Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258411628 ISBN 13: 9781258411626
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 6/23/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258411628 ISBN 13: 9781258411626
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,55
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Genus Pentremites and Its Species: The Geological Society of America, Memoir 69. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258411628 ISBN 13: 9781258411626
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 125829219X ISBN 13: 9781258292195
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 4/14/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 125829219X ISBN 13: 9781258292195
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,72
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Tertiary Foraminifera Of Porto Rico: Scientific Survey Of Porto Rico And The Virgin Islands, V3, Part 4. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 125829219X ISBN 13: 9781258292195
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 125835232X ISBN 13: 9781258352325
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 5/19/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 125835232X ISBN 13: 9781258352325
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,63
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Manual Of Foraminifera. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 125835232X ISBN 13: 9781258352325
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258411628 ISBN 13: 9781258411626
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258344955 ISBN 13: 9781258344955
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 5/19/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258344955 ISBN 13: 9781258344955
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,32
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. A Manual Of Foraminifera. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258411628 ISBN 13: 9781258411626
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258344955 ISBN 13: 9781258344955
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 125829219X ISBN 13: 9781258292195
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 40,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 125829219X ISBN 13: 9781258292195
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 43,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Ithaca, N.Y., 1957
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: gut. S. 346-470, Taf., 23 cm, Besitzvermerk, leicht gebräunt, Rücken leicht beschädigt. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 125835232X ISBN 13: 9781258352325
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 49,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 125835232X ISBN 13: 9781258352325
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 53,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258344955 ISBN 13: 9781258344955
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 63,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258344955 ISBN 13: 9781258344955
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 65,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Bloomington, Indiana : The Principia Press, 1933
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 51,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked blue cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. POS to FFEP. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 483 pages; Description: xii, 483 p. incl. front. (port.) illus., diagrs. ; 26 cm. Subjects: Foraminifera -- Foraminifera, Fossil -- Micropaleontology. Series: James Furman Kemp Memorial Series - Publication no. 1. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Bloomington, Indiana : The Princ, 1933
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Book has navy blue covers with gold titles. Front hinge is cracked. Pages are clean and in very good condition. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Publicado por Bloomington, Indiana : The Principia Press, 1933
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked blue cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. POS to FFEP. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 483 pages; Description: xii, 483 p. incl. front. (port.) illus., diagrs. ; 26 cm. Subjects: Foraminifera -- Foraminifera, Fossil -- Micropaleontology. Series: James Furman Kemp Memorial Series - Publication no. 1. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 34,85
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 506. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1961 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 506.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,81
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 97 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 97 Language: English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 125829219X ISBN 13: 9781258292195
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 43,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Año de publicación: 2024
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 34,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1919. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 94, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 94 94.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 125835232X ISBN 13: 9781258352325
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 56,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258344955 ISBN 13: 9781258344955
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 72,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.