Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Books, New York, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 0553289152 ISBN 13: 9780553289152
Librería: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good Minus. Cover Illustrated By John Hull Ilustrador. First Paperback Edition. The commissioner of baseball wants answers when "Dream" Weaver, ace southpaw, is found shot to death in the tunnel underneath the stadium and enlists a reluctant Duffy House, sportswriter, as his own private investigator. Wear at edges, reading creases, some creases on book, rubbed, light interior browning. Size: 4 1/8" x 6 7/8". PAPERBACK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2001
ISBN 10: 1859734839 ISBN 13: 9781859734834
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2001
ISBN 10: 1859734839 ISBN 13: 9781859734834
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0716745089 ISBN 13: 9780716745082
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Tight, clean and crisp. A faint hint of shelf wear to dustjacket, otherwise an excellent copy now protected in a new Mylar cover. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. ; 8.20 X 5.30 X 1 inches; 143 pages.
EUR 10,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Like New. Near fine book & jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: Kahn and Averill, 1980
ISBN 10: 0900707534 ISBN 13: 9780900707537
Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Brown cl., gilt lettering on backstr. Dj. unclipped, shelfworn. 143pp. incl. refs., bibliogr., index.
EUR 12,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Calder Publications Ltd, 1983
ISBN 10: 0714538566 ISBN 13: 9780714538563
Librería: Bemrose Books, Otley, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. No internal markings or creases to card covers.
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
EUR 24,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Kahn & Averill, London, 1980
Librería: J & J LUBRANO MUSIC ANTIQUARIANS LLC, Syosset, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Octavo. Full light brown cloth. 143 pp. With author's inscription to front free endpaper.
Publicado por Longmans Green and Co, 1967
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1967. First Edition. 263 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth with decorations. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Water staining to gutters to some pages, text remains unaffected. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Staining to front board.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ravette Publishing Ltd, 1991
ISBN 10: 094845699X ISBN 13: 9780948456992
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 22,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Eros, 1946
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. A VG or better 8 X10 English FOH Lobby Card. Scarce. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Publicado por Lovell Baines, 1982
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1982. First Published. 135 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Presentation plate to front free end-paper. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end papers. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Book has a slight forward lean. Cloth has minor damp and dust stains. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge-wear with chips, tears and creasing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2001
ISBN 10: 1859734782 ISBN 13: 9781859734780
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 25,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kahn & Averill, London, 1980
ISBN 10: 0900707534 ISBN 13: 9780900707537
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 143 pages. HECTOR BERLIOZ: RATIONAL ROMANTIC.
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Full cloth binding with gilt spine title, no inscriptions and unclipped DJ. A 328pp. incl b/w ills & figs with binding tight and just faint stain to bottom of outer page edges.
EUR 25,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Publicado por Republic, 1957
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. A lot of five good or better original release 11 x 14 lobby cards. Poster.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 31,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 324 Index.
EUR 27,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 324.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lovell Baines, Newbury, 1982
ISBN 10: 0946239002 ISBN 13: 9780946239009
Librería: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, Dust jacket, Frontis, 135pp. Some rubbing to edges of jacket with a couple of minor creases to rear of jacket,Light spotting to endpapers, Overall a very good acceptable copy.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st impression. Hard cover without dj as issued and inscription.
Publicado por Blandford, 1968
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1968. First Published. 327 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Binding remains firm. Pencil inscription to rear pastedown. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Spine is in good condition. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with chips and creasing.
Publicado por Link House Publications Ltd, 1970
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 48 pages. Illustrated. (BT#20).