Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The SYLE Press, London, 2016
ISBN 10: 0992768683 ISBN 13: 9780992768683
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 197 pp.
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good softcover introduction by Robert Macfarlane.
Publicado por New York: Avon Books # S288 1st Printing 1967 January 1967, 1967
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. The spine is creased. Cover has creases. Unmarked pages. One page has a tear, still readable. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Publicado por Fawcett Crest, 1967
Librería: Clarkean Books, Stoney Creek, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. uncredited Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First U.S. paperback edition/printing (1967 Fawcett R1029) in Near Fine (bump to upper right corner pages), unread condition. New, uncredited cover art.
Publicado por Collier
Librería: Clarkean Books, Stoney Creek, ON, Canada
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Roger Hane Ilustrador. 8th printing of the 1972 Collier first paperback edition/printing in Very Fine, unread condition from the original publishers warehouse. Hard to find really nice condition copies like this one, of any printings.
Publicado por Avon, 1967
Librería: Clarkean Books, Stoney Creek, ON, Canada
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Hector Garrido Ilustrador. 2nd U.S. paperback edition/printing (1967 Avon S288 Canadian printing). Fine, unread condition. Sharp copy of this paperback edition with new cover art. Great story - made into a film.
Publicado por London: Nova Publications Ltd. 1st Edition, 1953
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Gerard Quinn (front cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. ----------science fiction fantasy pulp magazine, tall digest size. Bump to front cover top edge, appears unread, a near fine copy.
Publicado por New York: Avon Books # S288 1st Printing 1967, 1967
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket.
EUR 88,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.