John birge (166 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 1997
Serie: Springer Series in Operations Research and Financial Engineering, Libro 1 de 43. Libro 1 de 43 - Springer Series in Operations Research and Financial Engineering
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,82
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 1997
Serie: Springer Series in Operations Research and Financial Engineering, Libro 1 de 43. Libro 1 de 43 - Springer Series in Operations Research and Financial Engineering
- Tapa dura
Librería: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPAPER CAVALIER US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 18,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: fair. Readable condition with clear signs of use. May contain notes, highlights, lack the dust jacket or extras like CDs, access codes or inserts.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 1997
Serie: Springer Series in Operations Research and Financial Engineering, Libro 1 de 43. Libro 1 de 43 - Springer Series in Operations Research and Financial Engineering
- Tapa dura
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino UnidoPhatpocket Limited
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,16
Envío por EUR 12,32Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,70
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 350.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,54
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,95
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 350.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 1997
Serie: Springer Series in Operations Research and Financial Engineering, Libro 1 de 43. Libro 1 de 43 - Springer Series in Operations Research and Financial Engineering
- Tapa dura
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRecycle Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,28
Envío por EUR 4,98Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Book has mild rubbing to covers with sunfading to spine area and top edges, a reading crease along spine, light wear to edges and corners, previous owner's name to front endpaper and outer textblock, some highlighting and writing to text. in good condition due to markings to pages; a solidly-bound rea…ding/reference copy with bright pages.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 1997
Serie: Springer Series in Operations Research and Financial Engineering, Libro 1 de 43. Libro 1 de 43 - Springer Series in Operations Research and Financial Engineering
- Tapa dura
Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMiki Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,37
Envío por EUR 6,11Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is good.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Committee on Near Eastern Studies American Council of Learned Societies 1949
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Inklings Bookstore, Bedford, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaInklings Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 5,85Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fair. Cover shows wear from use, with faded spine and edges; binding is intact and interior is clean; includes fold-out geneology. Page ends show some shelfwear and discoloration.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,98
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,81
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 350.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,39
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: American Council of Learned Societies, Washington, DC 1949
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRuss States
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 4,51Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. 1949, 240pp, fold-out chart, sun fading to spine & outer edges of cover, slight shelfwear to cover, owner's name to cover, contents clean & unmarked.
Editorial: American Council of Learned Societies 1949 1949
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 9,57
Envío por EUR 23,13Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
TIDY EX LIBRARY super octavo hardcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer-Verlag New York Inc. 1997
Serie: Springer Series in Operations Research and Financial Engineering, Libro 1 de 43. Libro 1 de 43 - Springer Series in Operations Research and Financial Engineering
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 35,02
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780387982175.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2011
Serie: Springer Series in Operations Research and Financial Engineering, Libro 17 de 43. Libro 17 de 43 - Springer Series in Operations Research and Financial Engineering
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 50,02
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2011
Serie: Springer Series in Operations Research and Financial Engineering, Libro 17 de 43. Libro 17 de 43 - Springer Series in Operations Research and Financial Engineering
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 55,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

- Tapa dura
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , AlemaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
25 cm. XII, 1014 p. ill. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2011
Serie: Springer Series in Operations Research and Financial Engineering, Libro 17 de 43. Libro 17 de 43 - Springer Series in Operations Research and Financial Engineering
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 52,28
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Report upon the Statements of Professor Robert McNutt McElroy and the Executive Committee of the National Security League Relating to the University of Wisconsin
Winslow, John Bradley with Charles R. Van Hise and E.A. Birge
Editorial: The University of Wisconsin, Madison, Wisconsin 1918
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,76
Envío por EUR 11,26Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Ivory paper wraps, stapled; 32 pp. The report about the University of Wisconsin's complaint against its professor, Robert McElroy, an agent of the National Security League, following his offensive speech to the student body, and the resulting actions and absolutions. VG, clean and tight interior but with splash marks…to right side of front cover (title page).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2011
Serie: Springer Series in Operations Research and Financial Engineering, Libro 17 de 43. Libro 17 de 43 - Springer Series in Operations Research and Financial Engineering
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 59,80
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Fine.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, AlemaniaAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 26,96
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Wie neu. 1026 S.; Ill. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2150.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2011
Serie: Springer Series in Operations Research and Financial Engineering, Libro 17 de 43. Libro 17 de 43 - Springer Series in Operations Research and Financial Engineering
- Tapa dura
Librería: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de Americathebookforest.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 65,09
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Supporting Bay Area Friends of the Library since 2010. Well packaged and promptly shipped.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2011
Serie: Springer Series in Operations Research and Financial Engineering, Libro 17 de 43. Libro 17 de 43 - Springer Series in Operations Research and Financial Engineering
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 70,74
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaFahrenheit's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 66,97
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second Edition. Revised and re-issued edition, hardcover, has a mild lean to the binding, very light bumps to the spine ends and cover corners, faint toning to the head and fore edges, and marking in blue ink to the text of the first two chapters only (…pgs. 13-33). Overall, a solid, tight, Near Very Good copy in a Very Good dust jacket, which has bumps with slight creasing to the spine ends and corners, toning to the spine and edges, and mild rubbing with a few faint smudges to the panels. The jacket is wrapped in Mylar.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,84
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: Luzac 1965
- Tapa dura
Librería: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFrost Pocket Farm - IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,65
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Second printing. Original green cloth, no dustjacket, illustrated with black and white photographs. Ex-library. Embossed seal of historian and author Richard C. Trexler on title page, moderate shelf wear, otherwise, apart from library marks, tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked. Religion; Islam; S…ufi; Turkey; Luzac's Oriental Religions Series; 291 pages.
Editorial: Luzac Oriental, London 1994
- Tapa dura
Librería: Caledonia Books, Glasgow, , Reino UnidoCaledonia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,86
Envío por EUR 25,66Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Rev. Facsimile. Dustwrapper very slightly bumped at corners and edges; spine slightly sunned. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2011
Serie: Springer Series in Operations Research and Financial Engineering, Libro 17 de 43. Libro 17 de 43 - Springer Series in Operations Research and Financial Engineering
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 80,64
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Encore Books, Montreal, QC, CanadaEncore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 71,39
Envío por EUR 11,27Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Hardcover book in near fine condition. Only interior marking is ID of previous owner on first page. Questions welcome. We ship internationally from the United States and Canada every week. If buying internationally, please be aware that additional charges ma…y apply for heavier books. We guarantee a safe, quick, and secure transaction. 10+ years in online bookselling experience.