Search preferences
Ir a los resultados principales

Filtros de búsqueda

Tipo de artículo

  • Todos los tipos de productos 
  • Libros (7)
  • Revistas y publicaciones (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Cómics (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Partituras (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Arte, grabados y pósters (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Fotografías (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Mapas (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Manuscritos y coleccionismo de papel (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Condición Más información

Más atributos

Idioma (2)

Precio

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

Ubicación del vendedor

  • Imagen del vendedor de Zeme ceska domov muj. Ceska fotografie 1940 a la venta por Antikvariat Valentinska

    Jicinsky, Karel (ed.)

    Publicado por Praha: Svaz ceskych klubu fotografu amateru - nakladatelství Politika 1941, 1941

    Librería: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Republica Checa

    Miembro de asociación: ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 15,00

    Envío por EUR 26,50
    Se envía de Republica Checa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Zehnter Jahrgang dieses Fotojahrbuchs, Fotografien z.B. von Jaromir Funke, Jan Lauschmann, Josef Sudek, Josef Vetrovský, Eugen Wiskovsky u.a., insgesamt 64 SW-Fotos, OKart., 15 Textseiten, 64 Tafeln u. 8 Blätter mit Werbung, 4° (21,5 x 27,5 cm), Deckel leicht gebräunt, verschmutzt, Rücken eingerissen, untere Ecke der Seiten 51-54 ganz leicht geknickt, sonst innen unbeschädigt u. schön erhalten, guter Zustand. Book Language/s: Czech.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Zeme ceska domov muj. Ceska fotografie 1940 a la venta por Antikvariat Valentinska

    Jicinsky, Karel (ed.)

    Publicado por Praha: Svaz ceskych klubu fotografu amateru - nakladatelství Politika 1941, 1941

    Librería: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Republica Checa

    Miembro de asociación: ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 15,00

    Envío por EUR 26,50
    Se envía de Republica Checa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Zehnter Jahrgang dieses Fotojahrbuchs, Fotografien z.B. von Jaromir Funke, Jan Lauschmann, Josef Sudek, Josef Vetrovský, Eugen Wiskovsky u.a., insgesamt 64 SW-Fotos, OKart., 15 Textseiten, 64 Tafeln u. 8 Blätter mit Werbung, 4° (21,5 x 27,5 cm), Deckel leicht gebräunt, verschmutzt u. an den Kanten geringfügig abgeschürft, innen tadellos, altersgemäß sehr guter Zustand. Book Language/s: Czech.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Motocykly: velky obrazovy pruvodce a la venta por Bookbot

    Jicinsky Karel

    Idioma: Checo

    Publicado por Knizni klub, 2018

    ISBN 10: 8024262002 ISBN 13: 9788024262000

    Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 38,54

    Envío por EUR 20,99
    Se envía de Republica Checa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Gebrochener Buchrücken / Seiten oder Softcover umgeknickt.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Fotograficky obzor, vol. 48, 1940 a la venta por Antikvariat Valentinska

    Ehm, Josef - Funke, Jaromir - Jicinsky, Karel (eds.)

    Publicado por Praha: Politika 1940, 1940

    Librería: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Republica Checa

    Miembro de asociación: ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 60,00

    Envío por EUR 26,50
    Se envía de Republica Checa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Photos include works by Josef Sudek, Jaromir Funke, Frantisek Drtikol, Miroslav Hak and Eugen Wiskovsky, hardback, 148 + 148 [photos] + 48 [photos, covers] pp., 8° (21 x 26.5 cm), cover worn, edges slightly dusty, endpapers and pages tanned, condition: very good Book Language/s: Czech.

  • Sudek, Josef; Augustin Skarda; Karel Jicínský; and others.

