John collier jr (56 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1967

    0030652456 / 9780030652455

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Extreme History Project, Bozeman, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Extreme History Project

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Cover is worn but the pages are in good condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New Star Media, Inc. 1998

    0787116289 / 9780787116286

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Audio Book (Cassette). Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Former library book. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of New Mexico Press 2002

    082632438X / 9780826324382

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, Estados Unidos de AmericaCharles Berry, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,05

    Envío por EUR 3,65 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Large hardcover in excellent, next-to-pristine condition, with glossy, good+ dust jacket (ordinary edge and corner wear, four small tears taped on the underside). 224 pages, with black and white photographs throughout. Only slow USA delivery a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Barnes & Noble Books 1997

    0760705909 / 9780760705902

    Serie: Modern Library Torchbearers, Libro 4 de 43. Libro 4 de 43 - Modern Library Torchbearers

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, Estados Unidos de AmericaSuzyQBooks

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 5,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.

  • Editorial: Paperback Library, NY 1967

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd printing, Oct. 1967; #64-374. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "The First Men" by Howard Fast; "A Worlk of Art" by James Blish; "Evening Primrose" by John Collier; "Memento Homo" by Walter M. Miller, Jr.; "A Miracle of Rare Device" by Ray Bradbury; "All You Zombies -" by Robert A

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of New Mexico Press 1986

    0826308996 / 9780826308993

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,73

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1986, Revised and expanded edition. Anthropological Theory. University of New Mexico Press. 248p. Very good paperback with previous owner's name on front end sheet, no creases.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Adventure House 2021

    1597987999 / 9781597987998

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 11,62

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 4 Sept. 2022. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Shadows of the Crimson Tong" by Tom Roan; "Caught Shot" by Joe Archibald; "Kid Sherlock" by Beech Allen; "Readheaded Hostage" by Arthur J. Brooks; "Epitaph in Mud" by J. Lane Linklater; "The Roaming Cadaver" by Paul W. Fairman;

  • Editorial: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, NY 1967

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, Estados Unidos de AmericaValley Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,78

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 138pp. Light wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, U.S.A. 1967

    0030652456 / 9780030652455

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, Estados Unidos de AmericaMaxwell's House of Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,87

    Envío por EUR 4,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good Plus. A clean, crisp softcover copy in good plus condition with mild rubbing, light shelf wear, small sticker ghost at scuff at spine tail.

  • Idioma: Español

    Editorial: Instituto Otavaleno de Antropologia 1971

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlack Cat Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,41

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Stiff boards with dust jacket. Text in Spanish. Wear to edges & corners, otherwise very good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of New Mexico Press 1986

    0826308996 / 9780826308993

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 16,09

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1986, Revised and expanded edition. Anthropological Theory. University of New Mexico Press. 248p. Very good paperback with previous owner's name on front end sheet, no creases.

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,81

    Envío por EUR 6,86 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition By This Publisher. ** [ CANADA BUYERS; This is a THICK BOOK (TWO CM or More in Thickness), thus can only be shipped by Expedited Mail in CANADA, Standard Pre-Set Postage Rates DO NOT APPLY, EXTRA Shipping Charges will be Required, to cover our actual Costs ] ** 287pages. >> Cover c

  • Editorial: Quito, Ecuador: Instituto Otaveleno de Antropologia, 1971 1971

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Sara Armstrong - Books, Cedarville, Estados Unidos de AmericaSara Armstrong - Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,58

    Envío por EUR 3,69 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    States "primera edicion." 199pp, (8.5 x 11 inches). b&w photos. Text is entirely in SPANISH. Very Good condition in stiff boards (More like a paperback than a hard cover book). Covers lightly worn, Otherwise clean, bright and firmly bound. No tears or creases, no markings. Photos almost every page - the indigenous people of the

  • Editorial: Holt, New York 1967

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,06

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    paperback. Condición: very good(-). Illustrated. Slim 8vo, green pictorial wrappers; edgeworn. New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, (1967). Very good(-) Studies in Anthropological Method.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Massachusetts Press 1997

