Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533027196 ISBN 13: 9781533027191
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512138398 ISBN 13: 9781512138399
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512138398 ISBN 13: 9781512138399
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533027196 ISBN 13: 9781533027191
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512138398 ISBN 13: 9781512138399
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512138398 ISBN 13: 9781512138399
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Cowboy Songs is a classic collection of American folk music lyrics as compiled by John A. Lomax. It is now four or five years since my attention was called to the collection of native American ballads from the Southwest, already begun by Professor Lomax. At that time, he seemed hardly to appreciate their full value and importance. To my colleague, Professor G.L. Kittredge, probably the most eminent authority on folk-song in America, this value and importance appeared as indubitable as it appeared to me. We heartily joined in encouraging the work, as a real contribution both to literature and to learning. The present volume is the first published result of these efforts. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carl Fischer, Inc., New York, NY, 1923
Librería: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSheet Music. Condición: Good. No Jacket. good copy. clean pages. 7 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carl Fischer, Inc., New York, NY, 1923
Librería: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSheet Music. Condición: Good. No Jacket. good copy. clean pages. 7 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carl Fischer, Inc., New York, NY, 1923
Librería: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSheet Music. Condición: Good. No Jacket. good copy. clean pages. 7 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512138398 ISBN 13: 9781512138399
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 13,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1477313710 ISBN 13: 9781477313718
Librería: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Chamberlain, Ken Ilustrador. Book shows noticeable wear from use. May include writing, highlighting, or other markings, but not excessive. Cover or edges may have visible wear. The book remains complete and fully readable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1477313710 ISBN 13: 9781477313718
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Chamberlain, Ken Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Signet, 1966, 1966
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Mass market paperback, near fine in green decorative wraps. 512 pp. including index. 111 favorite ballads with words and musical arrangements for piano and guitar. A rich sampling of the best of American folk music The songs and singers are shown in a historical background that explains the phenomenon of the folk song.
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1956
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
EUR 16,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Publicado por Duell, Sloan and Pearce ().
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por University of Texas
Librería: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Firm hinges, no owner marks in book and no wear to the cover. Clear plastic jacket has a one inch closed tear. texas hist.
Publicado por University of Texas
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Mineola, 2000
ISBN 10: 0486410897 ISBN 13: 9780486410890
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 12,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Light edge wear. A nice, solid copy. ; Dover Books On Music: Folk Songs; 5.68 X 0.93 X 8.25 inches; 416 pages.
Publicado por Signet New American Library, New York, NY, 1966
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. The number 4 is visible in print line. Book is clean with a square, tight binding and off white pages. Both covers and spine have creases and book has wear to edges that is difficult to see in the scans. A rich sampling of the best of American folk music. 11 favorite ballads with words and musical arrangements for piano and guitar. The book you see in the images is the actual book we have for sale. When you buy this book from us, you are helping to support a small brick and mortar family owned store. We have been curating our collection for three generations and currently have over 250,000 volumes in stock. Please feel free to call for more stock.
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, some creasing to cover.
Publicado por University of Texas at Austin, 1968, Austin, 1968
Librería: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Boards slightly rubbed and have a slight bow.
Publicado por John H. Jenkins, Austin, Texas, 1986
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Booklet. Condición: Very Good. CY4 - A stapled booklet in very good condition that has some light discoloration and shelf wear. With an introduction by John H. Jenkins. Facsimile of the type written essay with corrections by the author. 11"x8.5", 20 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Librería: Mercantile Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages clean, unmarked. Cover has light wear. Shipped promptly with Tracking. 341.
Publicado por Signet
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Signet
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.