Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1999
ISBN 10: 0787943258 ISBN 13: 9780787943257
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1999
ISBN 10: 0787943258 ISBN 13: 9780787943257
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1992
ISBN 10: 1555424694 ISBN 13: 9781555424695
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 1st Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1992
ISBN 10: 1555424694 ISBN 13: 9781555424695
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jossey-Bass Inc Publishers, 1992
ISBN 10: 1555424694 ISBN 13: 9781555424695
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First printing (complete number line) hardcover in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slight handling), with VG dust jacket (slight wear, spine background faded). 328 pages. [1.4 lbs]. Book.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jossey-Bass Publications, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 1555424694 ISBN 13: 9781555424695
Librería: ELK CREEK HERITAGE BOOKS (IOBA), TOMS RIVER, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. First Printing per complete number line. Hard cover in very good condition. Deep red boards with gold colored spine lettering. Light chocolate colored endpapers. Text block clean & tight with no marks, no writing, no former owner name. Dust jacket in very good condition; bright & crisp, no tears, chips, or creases. Concludes with a Name Index and a Subject Index. 328 numbered pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jossey-Bass, San Francisco, CA, 1992
ISBN 10: 1555424694 ISBN 13: 9781555424695
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Hard cover 8vo in maroon cloth, Near Fine book in like DJ. Owner name front endpaper, page corners crimped, else Fine and unmarked; jacket has partial sticker at heel. 328pp inc. Index. 416 p. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, San Francisco, California, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 1555424694 ISBN 13: 9781555424695
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Stated First Edition With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. Lightly Sunned Spine. Signature On The Ffep, As Well As A Small Price Sticker.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, San Francisco, California, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 1555424694 ISBN 13: 9781555424695
Librería: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition (later printing). This is a Fine copy of the first edition (later printing) in a Fine dust jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Darby Connor 7/15/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1774856840 ISBN 13: 9781774856840
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Mind Math: Math Activities Help Kids Sharpen Their Mind (A Quick and Easy Guide to Mental Math and Faster Calculation). Book.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. First edition. Book is bent. Dust jacket has minor wear. Minimal markings from previous owner threwout pages.
Publicado por Jossey-Bass. 1992., 1992
ISBN 10: 1555424694 ISBN 13: 9781555424695
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 1-55542-469-4. Hardback. No dustjacket. Sixth Printing. Tight sound copy in Very Good condition with underlining to text, minor edge wear.
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : En una ciudad cualquiera, un niño teme con todas sus fuerzas a los Nigrants, seres malvados y violentos de los que todo el mundo habla sin explicar realmente qué son. Los padres tampoco le dan detalles, por lo que el niño los imagina como monstruos terroríficos con forma de tiburón que lo atacarán durante la noche, sin saber que en realidad los tiene muy cerca. Este libro incluye una mención especial y una selección de los mejores relatos que se presentaron al 23è Premi de narrativa curta per Internet Tinet (Premis Literaris Ciutat de Tarragona 2019-2020). EAN: 9788490349861 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Els Nigrants i altres contes Autor: Enric Casanovas Beltran| Guifré Illa Bachs| Teresa Guiluz i Vidal| Alba Romanyà Serrasolsas| Joan Altimiras Ruiz| Teresa Barba Martí| Eloy Martínez Simón| Daniel Vargas Vargas| Roger Sunyer i Tacher| Edgar Cotes i Argelich| Glòria Castro Pascual| Santiago Diaz i Cano| Georgina Argimon Maza| Núria Naval Bonet Editorial: Cossetània Edicions Idioma: ca Páginas: 96 Formato: tapa blanda.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 20,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.