Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2010
ISBN 10: 1412981387 ISBN 13: 9781412981385
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Free Press (edition 1), 1997
ISBN 10: 0684827654 ISBN 13: 9780684827650
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc (edition First Edition), 2014
ISBN 10: 1452291535 ISBN 13: 9781452291536
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 1452291535 ISBN 13: 9781452291536
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good. Used with wear but is still in solid reading condition. NO markings to text. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications, Inc, 2010
ISBN 10: 1412981387 ISBN 13: 9781412981385
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications, Inc, 2010
ISBN 10: 1412981387 ISBN 13: 9781412981385
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2010
ISBN 10: 1412981387 ISBN 13: 9781412981385
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0231133901 ISBN 13: 9780231133906
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books (edition ), 2000
ISBN 10: 0465007120 ISBN 13: 9780465007127
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2010
ISBN 10: 1412981387 ISBN 13: 9781412981385
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jason Aronson, Inc. March 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0876684819 ISBN 13: 9780876684818
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jason Aronson Inc., Northvale, NJ And London, 1992
ISBN 10: 0876684819 ISBN 13: 9780876684818
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Printing. J Very Good jacket. Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books, Inc., Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0465007120 ISBN 13: 9780465007127
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dj has very light edgewear. Light wear. Very light soiling.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. minor wear and creasing highlighted and underlined passages.
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 204 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0231126360 ISBN 13: 9780231126366
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.