Search preferences
Ir a los resultados principales

Filtros de búsqueda

Tipo de artículo

  • Todos los tipos de productos 
  • Libros (11)
  • Revistas y publicaciones (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Cómics (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Partituras (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Arte, grabados y pósters (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Fotografías (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Mapas (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Manuscritos y coleccionismo de papel (1)

Condición Más información

Idioma (2)

Precio

  • Cualquier precio 
  • Menos de EUR 20 (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • EUR 20 a EUR 45 (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Más de EUR 45 
Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

Ubicación del vendedor

  • Jerrie Mock

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Phoenix Graphix Publishing Services LLC, 2014

    ISBN 10: 0988997134 ISBN 13: 9780988997134

    Librería: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 63,48

    Envío por EUR 3,46
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    perfect. Condición: Very Good. 2nd. Ships Out Tomorrow!

  • Jerrie Mock

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Phoenix Graphix Publishing Services LLC, 2014

    ISBN 10: 0988997134 ISBN 13: 9780988997134

    Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 63,48

    Envío por EUR 3,46
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

  • Mock, Jerrie

    Publicado por J.B. Lippincott, 1970

    Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 63,70

    Envío por EUR 4,77
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. 288 pages. Light shelf wear, pages yellowing; a sound square binding; very good otherwise. the jacket is scuffed, torn and discolored; price clipped. "The first woman to make a solo flight around world took off on March 17, 1964, in a single engine Cessna nicknamed Three-Eight Charlie. Jerrie Mock was heading into an incredible adventure and a permanent place in aviation history. In this thrilling account of her flight, she describes her trials in the air, her precarious takeoffs and her nip and tuck landings." Quantity Available: 1. Category: Aviation; Inventory No: 227783.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Three-Eight Charlie a la venta por ThriftBooksVintage

    Jerrie Mock

    Publicado por Lippincott

    Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 139,45

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library copy with typical library marks and stamps. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked interior text. Scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strip. Dust jacket wrapped in protective mylar sleeve. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Three-Eight Charlie a la venta por COLLINS BOOKS

    MOCK, Jerrie

    Publicado por J.B. Lippincott, 1970

    Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: CBA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 134,09

    Envío por EUR 6,07
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    HARDCOVER. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st edition. ex-library with card and markings, 288pp, octavo, dj is taped over flap, tight binding, no marks to the text, clean boards, mild edge wear clean but slightly toned jacket.

  • Imagen del vendedor de THREE-EIGHT CHARLIE a la venta por Koster's Collectible Books

    Mock, Jerrie

    Publicado por Lippincott, 1970

    Librería: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 201,14

    Envío por EUR 4,33
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. First Edition. Hardcover; Hardcover in dust jacket. Two tone blue cloth boards with title in silver on spine. Light soil. Light fore edge soil. Previous owner's name stamps on title page. Text pages are clean. Green photo illustrated dust jacket shows rubbing and soil/foxing. Edge wear chipping. Previous owner's name stamped on lower front of jacket. Looks good in new protective mylar. Always carefully wrapped and shipped in cardboard boxes to protect your purchase.; B/w Illus; 8VO.

  • MOCK, JERRIE & MOCK, RUSSELL C. (Prologue & Epilogue)

    Publicado por Phoenix Graphix Publishing Services 2013, 2013

    Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda

    Miembro de asociación: IOBA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Ejemplar firmado

    EUR 62,18

    Envío por EUR 23,16
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    SIGNED ANNIVERSARY EDITION, super octavo, illus light card covers, blue & yellow lettering to spine, illus prelims, vi + 273pp, illus/photos, VG+ (light creasing & curling to covers, light fading to spine, 1cm loss & sl creasing to title page).