    Publicado por Fotograficky Obzor; Ceskoslovenskych Svaz Klubu Fotografu Amateru 1931-1940, 1946, Prague, 1931

    Librería: Rodger Friedman Rare Book Studio, ABAA, Tuxedo, NY, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 355,99

    Envío por EUR 6,91
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good. First edition. 11 volumes (of 13 published); 28 cm. Lacks volumes for 1941 and 1949. 704 black-and-white photographs reproduced in photogravure, plus introductory text pages and ads in each volume. Bound in original cloth and paper-covered boards; first six volumes with avant-garde cover designs by Karel Teige. Vols. IX and X, published under occupation, bear the alternative title "Ceska fotografie." Most volumes in very good condition, with discoloration on the spines of the paper-covered (wartime) volumes; few corners bumped and minor blemishes present. 1931 volume a bit shaken, with foxing present on first leaves. While professional Czech photographers between the wars made their livings from portraits and souvenir books, the amateurs pushed the limits of photography as an art. The greatest of these, Sudek, Krupka, Drtikol, Styrsky, and Ruzicka, exhibited with the "Amateur Photography Club," and published their work in the amateur photography club's monthly. The club's annual book collected the best work of the year in each volume. Extra shipping charges may apply.

  • Augustin Skarda, Josef Zeman, Karel Jicinsky, Fr. Oupicky

    Publicado por Fotograficky Obzor / Ceskoslovenskych Klubu Fotografu Amateru, Prague, 1949

    ISBN 13: 2900013865499

    Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 1.156,97

    Envío por EUR 7,76
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Set Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. (1949). 12 volumes. 4to. Text in Czech. 1949 volume with original d.j. and black painted top edge. Mildest bumping to fore corners, joint ends, and spine ends of slightly rubbed, faintly marked, and occasionally soiled covers. Faint toning to margins of leaves and covers. Mildest spotting to 1931 volume rear cover. Approx. 1-inch circumference dampstain to lower fore corner margins of 1932 volume front cover. Slight wear to joint ends and spine head of lightly scratched volume 1932 covers. Approx. 1/2-inch closed tear along upper joint end of 1932 volume rear cover. Light darkening to spine of 1932, 1929, and 1940 volumes covers. Light spotting to covers and textblock edges of 1933 volume. Minor uneven toning to margins of 1933 & 1940 volumes front covers. Light dampstaining along top and bottom edge margins of 1935 volume covers, extending occasionally & faintly to bottom edge margins of leaves. Small puncture to center rear joint of covers of 1928 volume and upper front spine of 1949 volume. Mild dampstaining to upper spine of 1940 volume covers. Approx. 1/2-inch closed tear with scraping along lower joint end of rear cover. Tearing along upper joint ends and some chipping to spine head of 1940 volume covers, the chip measuring approx. 1/2-inch deep and the longer of the tears approx. 2-inches long. Light rubbing along joints and cracking (approx. 2-inch long) along lower joint of rear cover of 1940 volume. Some cocking to 1946 volume lower spine. Minor spotting to textblock edges of 1932, 1935, & 1940 volume. Minor scraping to textblock bottom edge of 1936 volume. Mild dampstaining to textblock bottom edge near tailband of 1939 volume. Bookplate affixed to upper fore corner margins of f.p.d. of 1932 volume. Faint foxing throughout leaves of 1933 volume. Overopening to gutters of page 1 and preceding page of 1935 volume, gutters of leaves 24 & 25 of 1937 volume, gutters of leaves 32 & 33 of 1938 volume, gutter of leaves 32 & 33 and 8 & 9 of 1939 volume. Tape repairs to spine ends and upper fore corner of front cover of 1949 volume d.j. by previous owner. Light scraping along delicate 1949 volume d.j. joints, with an approx. 2-inch closed tear to center rear d.j. and approx. 1-inch tear with light chipping to upper joint of front d.j. Light tearing with minor creasing to top and bottom edges of 1949 volume d.j. VG without d.j. as issued, & Volume 1949 VG/VG. THE SET:

  • EUR 27,58

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 272. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1862 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: CZE Pages: 272.