "The Spin" (true fact feature) by The Lawdog; "Cadavers in teh Kitchen" (true story) by John T. Lynch; "Day of teh Lonmghorn" (true fact feature) by Mat Rand; "The Saving of Century John" by Ward Raymond; "The Restless Dust" by Charles Ackeley; "Man in Golden Armor" (true story) by James E. Hungerford; "Trail-Blazer" (quiz feature) by John Winters Fleming. Illustrations are uncredited. Hinge tears; cover glued on at hinge; edge and corner tears and losses; tanning. Magazine.
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1970
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good Minus. No Jacket. Second Edition, Fourth Printing. Former library copy. The spine has been taped & repaired by library. Wear with some fraying to cover corners & edges. Some rubbing, foxing, very small stains. Notes to a few pgs only. Previous owner's name. Possibly the author's signature on endpaper. A useable copy. Ex-Library.