Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Larlin Corp (edition First Edition), 1994
ISBN 10: 0877971668 ISBN 13: 9780877971665
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cherokee Publishing Company, 1989
ISBN 10: 0877971668 ISBN 13: 9780877971665
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Dust jacket is in Acceptable condition. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atlanta, GA: Cherokee Publishing Company, 1989
ISBN 10: 0877971668 ISBN 13: 9780877971665
Librería: T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB), Ellsworth, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, so stated, in the publisher's beige cloth with spine lettering gilt, octavo, pp. xv, 175. Dust jacket with just light shelf wear. Jacket now in removable sheet of protective Brodart.
Publicado por Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.: Cherokee Publishing Company, 1989, 1989
Librería: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Used: Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. STATED FIRST EDITION. Bumped back hardcover & DJ tip.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cherokee Publishing Company, 1989
ISBN 10: 0877971668 ISBN 13: 9780877971665
Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Good condition hardcover book, Good condition dust jacket. Stated First Edition. Letter from publisher with excerpts and photographs laid-in, light offsetting on fpep. Bright gilt lettering on spine, not worn. Minimal bumping to spine ends. Pages smudged and toned. Dust jacket unclipped. Jacket has smudging, toning, and bumping. Few small tears to edges, none more than 1/8 inch. Dust jacket protected by mylar. All books are individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically described as such.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. DJ shows scuffing and edgewear. DJ placed into a new archival sleeve. Clean unmarked copy. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cherokee Publishing Company, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0877971668 ISBN 13: 9780877971665
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Fine. First Edition. (1st) Cream cloth, very bright gilt lettering on spine, 175 pages. DJ beneath mylar has white background, colorful illustration of wolf's face in blue sky, a naked person lying in grass on front. DJ and book, both Very Fine.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cherokee Publishing Company, Atlanta, GA, 1989
ISBN 10: 0877971668 ISBN 13: 9780877971665
Librería: Lower Beverley Better Books, Lyndhurst, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 47,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. True First Edition, 2nd Printing. Number line: 98 97 96 95 94 93 92 91 90 89 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2. Book has as-new gilt text on spine only. Spine ends are lightly rubbed, top edge has been exposed to moisture resulting in some top edge rippling especially toward the rear of the book. There is no mustiness at all. Unclipped DJ has light edge/surface wear. Foreword by Robert H. Gifford, M.D. Preface. 165 pp. plus: Appendix - Lupus, Glossary by David B. Melchinger, M.D., Bibliographic Sources. Dedication: 2/123/93 For David ____ - With appreciation and friendship - Joanna Baumer Permut SIGNED and dated by author. Bookseller's Inventory # 165304. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 91,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!