Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1503602435 ISBN 13: 9781503602434
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zhejiang Education Publishing House, 2017
ISBN 10: 7553653969 ISBN 13: 9787553653969
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Capitol Pub. Date: 1994 - 10-01 1st edition 1997-1, 1997
ISBN 10: 780600176X ISBN 13: 9787806001769
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1503602435 ISBN 13: 9781503602434
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1503602435 ISBN 13: 9781503602434
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1503602435 ISBN 13: 9781503602434
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por People's Education Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 7107281798 ISBN 13: 9787107281792
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intercontinental Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 7508510402 ISBN 13: 9787508510408
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Color and b/w Illustrations Ilustrador. First Thus. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009416251 ISBN 13: 9781009416252
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beijing Language and Culture University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 7561932901 ISBN 13: 9787561932902
Librería: ChineseBookCity, RICHMOND HILL, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,79
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Beautiful Bridge is composed of 24 lessons in two volumes, each including 12 lessons. The first two lessons focus on the teaching of pronunciation, while Lessons 3~24 are the major parts, consisting of text, new words, supplemented new words, notes, language points and language activities, etc. Texts in this set of textbooks are developed following Mike, a foreigner working and living in Beijing. Each lesson discusses one topic, encompassing aspects such as shopping, taking a taxi, making a schedule, ordering food at a restaurant, traveling, weather, sports, home furnishing, etc., which are close to life and help students to learn "survival spoken Chinese" within a short time. This is Volume II.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Variety of Languages ??Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 7802563097 ISBN 13: 9787802563094
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1503602435 ISBN 13: 9781503602434
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009416251 ISBN 13: 9781009416252
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009416251 ISBN 13: 9781009416252
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,56
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1503602435 ISBN 13: 9781503602434
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009416251 ISBN 13: 9781009416252
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,19
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009416251 ISBN 13: 9781009416252
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,55
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 3,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoN.A. Condición: New. ISBN:9789387230248 N.A.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 11/14/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009416251 ISBN 13: 9781009416252
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,73
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Unruly' Children. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009416251 ISBN 13: 9781009416252
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MK - Stanford University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1503602435 ISBN 13: 9781503602434
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,59
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Variety of Languages ??Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 7802563097 ISBN 13: 9787802563094
Librería: Goodbookscafe, Macon, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Used may have minimal highlights, annotations, creases, curled corners, writing on some pages, discoloration, dust from shelves, may need batteries.
Publicado por ancient Chinese medicine; 1 (February 1. 2007), 1991
ISBN 10: 7801744845 ISBN 13: 9787801744845
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1503602435 ISBN 13: 9781503602434
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press 7/11/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1503602435 ISBN 13: 9781503602434
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,94
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Good Child: Moral Development in a Chinese Preschool. Book.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Shanghai Translation Publishing House, 2011
ISBN 10: 7532753832 ISBN 13: 9787532753833
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Shanghai Translation Publishing House, 2011
ISBN 10: 7532753832 ISBN 13: 9787532753833
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 8,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009416251 ISBN 13: 9781009416252
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,98
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, US, 2017
ISBN 10: 1503602435 ISBN 13: 9781503602434
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Chinese academic traditions take zuo ren-self-fulfillment in terms of moral cultivation-as the ultimate goal of education. To many in contemporary China, however, the nation seems gripped by moral decay, the result of rapid and profound social change over the course of the twentieth century. Placing Chinese children, alternately seen as China's greatest hope and derided as self-centered "little emperors," at the center of her analysis, Jing Xu investigates the effects of these transformations on the moral development of the nation's youngest generation. The Good Child examines preschool-aged children in Shanghai, tracing how Chinese socialization beliefs and methods influence their construction of a moral world. Delving into the growing pains of an increasingly competitive and changing educational environment, Xu documents the confusion, struggles, and anxieties of today's parents, educators, and grandparents, as well as the striking creativity of their children in shaping their own moral practices. Her innovative blend of anthropology and psychology reveals the interplay of their dialogues and debates, illuminating how young children's nascent moral dispositions are selected, expressed or repressed, and modulated in daily experiences.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1503602435 ISBN 13: 9781503602434
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 28,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.