John altoon (29 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (29)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: l'Arca Edizioni 1999

    8878380504 / 9788878380509

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaChaparral Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 8,04

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: As New. An excellent copy, square and unmarked. Over 150 Color & B/w Illustrations (including Plans; Chiefly Color Photographs) (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Braunstein Gallery January 1985 1985

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaHennessey + Ingalls

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,78

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. Covers lightly toned along edges; otherwise, very nice, clean, tight copy free of any marks.

  • Editorial: The Arts Club of Chicago 1984

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover, staple-bound, 16 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks.

  • Editorial: NY: Whitney Museum of American Art (1971). 1971

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 2,17 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First edition. [20 pp]. Near fine in stapled wrappers. Foreword by Solomon, essay by Hopps. Twenty-one illustrations, two of which are in color.

  • Editorial: San Francisco: San Francisco Museum of Modern Art (1967). 1967

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 2,17 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First edition. 30 pp. Some light scattered foxing, else very good plus in glossy illustrated wrappers. Including the cover image there are fourteen reproductions, of which the cover and two additional are in color. Long text by Gerald Norland.

  • Editorial: Santa Clara: De Saisset Museum, 1980

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 2,17 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First edition. 44 pp. Bumps and a crease to corners, light sunning to spine. In all, very good plus in illustrated wrappers.

  • Editorial: Braunstein Gallery San Francisco, CA 1985

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpecific Object / David Platzker

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 7,37 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    [16] pp.; 28 x 21.6 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Edward Thorp Gallery, New York, NY, December 15 - January 26, 1985. Traveled to Tortue Gallery, Santa Monica, CA, March 16 - April 13, 1985

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Museum of Contemporary Art, San Diego 1997

    0934418519 / 9780934418515

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, Estados Unidos de AmericaMoe's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,72

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very good. No jacket. Catalogue.

  • Editorial: San Francisco Museum of Art 1967

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,53

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good. older book, some wear, still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Editorial: Baxter Art Gallery 1984

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks on the Boulevard

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,80

    Envío por EUR 5,19 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Errata slip laid-in. Color, b/w illust.; 32 pages.

  • Editorial: De Saisset Museum, University of 1980

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Media Foundation

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 27,04

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: New. Book is in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community. Free upgrade to First Class shipping.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: L'Arca Edizioni, Milano 1998

    8878380504 / 9788878380509

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, ItaliaIl Salvalibro

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 11,00

    Envío por EUR 35,00 
    Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: New. "Architects and Studies". As new - come nuovo. Brossura originale, 144 pagine profusamente illustrate, perlopiù a colori, nel testo in lingua inglese - english text. Spedizione in 24 ore dalla conferma dell'ordine. Over 150 Color & B/w Illustrations (including Plans; Chiefly Color Photographs) (ilustra

  • Editorial: Edward Thorp Gallery, Tortue Gallery, Braunstein Gallery 1985

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover staple bound exhibition catalog, 16 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks.

  • Editorial: Baxter Art Gallery 1984

    Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,18

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Very Good. 32 pp., Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

  • Editorial: Whitney Museum of American Art 1971

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover staple bound exhibition catalog, 24 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. 2 different errata slips laid in.

  • Editorial: Los Angeles & Munich: Los Angeles County Museum of Art/DelMonico Books (2014). 2014

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 40,18

    Envío por EUR 2,17 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First edition. 135 pp w/index. Fine in illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. Contributions by Paul McCarthy, Monica Majoli, Laura Owens, Monique Prieto, and Barbara T. Smith.

  • Editorial: De Saisset Museum, Santa Clara University 1980

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,25

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover, 44 pages; very good condition except moderate rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Errata slip laid in.

  • Editorial: National Collection of Fine Arts Smithsonian Institution Washington, DC 1974

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpecific Object / David Platzker

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 40,18

    Envío por EUR 7,37 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    [18] pp.; 26 x 21 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held November 29, 1974 - February 9, 1975. Curated and with a text by Janet A. Flint. Artists include Terry Allen, John Altoon, Robert Bechtle, Joe Goode, Ken

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: 2014 2014

    1580933866 / 9781580933865

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ursus Books, Ltd., New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaUrsus Books, Ltd.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 75,90

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Nye, Tim. The Astonishing Works of JOHN ALTOON. 232 pages, including 160 color plates. 4to, cloth. New York, Monacelli Press, 2014.

  • Editorial: De Saisset Museum, University of Santa Clara, Santa Clara, California 1980 1980

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 44,65

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. 4to. 44 pp. Soft Cover. Very Good. Lot No. sticker on covers. Light fading on covers. Errata insert. BW Plates. Provenance: From the estate of Gerald Nordland (1927-2019). Nordland was a museum director, art critic, educator and author.Dean of the Chouinard Art Institute (1960-64), Director of the San Francisco

  • Editorial: Baxter Art Gallery 1984

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 40,18

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover staple bound exhibition catalog, 32 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Errata slip laid in.

  • Editorial: Marlborough Fine Art, London 1988

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, Reino UnidoDavid Bunnett Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 38,21

    Envío por EUR 24,34 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    SOFTCOVER. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Large landscape Quarto size (4to). in illustrated stiff card covers, 32pp, plates in colour and b/w . [CONDITION: An almost AS NEW very clean and tight unmarked copy (covers very slightly tanned) ] . . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.

  • Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 58,04

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. [Exhibition catalogue]. 4to. 30 pp. Stiff, glossy white and color illustrated wraps. Good with soiling along front wrap and some loose pages.Color and black and white plates. Includes an essay by Gerald Nordland. Includes a checklist of 66 exhibited works and an artist selected bibliography. Catalogue created to

  • Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 62,51

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. [Exhibition catalogue]. 4to. 30 pp. Stiff, glossy white and color illustrated wraps. Very good with marginal tearing along bottom of spine.Color and black and white plates. Includes an essay by Gerald Nordland. Includes a checklist of 66 exhibited works and an artist selected bibliography. Catalogue created to a

  • Editorial: New York : Whitney Museum of American Art. 1971

    Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 44,65

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. 4to. [24 pp.] Mostly color plates. Light signs of shelf wear. Stitched bindings. Soft covers. Minor creasing. Some discolorations. Very Good.Provenance: From the Collection of Art Historian Peter Selz (1919-2019).

  • Editorial: Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles 1966

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, Estados Unidos de AmericaRoyal Books, Inc., ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 66,97

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Vintage tri-fold brochure announcing the 1966 artist's book "About Women," containing three poems by poet Robert Creeley interwoven with ten prints designed by artist John Altoon. Attached to the right leaf are two, approximately five inch film strips, bordering Altoon's curriculum vitae, containing images of Altoon's prints des

  • Editorial: Artforum San Francisco, CA 1964

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpecific Object / David Platzker

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 111,62

    Envío por EUR 7,37 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    49 pp.; 27 x 26.9 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Issue edited by Philip Leider. Essays "DeLap, Space and Illusion," by John Coplans; "The Many Colorations of Black and White," by Max Kozloff; "Josef Albers," by Henry Hopkins; "Harold Rosenberg on Critici

  • Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 357,19

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. 4to. 108 pp. Portfolio. First Edition. Very Good. Mostly Black and White Plates, 364 total, 20 in color. Signed. In Hardcover White Plastic Box, with Jasper Johns 'Target 1970' inside covers, with Johns offset-litho-facsimile signature, watercolor pads, paintbrush & catalogue. Includes exhibition checklist and b

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 21,42

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1971 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band