  • Jerrie Mock

    Publicado por J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia, 1970

    Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 333,39

    Envío por EUR 9,50
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. 1/4 inch open tear at top of front panel. "Three-Eight Charlie" is a book written by Jerrie Mock, published in 1970. Jerrie Mock was an American pilot who gained international fame as the first woman to fly solo around the world. In "Three-Eight Charlie," Jerrie Mock recounts her historic flight around the world in 1964 in her single-engine Cessna 180 aircraft, which she named "Spirit of Columbus." The book provides a detailed account of her journey, including the challenges she faced, the people she met along the way, and the triumphs and setbacks she experienced during her 29-day, 23,103-mile journey. Mock's solo flight shattered gender stereotypes and inspired generations of female aviators. "Three-Eight Charlie" is both a riveting adventure story and a testament to Mock's courage, determination, and pioneering spirit. Her historic achievement continues to inspire aspiring pilots and adventurers around the world.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Three-Eight Charlie a la venta por Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA

    Mock, Jerrie

    Publicado por Philadelphia/NY: J. B. Lippincott, 1970

    Librería: Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA, Lewis Center, OH, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: IOBA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado

    EUR 433,56

    Envío por EUR 4,98
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed to prior owners and signed by the author on the fly leaf. 288 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dust jacket. Light edge-wear, the jacket rubbed at the corners. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Mock, Jerrie

    Publicado por Lippincott, US, 1970

    Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado

    EUR 676,04

    Envío por EUR 6,08
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good DJ. First Edition Stated. Lippincott 1970 First Edition Stated Fine/Very Good DJ Signed by Author "Jerrie Mock" inside cover [Jerrie Mock was "The First Woman to Fly Solo Around the World" acording to Nancy Pimm who worte a about her]. Happy Birthday gift note penned inside cover dated "1971" from "Flyway's Girls Club". Also signed by Lis Ramer (and two others) who was formerly in the military and worked at "Business Flyways, Inc". Tight lightly tanned illustrated pages. Illustrated with photos and drawings. Inside page edges deckled. Bright glossy dust jacket with mended tears protected in clear dust jacket cover. 288 pages. HEAVY ITEM 1.32 Pounds. Size: 8 1/2 x 5 3/4 x 1 1/8 inches. Signed by Author.

  • Imagen del vendedor de TYPED LETTER ***Signed*** a la venta por Legends In History

    Mock, Jerrie

    Idioma: Inglés

    Año de publicación: 1976

    Librería: Legends In History, Meadow Vista, CA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Manuscrito Ejemplar firmado

    EUR 2.234,82

    Envío por EUR 9,11
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    No Binding. Condición: Fine. Signed " Jerrie Mock" in blue ink. Letter is on Jerrie Mock personal letterhead, measures 6.0" X 9.0" and has normal mailing folds, otherwise in is in FINE condition. The letter is addressed to a Mr Iddings her contact with Max Conrad who was attempting to fly around the world via the Polar routes. Geraldine "Jerrie" Fredritz Mock (November 22, 1925 - September 30, 2014) was an American pilot and the first woman to fly solo around the world. She flew a single engine Cessna 180 (registered N1538C) christened the Spirit of Columbus and nicknamed "Charlie." The trip began March 19, 1964, in Columbus, Ohio, and ended April 17, 1964, in Columbus, Ohio. It took 29 days, 11 hours and 59 minutes, with 21 stopovers and almost 22,860 miles. The flight was part of a "race" that developed between Jerrie Mock and Joan Merriam Smith who had flown from a field near San Francisco, CA on March 17, 1964; Smith's departure date and flight path was the same as the aviator Amelia Earhart's last flight. Max Arthur Conrad, Jr. (January 21, 1903 - April 3, 1979, in Summit, New Jersey) known as the "Flying Grandfather", was a record-setting aviator. In the 1950s and 1960s, he set nine official light plane world records, three of which still stand as of 2013. For his efforts, he was awarded the Louis Blériot medal in 1952 and the prestigious Harmon Trophy in 1964. Winona Municipal Airport, also known as Max Conrad Field, in Winona County, Minnesota, is named in his honor. The photographs shown in the listing are for display purposes only and not included as part of the sale. Signed by Author(s).

  • Imagen del vendedor de SIGNED PHOTO SHEET a la venta por Daniel Montemarano

    Mock, Jerrie (1925-2014)

    Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Ejemplar firmado

    EUR 268,18

    Envío por EUR 6,03
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    No Binding. Condición: Very Good +. B&W Photo (on 8"x11" bonded paper sheet w/ two folds). SIGNED with inscribed by Jerrie Mock. She was an American pilot and the first woman to fly solo around the world. SIGNED PHOTO.