Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Some shelf wear Wear & Tear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Pages unmarked, gentle wear.
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harrowood Books, Newtown Square, PA, 1982
ISBN 10: 0915180219 ISBN 13: 9780915180219
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Profusely illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 364 pp. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harrowood Books c1982., Newtown Square, Pa., 1982
ISBN 10: 0915180219 ISBN 13: 9780915180219
Librería: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. First Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harrowood Books, Newton Square, PA, 1982
ISBN 10: 0915180219 ISBN 13: 9780915180219
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. First Printing. Front top edge of the dustjacket is missing a triangular piece approx. 1 1/2" on each side. There is a further 1 1/2" tear from the point of the triangle and the DJ has some other slight edge wear.
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Newton Square, PA : Harrowood Books, 1982
ISBN 10: 0915180227 ISBN 13: 9780915180226
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, illustrated with numerous small photographs in colour, numerous small maps in b/w, 8vo.
Librería: Aynam Book Disposals (ABD), Kendal, CUMBR, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. Tight and crisp; no mks or inscr'ns. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardback.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 77,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!