    1558490590 / 9781558490598

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,43

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Editorial: Otavalenian Institute of Anthropology / Instituto Otavaleno De Antropologia, [Otavalo, Ecuador] 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,16

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Stiff Boards. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First English-language Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. In b/w pictorial stiff covers, 4to, 199pp. Illustrated profusely. (light shelfwear and rubbing to covers). Collier, John, Jr. (photographer); Over 100 b/w photographs; 1 b/w Illustration (port (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: IOA, Ecuador 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, Estados Unidos de AmericaLiberty Book Shop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,18

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Cardboard boards, with chipped dj, 2" stain on rear of dj. b&w photos, English text on the Otavalo valley in Ecuador.; HB, sm 4to; 198 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Chicago press 1949

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: M. W. Riggs Bookseller, Pochontas, Estados Unidos de AmericaM. W. Riggs Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,30

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. The photographic record of a social miracle among the Indians of Ecuador. 199 pages, text clean and tight. Lots of b/w photos, 1 large foldout. Back of dj shows some soiling. 9 ' x 11".

  • Editorial: University of Chicago Press 1949

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,81

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good.

  • Editorial: Instituto Otavaleno De Antropologia 1971

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, Estados Unidos de AmericaPopeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. First Edition. This 9 x 11 hardcover has 199 pages. Spanish text. Photo Illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Instituto Otavaleño de Antropología, Otavalo, Ecuador 1971

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Mike's Library LLC, Plymouth, Estados Unidos de AmericaMike's Library LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,77

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. 1st Spanish language edition. Light tone, gift note and owner's stamps, otherwise light wear; Dust Jacket top edgeworn, light rub. Solid oversize thick card paperback. ; First Spanish language edition of visual anthropology pioneer John Collier, Jr and Aní

  • Editorial: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1967

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book Haven, Wellington, Nueva ZelandaBook Haven

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 4,41

    Envío por EUR 21,70 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Fair.

  • Editorial: Holt Rinehart and Winston, New York

    0030880211 / 9780030880216

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 6,41

    Envío por EUR 19,96 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    [0-03-088021-1] 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. 130pp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Literary Licensing, LLC 2013

    1258670208 / 9781258670207

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 38,63

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Literary Licensing, LLC 4/20/2013 2013

    1258670208 / 9781258670207

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 41,00

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Hardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. The Awakening Valley: A Photographic Record of the Indians of the Otavalo Valley in Ecuador. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque 1988

    0826309712 / 9780826309716

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, Reino UnidoEdinburgh Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,67

    Envío por EUR 23,15 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good Plus. Reprint. 1988. xxv, 338pp. Light wear to covers. Gift inscription (from Taos) to the first page. Otherwise in excellent condition. "In 1917 Mabel Sterne, patron of the arts and spokeswoman for the New York avant-garde, came to the Southwest seeking a new life. This autobiographical account,

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Museum of New Mexico Press, Santa Fe 1994

    0890132593 / 9780890132593

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Allen Williams Books, Dover, Reino UnidoAllen Williams Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,88

    Envío por EUR 26,62 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. The covers are edge worn and slightly creased. New Deal agencies hired some of the country's most talented photographers of the twentieth century to document the lives of rural Americans during the Great Depression and its aftermath. This moving record bears witness to the struggling peop

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Literary Licensing, LLC 2013

    1258670208 / 9781258670207

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 44,41

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Editorial: University of Chicago Press (1949), Chicago, IL 1949

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,82

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth w/DJ. Condición: G/G. Chicago, IL: University of Chicago Press. G/G. (1949). . Cloth w/DJ. 4to., 199 pp., DJ rubbed, frayed, chipped, toning, page margins toning, writing on half title page . Black & White Photographs (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of New Mexico Press, US 1986

    0826308996 / 9780826308993

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 50,19

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. First published in 1967, Visual Anthropology has become a classic in its field, invaluable not only for anthropologists but for anyone using photography, film, and video to understand human behavior and culture. This completely revised and expanded edition brings the technical information up to date an